Best Engineering Colleges in Narnaul - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
There are nearly 1 colleges in Narnaul that offer B.E. / B.Tech courses in full-time mode of study, division of colleges by ownership is private: 1.
Location wise
There are colleges offering the B.E. / B.Tech in major cities and states all over India. The following table lists all the prominent cities where these colleges are located:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
There are various specialisations offered by B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Narnaul like Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering and Electrical Engineering. Tabulated below is the specialisations offered by no. of colleges
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level entrance exams. The top entrance exams for various colleges offering B.E. / B.Tech in Narnaul are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
There are nearly 1 colleges in Narnaul that offer B.E. / B.Tech courses in full-time mode of study, division of colleges by ownership is private: 1.
Location wise
There are colleges offering the B.E. / B.Tech in major cities and states all over India. The following table lists all the prominent cities where these colleges are located:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
There are various specialisations offered by B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Narnaul like Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering and Electrical Engineering. Tabulated below is the specialisations offered by no. of colleges
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level entrance exams. The top entrance exams for various colleges offering B.E. / B.Tech in Narnaul are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
Best Engineering Colleges in Narnaul - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Narnaul - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
NIT Kurukshetra BTech placements 2026 were good. The highest and average package recorded during BTech placements 2026 was INR 1.56 CPA and INR 11 LPA. BTech placement rate in 2026 was 84.99%.
Amity University Gurgaon has a placement cell that ensures assistance to every student. In 2025, 422 recruiters participated and offered various job roles to the batch 2025 in several sectors like E-Commerce, BFSI, Consulting, Research, etc.
Yes, MMDU Mullana offers merit-based scholarships. Students can get upto 100% tuition fee waiver. The scholarship is applicable to selected undergraduate and postgraduate programmes offered in Regular Mode. Check below criteria for merit-based scholarships:
| % Marks | Scholarship Criteria (% Tuition Fee Waiver) |
|---|---|
| 90 % & above | 100% |
| 85 – 89.99 % | 50% |
| 80 – 84.99 % | 40% |
| 70 – 79.99 % | 30% |
| 60 – 69.99 % | 20% |
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Narnaul - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
MRIIRS admissions are based on both merit and entrance based criteria. Students can visit the official website of the university and find out more about the eligibility details for their chosen course. Students can choose to apply directly on the basis of their merit scoring in the previous qualifying exam. For the majority of the programs, students can apply on the basis of prescribed entrance tests such as JEE Mains, SAT, Pearson, MRNAT, CUET, XAT, CAT, among others.
After completion of the degree from GJUST, candidates are open to placement opportunities. BTech is also one of the most popular programmes. Hence, graduates can easily find job opportunities in both public and private sectors.
Students can check below the key highlights of GJUST placements 2023:
Particulars | Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 14.75 LPA |
No. of students placed | 330 |
No. of companies | 77 |
NOTE: In the absence of course-specific data, generic placement data is taken.
The top companies that recruit from School of Engineering and Technology are servicenow, IBM, Delloitte, Hero group and TCS etc. There are more than 200 companies that came to hire students. About 90 percent of students gets placed before the completion of programme.