Bennett University
Video Play Icon11 Videos,
65 Photos
Bennett University Logo

Bennett University BTech Courses & Fees 2027: Admission, Eligibility, Placements, Ranking

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2016

Bennett University B.E. / B.Tech
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Bennett University BTech Highlights 2027

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees₹ 7.7L - 18.4L
Available Scholarships3
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • JEE Main
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • UP 12th
  • +3 more
  • 10+2 score55%
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Highlights
    Q:   Who is eligible to apply for BTech course at Bennett University?
    A: 

    Aspirants must pass Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects with at least 55% aggregate. Candidates should have passed Class 12 with Physics and Biology/ Biotechnology/ Botany/ Zoology as compulsory subjects with required aggregate. Aspirants must hold the documents proving their eligibility for verification at later stages of admission. 

    Q:   How to apply for BTech admission at Bennett University?
    5thumbs up
    A: 

    Candidates need to pay an application fee of INR 1,500. Check below the steps to apply for Bennett University admission:

    1. Visit the official website of Bennett University and click on ' Apply Now' on the top right corner.
    2. Fill in the registration form to get the login credentials.
    3. Log in using the credentials and start filling the application form.
    4. Fill out the application form and submit the application fee.

    Documents required at the time of application

    1. Scanned photograph & signature
    2. Class 10 & 12 marksheet
    3. Scorecard of entrance examination
    Q:   How is the Bennett University BTech course curriculum?
    4thumbs up
    A: 

    Bennett University BTech curriculum is spread across eight semesters. The university offers BTech in six major specialisations. During the programme, students are required to choose an open elective.

    Below are sub-specialisations offered by Bennett University:

    BTech SpecialisationSub-Specialisations
    Computer Science EngineeringArtificial Intelligence, Cloud Computing, BlockChain, Cyber Security, Data Science, Gaming, Robotic Process Automation, DevOps, Full Stack, Drones, etc.
    Electronics and Communication EngineeringEmbedded Systems and IoT, Data and Signal Analytics, VLSI Design, Mechatronics
    JEE Engineering and ComputingData and Signal Analytics, VLSI Design

    The Bennett University BTech syllabus varies across all major and sub-specilisation. Candidates are also advised to look at the SAT, NEET and JEE Mains syllabus to prepare for Bennett University admissions.

    Q:   What is a general opinion about Bennett University?
    A: 

    Bennett University has been rated 4.1/5 in the Shiksha's rating. Here are some of the verified reviews of the students: 

    The placements are decent and depnds on students skills and around 70-80% students get placed (Suhani Singh, BTech in CSE Batch 2028).

    Gym are there on the campus, 2 libraries and malls are around the campus and cafes. (Nishant Sindhu, BTech in CSE Batch 2027).

    As per the reviews the university offers best facilities to the students with decent placements. 

     

    Bennett University B.E. / B.Tech
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 18 Courses
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    ₹16.29 L
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    ₹18.43 L
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    ₹17.01 L
    – / –
    – / –
    ₹18.42 L
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    • 1
    • 2

    Bennett University B.E. / B.Tech
    Bennett University BTech Fees 2027

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
    ₹ 7.7 L - 18.43 L
    ₹ 3.4 L - 6.8 L
    ₹ 30 K - 77.5 K
    ₹ 60 K - 64 K
    ₹ 12 L - 26.64 L
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (277 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
    Q:   What is the fees of Bennett University for BTech CSE?
    A: 

    The total tuition fees for BTech CSE is INR 15.7 lakh. Apart from regular BTech CSE, the university provides global and integrated BTech CSE programmes as well. The tuition fees for few of these courses is mentioned below:

    • BTech Global (2+2) CSE - INR 7.7 lakh
    • BTech Global 3 Country (2+1+1) CSE - INR 7.7 lakh
    • BTech + MTech CSE - INR 17.01 lakh

    Given fee is as per official sources, but can still vary.

    Q:   How can I pay Bennett University BTech fees?
    A: 

    Bennett University BTech fee payment can be done in an online. Candidates can visit the university fee portal to make payment. The details required to start the process is the application or enrollment number.

    Candidates shall be able to pay via credit card/ debit card/ net banking/ or other online modes.

