Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Panipat - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
There are 4 Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Panipat. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 3.
Location wise
There are several Networking, Hardware & Security in major cities across the country such as Panipat and so on. Out of all the cities, Maharashtra has 257 Top Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Networking, Hardware & Security offers various specialisations like Cyber Security, Computer Science Engineering and Information Technology. Below is the table showing number of colleges offering each Networking, Hardware & Security specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 2 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Information Technology | 1 Colleges |
| IoT and Connected Devices | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by Networking, Hardware & Security in Panipat is CBSE 12th. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
There are 4 Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Panipat. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 3.
Location wise
There are several Networking, Hardware & Security in major cities across the country such as Panipat and so on. Out of all the cities, Maharashtra has 257 Top Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Networking, Hardware & Security offers various specialisations like Cyber Security, Computer Science Engineering and Information Technology. Below is the table showing number of colleges offering each Networking, Hardware & Security specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 2 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Information Technology | 1 Colleges |
| IoT and Connected Devices | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by Networking, Hardware & Security in Panipat is CBSE 12th. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Panipat - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Panipat - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
PIET average package details are not visible on the official website. Students interested in this information must keep visiting the official website for updated information. The key highlights of PIET placements 2023 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 38 LPA |
Total offers | 5,000+ |
Package offered by 5+ companies | INR 20 LPA |
Package offered by 10+ companies | INR 15 LPA |
Package offered by 15+ companies | INR 10 LPA |
Package offered by 50+ companies | Between INR 4 LPA-INR 5 LPA |
Popular recruiters | Amazon, Infosys, Accenture, Wipro, IBM |
NOTE: On the official website, the year is not mentioned. Therefore, above mentioned data was considered for the placements 2023.
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| UG Diploma | Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
The Amity University Gurugram campus can be said to be quite spacious with students having 110 acres with plenty of space for students as well as amenities including:
- 20 interdisciplinary research centers
- 200+ hi-tech labs
- Central Library
- 20-acre sports complex (Tennis Court, Cricket Field, Football Ground, Basketball court, etc.)
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Panipat - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Yes, there are seat reservations at Lingayas Vidyapeeth for various categories, including:
PERCENTAGE
SC 15
ST 7.5
OBC 27
PwD 3
EWS 10
Selecting the best branch in BTech depends on interests and goals. Every branch has its opportunities. At BML Munjal University, computer Science and engineering and MBA graduates are two top courses offered by the college and management. The highest salary offered is 40 LPA, and the average for these courses is 13 LPA. The lowest Package offer is 8 LPA.
SGT University offers courses at UG, PG, diploma and doctoral levels. The courses include MBA, BPharm, BTech, BDS, MDS, etc. The programmes are offered in streams, such as Engineering, Management, Science, Arts, etc. Candidates must complete Class 12 to apply for UG courses and graduation for PG programmes.
Yes, NCU offers merit-based fee concessions cum scholarships of 100%, 50% or 25% of the Tuition Fee based on performance in XII boards or national levels entrance exams (JEE, CLAT ISAT etc. ). Or SAT or IB scores. Continuation of Admission Scholarship in subsequent academic years is subject to obtaining a CGPA of 8 on a scale of 10, having no backlog and no disciplinary case being recorded against the student. We also offer merit cum means scholarships for Haryana domicile students covering 100%, 50% and 25% of the Annual Fee.
The list of top recruiters during Maharishi Markandeshwar University Mullana placements 2024 and recent past is presented below:
MMU Mullana Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Indiamart | Infosys |
Deloitte | Nestle India |
PwC | Samsung |
Microsoft | Cognizant |
TCS | Amazon |