Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Mumbai
Cyber Security
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (7)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (5)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (43)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (20)
  • (1)
  • (11)
  • (3)
  • (9)
  • (1)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (14)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (5)
  • (13)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (9)
  • (4)
  • (1)
  • (4)
  • (15)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (11)
  • (1)
  • (23)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (9)
  • (7)
43 results

Cyber Security certification institutes in Mumbai

Sort By:Popularity
₹4.28 L - 15.28 L
Apply Icon

Cyber Security Applications open. Apply Now

₹60 K - 22.68 L
₹1.75 L - 2.75 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Mumbai
Q:   Can I get direct admission in Amity Mumbai?
A: 

Yes Amity University in Mumbai offers direct admission. Students who have earned marks of more than 80% in class XII from CBSE, ISC, or State Board are eligible for direct admission. Student must complete Amity application and send in application money in order to apply for direct admission.

Q:   What is the ranking of K J Somaiya School of Engineering?
A: 

K J Somaiya School of Engineering is one of the eminent school for Engineering in Mumbai. The school has been ranked under various category such as India Today, Times, The Week, and others. Below mentioned are the KJSSE rankings:

Ranking Body

Category

Rank

Times Ranking 2025

BTech

18

India Today 2025

BTech

41

The Week 2025

BTech

47

Q:   Is it really tough to get Amity University Online admissions?
A: 

The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form. 

Q:   Which are the top recruiting companies at B.K. Birla College of Arts, Science and Commerce?
A: 

B.K. Birla College of Arts, Science and Commerce offers multiple placement opportunities to the students. Top recruiting companies taking part in placements include CapGemini, ICICI Prudential, Wipro, IKS Healthcare, Bharat Serums and Vaccines, etc.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹1.3 L
– / –
₹20 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Cyber Security Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
₹3.9 L
– / –
₹75 K - 1.45 L
₹14 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Mumbai
Q:   Why choose ICRI Mumbai?
A: 

ICRI Mumbai conducts various workshops and conferences for students. Recently, the college, in collaboration with Akash Healthcare, honored the incredible women students with various special gifts on Women’s Day. A collaborative workshop was recently conducted by the National Academic Medical Science and Bioscience Consortium. Many faculty members and students took part in this workshop which proved to be a knowledgeable workshop for everyone. The college has a good placement record and hence is the firt choice of many students looking out for courses related to Clinical Research and related fields. 

Q:   What is the highest package offered during MPSTME placements?
A: 

Mukesh Patel College of Engineering offers placement assistance to the students. The placements cell help the students to find best job opportunities in various fields.The highest package offered to MBA Tech students in 2025 was INR 27 LPA. However the placement details of 2025 for other courses has not been released yet but the 2024 data is given here:

Course Highest Package
BTechINR 22.24 LPA
BTech IntegratedINR 15.35 LPA
MCAINR 15 LPA
MTechINR 13.56 LPA

 

Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Nagindas Khandwala College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Nagindas Khandwala College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.Sc.Candidates must have passed 10+2 from any recognised board are eligible to apply.
BBM/BMSCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
BBACandidates who have passed 10+2 from recognised board are eligible to apply.
B.M.M.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
M.A.Candidates must have Bachelor's degree from recognised institute are eligible to apply.
M.Sc.Candidates must have passed Bachelor's degree with Science from recognised institute are eligible to apply.
MBA/PGDMCandidates must have passed Bachelor's degree from recognised institute are eligible to apply.
MHMTTCandidates must have passed Bachelor's degree from any recognised institute are eligible to apply.
M.ComCandidates completed degree of Bachelor of Commerce (three years/Six Semester integrated course) or the degree B.Com. (Old Course) or the other Semester based Programmes i.e. Bachelor of Commerce (Banking & Insurance) or Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting & Finance) or Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Markets) or Bachelor of Management Studies (B.M.S.) from any recognised institute/university are eligible to apply.
Q:   What all courses are offered by Boston Institute of Analytics?
A: 

 Boston Institute of Analytics offers courses at the UG, PG, and certificate levels. These include- UG Diploma, PG Diploma and certificate courses. All these are offered in various specialisations and through various schools, such as- Management, Technology, Finance, etc. 

Q:   Is JEE Main compulsory for Atharva School of Engineering and Technology admission?
A: 

JEE Main is one of the accepted exams for Atharva School of Engineering and Technology BTech admissions. However, it is not compulsory. Students can also submit valid score obtained in MHT CET/ PERA CET/ CUET/ AU-AIET instead.

    – / –
₹1.8 L
– / –
    – / –
₹6 L - 19 L
– / –
Most preferred Courses for Cyber Security
Certificate (13)
B.E. / B.Tech (6)
PG Diploma (6)
B.Sc. (6)
MCA (4)
BCA (4)
M.Sc. (3)
UG Diploma (3)
M.E./M.Tech (3)
MBA/PGDM (2)
    – / –
₹999 - 1.5 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconJogeshwari EastPvt
    – / –
₹1.18 L - 2.56 L
– / –
₹2.11 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Mumbai
Q:   What is the overall intake at Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education is up to 2850. Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education offers Degree courses including 8 UG and 5 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Part Time mode.
Q:   Which courses does 361 Degree Minds - Annamalai University offer?
A: 
361 Degree Minds - Annamalai University provides programmes including Certificate, MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, M.Com, B.Com, BBA in streams such as Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Hospitality & Travel, Mass Communication & Media, Engineering, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Sales & Marketing, Finance, International Business, Human Resources, Energy & Environment, Digital Marketing, Operations, Business Analytics, Data Visualization, Agriculture, Cyber Security, Java, Python, French, R Programming, Data Analytics.
Q:   What is the fee for UG courses at TimesPro?
A: 

It doesn't seem that TimesPro offers conventional undergraduate (UG) degrees, such as B.Com or B.Sc.