    Q:   Who is eligible for Bennett University admissions?
    A: 

    Bennett University eligibility require students to complete the qualifying exam. The general eligibility for the admissions is as below:

    • For Bennett University UG admissions, students need to pass Class 12 from a recognised board with relevant subjects and scores
    • For Bennett University PG admissions, students have to complete graduation from a recognised university
    • For Bennett University PhD admissions, PG degree is required.
    Q:   Are admissions open at Bennett University?
    A: 

    Yes, Bennett University admission is open now. Students can apply online for the programme of choice. The university offers UG, PG, and PhD programmes. Students can check the official site and apply accordingly.

    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Bennett University - B.Tech also showed interest in

    Noida
    101-150 NIRF
    ₹8.89 L
    Greater Noida
    #11 Times
    ₹5.86 L
    Sonepat
    #15 Times
    ₹4.88 L
    Ghaziabad
    ₹7.00 L

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Dehradun
    ₹13.46 L
    Gurgaon
    101-150 NIRF
    ₹8.56 L
    Neemrana
    ₹15.49 L
    Noida
    #37 NIRF
    ₹6.64 L
    Greater Noida
    ₹8.00 L
    Gurgaon
    ₹8.00 L
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Bennett University BTech Admission Dates 2027

    DatesUpcoming Events
    24 Oct '26 - 22 Nov '26
    JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1Ongoing
    23 Nov '26 - 26 Nov '26
    JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1 with Late Fee
    20 Jan '27 - 28 Jan '27
    JEE Main 2027 Exam Date Session 1
    13 Jan '27 - 31 Jan '27
    JEE Main Admit Card 2027 Session 1
    5 Jan '27 - 3 Feb '27
    JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 2
    DatesPast Events
    20 Jul '26
    B.E. / B.Tech Last Date to apply for round 5 application form
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Admissions
    Q:   How to take admission in Bennett University?
    A: 

    To get admission in Bennett University, students have to check the eligibility. Eligible students can apply online. The university offers both merit & entrance-based admissions. Students have to appear either for university's entrance tests or submit equivalent exams. Selected students have to go through the other selection rounds and pay admission fees.

    Bennett University BTech Admission & Application Process 2027

    Accordion Icon V3
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Application Process
    Q:   Is NEET accepted for Bennett University BTech?
    A: 

    Yes, Bennett University accepts NEET score for admission to BTech Biotechnology and Integrated BTech + M.Tech Biotechnology. National Eligibility cum Entrance Test is a national-level entrance exam conducted by NTA. Aspirants once the NEET results are announced, can submit their score for evaluation. 

    Besides qualifying NEET, candidates should also meet the eligibility criteria. Candidates should have passed Class 12 with Physics and Biology/ Biotechnology/ Botany/ Zoology as compulsory subjects with required minimum aggregate along with any other third subject or with a minimum score of 24 in IB Board to apply for BTech Biotechnology.

    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   Does Bennett University provides integrated BTech + MTech course?
    A: 

    Yes, Bennett University offers five-year Integrated BTech + MTech course in Biotechnology. Candidates who have passed Class 12 with Physics and Biology/ Biotechnology/ Botany/ Zoology as compulsory subjects with at least 55% aggregate along with any other third subject or with a minimum score of 24 in IB Board is required can apply for Integrated BTech + MTech in Biotechnology.

    Additionally, the university shortlists candidates for integrated course based on SAT India or NEET score. After completion of the selection rounds, aspirants need to pay a fee to confirm their seat. The total tuition fee for integrated BTech + MTech course can vary based on specialisation. Total tuition fee ranges from INR 3.2 lakh to INR 3.6 lakh. In case, a candidate is unable to pay the fee within the specified time, his or her admission will stand cancelled.

    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   What is the Bennett University selection process for BTech programme?
    A: 

    To get selected for BTech courses at Bennett University, candidates must qualify for the basic eligibility criteria first, and applicants must complete their Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics/ Biology/ Biotechnology as compulsory subjects. Additionally, candidates must secure at least an aggregate of 55%-75%. 
    Further, candidates must qualify for one of the entrance examinations from CUET, SAT INDIA, JEE Mains and NEET. The university releases the merit list according to these scores. 

