Best MBA Colleges in Banswara - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
There are 1 MBA/PGDM colleges in Banswara.
Location wise
Banswara is home to 1 MBA/PGDM. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
There are 1 MBA/PGDM colleges in Banswara.
Location wise
Banswara is home to 1 MBA/PGDM. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Banswara - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Banswara - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
The placements at Manipal University Jaipur are good. The following table presents the key highlights of Manipal University Jaipur placements 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Highest Package | INR 64 LPA |
Average Package | INR 8.2 LPA (Engineering) INR 7.6 LPA (overall) |
Placement Rate | 94% |
Total Offers | 2095 |
Unique Offers | 1705 |
Students placed | 1700+ |
606 students were placed during 2022 placements
Earlier, 189 students were placed during the 2021 drive.
The median package offered to MBA students during Mohan Lal Sukhadia University placements was INR 2.58 LPA
The highest package offered at Mohan Lal Sukhadia University was INR 4 LPA.
The university has a Training and Placement Cell that provides placement assistance, counseling for employment, and guidance for self/social entrepreneurship to all registered students.
The university has tie-ups with various companies and organizations for campus recruitment.
The entrance exam scores accepted by IIHMR University for admission to MBA are:
CAT/ XAT/MAT/NMAT/CMAT/ATMA/GPAT
A minimum 50 percentile/ qualifying score is required in any of the national-level entrance exams to take admission. Those who have less than the 50 percentile will be required to appear in IIHMR UMAT. Please check the Shiksha's college page for further details.
IRM Jaipur does not conducts any own entrance exam, but it accepts the scores of various entrance exams. Entrance exam scores that IRM Jaipur accepts for admission to MBA are:
- The Common Admission Test (CAT) - most well-liked entrance exams for admission to MBA programs in India.
- The All India Management Association (AIMA) administers the Management Aptitude Test (MAT).
- Common Management Admission Test (CMAT), a national entrance exam.
- Xavier Aptitude Test (XAT): XLRI Jamshedpur administers the XAT.
- ATMA (AIMS Test for Management Admissions): AIMS administers the ATMA, a national entrance exam.
- The Graduate Management Admission Test, or GMAT.
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Banswara - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
The total tuition fee for MBA at Amity Jaipur is INR 8.92 lakh.
Yes, Poornima University does offer sports scholarships to MBA students. Moreover, the university provides a 20% to 100% tuition fee concession to the candidates who get this scholarship. Check out the eligibility criteria to get a Poornima University MBA sports scholarship below:
| Category | Scholarship on Tuition Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Represented India in any championship at International Level competition | 100% | ||
| Among the first three positions in the National-level competition | 100% | ||
| Represented State in any championship at National Level competition | 80% | ||
| Among the first three positions in state-level competition | 80% | ||
| Represented District in any championship at State Level competition | 60% | ||
| Among the first three positions in district-level competition | 40% | ||
| Represented town in any championship at district-level competition | 20% | ||
UEM Kolkata is a private university established in 2015 and is approved by the AICTE, UGC, and the Bar Council of India. It offers various undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral-level courses across multiple streams. MBA is a two-year full-time dual specialisation course divided into four semesters.They also offers part-time MBA course. UEM Kolkata offers MBA in eight specialisations and is ranked #44 by Times 2023. The fees for MBA programmes at UEM Kolkata is as follows :-
- MBA - 2.3 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)
For any further information you can visit the college website or contact the concerned department for the same.
- Colleges in Banswara
- Colleges in India
- Colleges in Rajasthan
- Top MBA Colleges in Rajasthan 2026
- Top Private MBA Colleges in India 2026
- Top IIMs in India 2026
- Top MBA Colleges in India 2026
- MBA Colleges accepting CAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting MAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting SNAP in India
- MBA Colleges accepting XAT in India