They emphasize professional and vocational training, frequently offering degrees or certificates.

The cost of these programs varies according to the particular course and length.

The cost of some courses, such as "Solidity and Ethereum Smart Contracts," is between 10,000 and 20,000 INR.

Programs in early career can be more expensive; for example, the Relationship Management in Banking programme costs INR 49,560.

Q:   What is the entrance exam for Bombay Stock Exchange Institute?
A: 

Entrance exam conducted by BSEI is BIL-ET for undergraduate admissions.

However, for PG admission, MAT/XAT/BIL-ET/NMAT/CUET/CAT/GMAT/CET/ATMA/CMAT exams are accepted by the institute.

One has to meet the cutoff score released by the institute to get admission which is followed by a personal interview and an intelligence test. 

    – / –
₹1.6 L
name
Map Pin IconAndheri EastPvt
    – / –
₹2.25 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (1)
1 - 3 Lakh (6)
3 - 5 Lakh (2)
5 - 7 Lakh (1)
7 - 10 Lakh (2)
10 - 15 Lakh (1)
> 15 Lakh (7)
₹19.49 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAndheri EastPvt
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹20.9 K - 60.9 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Mumbai
Q:   What facilities are there at Tata Institute of Social Sciences - School of Vocational Education in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Tata Institute of Social Sciences - School of Vocational Education has been rated 4.5 on Infrastructure parameter. Tata Institute of Social Sciences - School of Vocational Education offers good infrastructure such as Library to students. Tata Institute of Social Sciences - School of Vocational Education has also been rated 4.5 for Campuslife.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Imarticus Learning? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Imarticus Learning has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Labs. Imarticus Learning has also been rated 4.6 for Campuslife.
Q:   How are the placements at ATLAS SkillTech University?
A: 

ATLAS SkillTech University offers great placement opportunities. Companies such as Deloitte, P&G, FCB India, BCG Cipla,  Landor Godrej,  Tech Mahindra, Reliance, Acer, Zomato, Jio, Nykaa, etc. visited the campus during Atlas SkillTech University placements 2026. Atlas SkillTech University has released is placement report for 2026. Below are the key highlights of Atlas SkillTech University Placements:

Particulars

Statistics - 2026
the highest Package (MBA)INR 14.5 LPA
the highest Package (BBA)INR 12.5 LPA
the highest Package (BDes)INR 16.5 LPA
Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Jetking Infotrain Ltd?
A: 
Jetking Infotrain Ltd is a good institution for MCTS, Certificate courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Jetking Infotrain Ltd are Switching & Routing, Ethical Hacking.
Q:   Is Indian School of Technology and Management a good college?
A: 

Yes, Indian School of Technology and Management is a good college. ISTM gives online programmes. For easy online learning, there is LMS to carry e-resources, video lectures, and download assignments.

 
    – / –
₹1.22 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹2.5 L
– / –
    – / –
₹60 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Mumbai
Q:   Does Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, University of Mumbai have good placements?
A: 

The Garware Institute of Career Education and Development (GICED) on the University of Mumbai sticks out for its commendable placement report, as suggested with the aid of assets like Shiksha. With a placement charge around 95%, GICED has constantly supplied promising profession possibilities for its students. The maximum package furnished in modern years, ranging among INR five LPA and INR 6 LPA, presents the institute's dedication to securing profitable placements for its graduates.

GICED has installed strong collaborations with outstanding businesses including JP Morgan, Deloitte, and JM Morgan Stanley, contributing to a various and enriching placement landscape. The institute's infrastructure, which includes well-organized libraries, laboratories, and sports activities sports centers, complements the overall gaining knowledge of and expert improvement experience for college kids.

Q:   Which courses does Connecting Cyber Networks Private Limited offer?
A: 
Connecting Cyber Networks Private Limited provides programmes including Certificate, CCNP, CCIE, CCNA in streams such as IT & Software, Business & Management Studies, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Cyber Security, Wireless, Infrastructure, Network Administration, Data Analytics, Ethical Hacking.
Q:   Does Maniben Nanavati Women'S College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Maniben Nanavati Women'S College has been rated 4 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which courses are available at Aegis School of Business, Data Science, Cyber Security and Telecommunication for students?
A: 
Courses offered by Aegis School of Business, Data Science, Cyber Security and Telecommunication are PG Diploma, Certificate. These courses are in the stream of IT & Software, Business & Management Studies. Aegis School of Business, Data Science, Cyber Security and Telecommunication offers specializations such as PG Diploma specializations in Cyber Security, Certificate specializations in Cyber Security, Data Science.
Q:   What is the fee for various courses at Somaiya Vidyavihar University?
A: 

Somaiya Vidyavihar University fees for top programmes are as below:

CourseTuition Fees
BTechINR 12.2 lakh - INR 22.7 lakj
BScINR 4 lakh - INR 10 lakh
BComINR 6 lakh - INR 9 lakh
MBAINR 13.5 lakh - INR 23.5 lakh
BDesINR 21.6 lakh
BBA INR 15.7 lakh

Note: This is from official sources and can change.

₹7.3 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Cyber Security Applications open. Apply Now