    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   What are the subjects taught in the first semester of BTech in Biotechnology at Bennett University?
    A: 

    Bennett University BTech in Biotechnology is a four-year course divided into eight semesters. The course curriculum includes theory and lab subjects. In the first year of the programme, students have to study some common subjects. Mentioned below are the subjects covered in the first semester:

    • Physics
    • Elementary Mathematics
    • Remedial Biology
    • Basic Electrical Engineering
    • Introduction to Biotechnology
    • Physics Lab
    • Basic Electrical Engineering Lab
    AskShikshaGPT on App

    Bennett University B.E. / B.Tech
    Curriculum

    Bennett University BTech Placements 2025

    Insight Icon

    Insights on Placements

    Based on 203 Student Responses
    Review Insights Star Icon
    Internships and industry projects

    Students can work with faculty on research projects

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Employment opportunities

    Many students started their own start-ups

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Higher studies preferences

    Majority opted in outside India

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Placement support

    Organized & proactive placement process

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Alumni network

    Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Entrepreneurship cell

    Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Overall feeling of students

    Love being in college

    View placement details
    Right Arrow Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Placements
    Q:   What is the placements scenario for BTech at Bennett University?
    A: 

    BTech is one of the most popular courses of Bennett University. When it comes to the placements, the Bennett University offers good placements annually. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Bennett University BTech placement 2025 stood at INR 62 CPA and INR 11.10 LPA. The key highlights of Bennett University BTech placements for the Class of 2025 are tabulated below:

    Particulars

    Placement Statistics (2025)

    Highest package

    INR 62 LPA

    Average package

    INR 11.10 LPA

    Total recruiters

    450+

    Q:   Does Bennett University provide summer internships to BTech students?
    4thumbs up
    A: 

    Yes, students of BTech at Bennett University have been hired by a number of companies for their summer internships. The list of companies includes Yamaha, BHEL, DMRC, CDAC, Google, Here Maps, Microsoft, HP Enterprise, CommVault, Sourcefuse, Suzlon, Honda Motorcycle, Indigo, Reliance Jio, IBM, Saint Gobain, C&S Electric, Daikin, Gumption Labs, Hitachi, Safexpress, iSMRITI (IIT Kanpur), JCB, Yamaha Motors, Coca Cola Beverages, Tata Advanced System, Tata Power, Cloud Fabrica and Tata Consultancy, among others. Apart from the internships, BTech students were placed in some of the top orgranisations. Check below the key highlights related to placement during Bennett University placement 2022:

    Particulars

    Statistics (2022)

    Highest package

    INR 112 LPA

    Average package

    INR 11.1 LPA

    Top 10% average package

    INR 26.84 LPA

    Companies participated

    144+

    Q:   Is it worth choosing Bennett University for BTech in terms of placement and future scope?
    8thumbs up
    A: 

    Yes, Bennett University has a good record of BTech placements. In 2025, the highest and average package offered to BTech students was INR 137 LPA and INR 11.10 LPA, respectively. Over 450 recruiters participated in the drive and presented various job offers to the students. 

    Bennett University B.E. / B.Tech
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.E. / B.Tech at Bennett University with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 7.7 L - 18.43 L -/-
    ₹ 7.93 LPA₹ 13.37 L - 17.14 L101-150 NIRF, 2025
    ₹ 3.35 LPA₹ 5.86 L - 13.8 L#11 Times, 2026
    -/-₹ 7 L - 14 L -/-
    -/-₹ 22.42 L -/-
    ₹ 3.6 LPA - 4.81 LPA₹ 8.56 L - 16.64 L101-150 NIRF, 2025
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Bennett University B.E. / B.Tech
    Explore Other Courses

    Bennett University BTech Scholarships 2027

    Accordion Icon V3
    Showing 3 scholarships
    Merit Based

    Upto 100% off in tuition fees

    hat IconFor B.E. / B.TechArtificial Intelligence
    Eligibility based on CUET, JEE Main and 12th Boards
    Girl Child

    Upto 10% off in tuition fees

    hat IconFor UGAll specialisations
    Eligibility based on 12th Boards
    Defense

    Upto 5% off in tuition fees

    hat IconFor UGAll specialisations
    Eligibility based on 12th Boards
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Scholarships
    Q:   Which BTech scholarships offered by Bennett University?
    A: 

    Bennett University offers Merit Scholarship based on the Class 12 and IB score of the candidates. For BTech Biotechnology, NEET score is also considered. For all other BTech specialisations, JEE Main percentile is considered for providing scholarships. Below is detailed Bennett University scholarship for BTech AI:

