Amity University Greater Noida
Amity University Greater Noida Logo

B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence 

  • Private University
Placement Review Icon

3.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

2.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

2.0Star Icon

Value for Money
S
Shubham Yadav Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence - Batch of 2027
3.0
This college does not fit your expectations and it is a waste of money.
Placements: This course has just began from last year. So, I cannot provide any information on internships. The college has added courses like cyber security, artificial intelligence, data science, and robotics. But they were introduced last year. The college provides opportunities for jobs in many companies but the students can also get jobs by off-campus interviews.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi is available on campus and classrooms have AC and projectors. The library is average. It can provide the books for your course and it has two floors to sit and study. The hostel rooms are nice but the food in the mess is not so good. There are no medical facilities and you have to go to a nearby hospital which is expensive. There are games like basketball, football, badminton, and cricket which are played on campus.
Faculty: Teachers are quite helpful and supportive. They are highly qualified. The teaching quality is good and there are regular classes. It does not make students industry-ready but it gives us basic knowledge. Semester exams are not so difficult. Most of the students pass the exams.
Reviewed on 25 Feb 2025Read More
View 1 Review
Right Arrow Icon

B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
 at 
Amity University Greater Noida 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

₹17.52 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

4 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

₹ 9.60 Lakh

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
 at 
Amity University Greater Noida 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (4 years)
₹ 17.52 Lakh
₹ 7.80 Lakh
₹ 35,000
₹ 25.67 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
 at 
Amity University Greater Noida 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
 at 
Amity University Greater Noida 
Students Ratings & Reviews

3/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life2.0
Money Review IconValue for Money2.0

B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
 at 
Amity University Greater Noida 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

ISC
CBSE 12th
UP 12th
Want to know more about Amity University Greater Noida Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
 at 
Amity University Greater Noida 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Average SalaryINR 9.60 Lakh
Highest SalaryINR 35.90 Lakh
Median SalaryINR 6.00 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for Amity University Greater Noida
Dabur
LG Electronics
View placement details

B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
 at 
Amity University Greater Noida 
Entry Requirements

General
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 60%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon
Conditional OfferUp Arrow Icon
  • Not mentioned

B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
 at 
Amity University Greater Noida 
Admission Process

    Important Dates

    ALL
    ISC
    UP 12TH
    CBSE 12TH
    Sep 20 - 30, 2026
    CBSE 12th-CBSE Private Candidate Form 2027 Class 12
    Sep 24 - Oct 17, 2026
    CBSE 12th-CBSE LOC Form Submission 2027 without late fees through challan
    Sep 24 - Oct 21, 2026
    CBSE 12th-CBSE LOC Form Submission 2027 without late fees except challan

    Explore Courses offered by Amity University Greater Noida

    Other courses offered by Amity University Greater Noida

    – / –
    ₹6 LPA
    ₹17.52 L
    – / –
    ₹6 LPA
    ₹17.52 L
    – / –
    ₹6 LPA
    ₹12.48 L
    – / –
    ₹6 LPA
    ₹17.52 L
    View Other 66 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!
    Read B.E. / B.Tech reviews from Amity University Greater Noida
    Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    ₹8 L
    Overall Rating– / –

    Similar courses in the same city

    ₹15.7 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.1
    ₹8.8 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon3.9
    qna

    B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
     at 
    Amity University Greater Noida 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Anya Singh

    Updated on May 19, 2026

    B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
     at 
    Amity University Greater Noida 
    Contact Information

    Address

    Plot No. 48 A,
    Knowledge Park III, Amity Road

    Greater Noida ( Uttar Pradesh)

    Phone
    18001033320

    (For general query)

    01205065308

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->