Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Bhiwani - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
There are universities in Bhiwani that provide Networking, Hardware & Security. Among the many institutions that offer the Networking, Hardware & Security, there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
There are now 1 colleges in Bhiwani that provide the specified Networking, Hardware & Security. There are more colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Bhiwani. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the Networking, Hardware & Security in the given Bhiwani:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
The state is home to numerous colleges that provide Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhiwani. Below is a table listing the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 1 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions of
There are universities in Bhiwani that provide Networking, Hardware & Security. Among the many institutions that offer the Networking, Hardware & Security, there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
There are now 1 colleges in Bhiwani that provide the specified Networking, Hardware & Security. There are more colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Bhiwani. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the Networking, Hardware & Security in the given Bhiwani:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
The state is home to numerous colleges that provide Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhiwani. Below is a table listing the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 1 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a Networking, Hardware & Security in a Bhiwani. The following table lists the top entrance tests for various universities that provide the following Networking, Hardware & Security in the Bhiwani indicated:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| TSBIE | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Bhiwani - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Bhiwani - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Aspirants need to pay an application fee to apply for a course at Chaudhary Bansi Lal University. Aspirants can pay the fee via any of the online payment modes. Below is course-wise application fee for CBLU:
| Course | Application Fee |
|---|---|
| UG & PG | INR 800 for General/ EWS/ ESM/ FF INR 200 for SC/ ST/ DSC/ BC-A/ BC-B/ PwBD of Haryana State |
| PhD | INR 1,000 (INR 250 for SC/ BC/ EWS/ Blind candidates of Haryana) |
The Amity University Gurugram campus can be said to be quite spacious with students having 110 acres with plenty of space for students as well as amenities including:
- 20 interdisciplinary research centers
- 200+ hi-tech labs
- Central Library
- 20-acre sports complex (Tennis Court, Cricket Field, Football Ground, Basketball court, etc.)
Yes, there are seat reservations at Lingayas Vidyapeeth for various categories, including:
PERCENTAGE
SC 15
ST 7.5
OBC 27
PwD 3
EWS 10
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
Selecting the best branch in BTech depends on interests and goals. Every branch has its opportunities. At BML Munjal University, computer Science and engineering and MBA graduates are two top courses offered by the college and management. The highest salary offered is 40 LPA, and the average for these courses is 13 LPA. The lowest Package offer is 8 LPA.
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Bhiwani - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
SGT University offers courses at UG, PG, diploma and doctoral levels. The courses include MBA, BPharm, BTech, BDS, MDS, etc. The programmes are offered in streams, such as Engineering, Management, Science, Arts, etc. Candidates must complete Class 12 to apply for UG courses and graduation for PG programmes.
Yes, NCU offers merit-based fee concessions cum scholarships of 100%, 50% or 25% of the Tuition Fee based on performance in XII boards or national levels entrance exams (JEE, CLAT ISAT etc. ). Or SAT or IB scores. Continuation of Admission Scholarship in subsequent academic years is subject to obtaining a CGPA of 8 on a scale of 10, having no backlog and no disciplinary case being recorded against the student. We also offer merit cum means scholarships for Haryana domicile students covering 100%, 50% and 25% of the Annual Fee.
The list of top recruiters during Maharishi Markandeshwar University Mullana placements 2024 and recent past is presented below:
MMU Mullana Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Indiamart | Infosys |
Deloitte | Nestle India |
PwC | Samsung |
Microsoft | Cognizant |
TCS | Amazon |
Unitedworld Institute of Design, GD Goenka University appoints experienced and trained faculty members. Unitedworld Institute of Design faculty are passionate and committed to helping the students in their career pathways. They engage the students with the latest activities and innovate teaching and quality research.
KR Mangalam University is a tier 2 university. The university is recognised by the UGC and has been accredited by other organisations like the BCI, FDCI and ACU. The university has been awarded on multiple occasions with the likes of the best engineering institute and the best B school at the Education Leaders Conclave Awards among others.