    Scholarship RangeClass 12 Score/ CUET (Best of 3)JEE Percentile/ IB/ SAT Score
    100%>=99

    JEE Main percentile: >=95

    IB score: >=42

    SAT = >1551

    75%97-98.99

    JEE Main percentile: >=93-94.99

    IB score: >=41

    SAT = >1501 - 1550

    50%95-96.99

    JEE Main percentile: >=90-92.99

    IB score: >=40

    SAT = >1451 - 1500

    30%91-94.99

    JEE Main percentile: 75-89.99

    IB score: 37-39

    SAT = 1351-1450

    20%86-90.99

    JEE Main percentile: 70-74.99

    IB score: 34-36

    SAT = 1301-1350

    10%81-86.99

    JEE Main percentile: 65-69.99

    IB score: 31-33

    SAT = 1201 - 1300

    Note: Best of three (Physics and Math as compulsory subjects and any other third subject with the highest score).

    Q:   Does Bennett University provide equal opportunity to students to apply for scholarships?
    A: 

    Bennett University awards a number of scholarships to various meritorious students. Students get an equal opportunity to apply for scholarships. The Eligibility for scholarships is determined based on the scores of the candidate in the qualifying exam or the course-specific entrance exams. Below mentioned are some of the scholarships offered at Bennett University:

    Bennett University Scholarships
    BTech Computer Science & Engineering Admission ScholarshipsSibling ScholarshipsSingle Girl Child Scholarships
    Sports ScholarshipsAlumni ScholarshipsDefence Personnel Scholarships
    Q:   Does Bennett University offer sports scholarship?
    A: 

    Yes, Bennett University offers Sports Scholarship to students pursuing a course from the university. Upto 50% is applicable for aspirants who hold state, national or international level participation and position in sports on first year tuition fee.

    Students can avail the benefits of either merit or sports scholarships, based on their eligibility. Scholarship grants will solely depend on the verification of documents at the time of registration.

    Bennett University B.E. / B.Tech
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    4.1/5
    Verified Icon236 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements3.8
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.4
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.2
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.2
    Money Review IconValue for Money3.8
    What students say about Bennett University
    Placements
    Infrastructure
    Faculty
    Other
    LikesView All
    Many renowned companies like Microsoft, Wipro, Cognizant, HP, Hitachi Consultancies, Samsung Display, Byju's, etc., visit the campus to recruit students.
    Based on 55 Reviews
    DislikesView All
    In terms of placements, the service-oriented companies may not be as per your expectations, But it seems that in the upcoming years the college will pass with flying colours.
    Based on 23 Reviews
    A
    Atharv Kumar Singh Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029
    3.4
    3.0Placements5.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life2.0Value for Money
    Honest review of Bennett University.
    Placements: The placement information is, I say, somewhat above average. The university surely brings you exposure to the outer world and makes sure that you are well prepared to sit for interviews. But as with all private universities, you have to pretty much do the hard work yourself, as the university plays a very short role of bringing in companies. Bennett does bring them, but students often are ineligible or are not even worthy of working or getting placed.
    Infrastructure: The infrastructure is something that is top-notch at Bennett. Being relatively very new, it surely feels very modern and well-built. In terms of infrastructure, they have ACs in every classroom, multiple hangout spots, and places to eat from. The hostel is good too, with shared bathrooms and an ample amount of space in the rooms.
    Faculty: The faculty is quite skilled, but due to the batches and student strength in CSE, it often lacks interactiveness between the batch and the professor. As far as I come across them, the faculty are quite skilled. The course curriculum is very relevant, I must say, and if you follow it well, you have good chances to be placed. The exams are moderately difficult due to the crowd being average.
    Reviewed on 10 Oct 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    S
    Sameer Gupta Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2028
    4.0
    3.0Placements5.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    Best campus in all of North India.
    Placements: The placement opportunities are good. Adobe, Microsoft, Amazon, Google, Goldman Sachs, IBM, and Deloitte are visiting for recruitment. University has reported the highest package of 62 LPA for the 2025 batch. Roles include Software Development Engineer, Data Scientist, ML Engineer, Cloud Engineer, & Full Stack Developer. Internship opportunities are also available through university and its industry connections.
    Infrastructure: Bennett University has good classrooms. The computer labs are well-equipped. The Wi-Fi is reliable, and the library is good. The hostel and mess facilities are decent. The campus also has good sports and medical facilities. All classrooms and hostel rooms have air conditioning.
    Faculty: Teachers are generally helpful & knowledgeable. Teaching quality can vary between subjects. The curriculum is relevant. It could include more practical, industry-based learning. Semester exams are manageable with regular preparation. The difficulty level is moderate.
    Other: I chose CSE because I am interested in technology and programming. The course provides good learning opportunities. The campus also has many events and activities. More practical learning and better industry exposure would make the course even better.
    Reviewed on 3 Oct 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    V
    Vansh Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029
    5.0
    5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    It has good infrastructure and campus life.
    Placements: The percentage of students placed in our course is 30%. The lowest and average salary packages offered in our university are around 12LPA to 15 LPA. Top recruiting companies for our course are Microsoft, Flipkart, and Amazon. Students go for internships in which company decodes one month or two month of internship and the stipend provided is Rs. 15,000.
    Infrastructure: Facilities and infrastructure are so good. Wi-Fi is provided to students. Lift facility is also there. The college has an average canteen. There are so many places for food. Medical facilities are so good. Sports, games and events are held once in a month or two.
    Faculty: Teachers are actually helpful and guide students. They are qualified teachers like IAT and are PhD scholars. The course curriculum is relevant. Semester exams in the college are not very difficult. They are as what was taught in our class. Normally, 80% of the students pass the exam easily.
    Reviewed on 28 Sep 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    A
    Aditya Khandelwal Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
    3.8
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
    Good campus life. Decent academics. Good placement opportunities.
    Placements: Placements are decent in B.Tech CSE. Around 50–70% of students get placed. The average package is around 9–10 LPA. The highest package is 1.37 CPA. Amazon, Microsoft, Google, Adobe, Deloitte, TCS, & Infosys recruit students. Common roles Software Engineer, Software Developer, & Data Analyst.
    Infrastructure: The infrastructure is good. Classrooms are well maintained. Labs are well maintained. The library is good. Wi-Fi is available. Hostel rooms are comfortable. Security is good. The campus also has sports facilities. Cafes and common areas are available. Mess food is average. The variety can be improved.
    Faculty: Faculty is generally helpful. They are approachable. CSE curriculum covers programming, AI, data science, & other technical subjects. There are regular lab sessions. Projects provide practical learning. Exams are manageable if you attend classes. Regular study also helps.
    Other: I chose CSE because I was interested in technology. I wanted good career opportunities. The best parts are the campus, projects, clubs, and activities. University can improve the fee structure. Teaching consistency can be improved. Students have a good experience if they actively use opportunities available.
    Reviewed on 24 Sep 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    K
    Krish Garg Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
    3.8
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
    It has a good campus life with decent academics and placement opportunities
    Placements: I am pursuing B.Tech CSE at Bennett University. Placements are decent. It mostly depend a lot on individual skills, coding and interview preparation. Microsoft, Google, Amazon, Adobe, Deloitte, Goldman Sachs, TCS and Infosys are the major recruiters. 50-70% of students get placed from this course. The salary packages offered start from 4-6 LPA. The highest salary package offered has gone up to 1.37 Crores. The average salary package offered is from 9-11 LPA. In companies like Microsoft, Google, IBM, Cisco and AWS students get internship oppertunities. Roles offered are Software Engineer, Software Developer, Data Analyst, AI/ML Engineer and Backend Developer.
    Infrastructure: The infrastructure at Bennett is one of its good points. We have spacious classrooms, air-conditioned and have smart boards and projectors. There are well-equipped computer labs, libraries and Wi-Fi across the campus. Hostel rooms are comfortable and have AC, security and housekeeping facilities. The mess food is average and can be improved in terms of taste and variety. There are also good sports facilities, a wellness centre and several food outlets on campus.
    Faculty: Faculty members are well-qualified. Most teachers are helpful when students approach them with doubts. The CSE curriculum covers programming, AI, data science, cloud, cybersecurity and other useful areas, along with labs and projects. The course is industry-oriented. But students need to learn and practise outside the classroom. If you attend classes and study regularly, semester exams are manageable.
    Other: I chose B.Tech CSE because I was interested in technology and wanted a course with good career opportunities. The best part is the exposure to different areas of technology, along with the campus environment, clubs and events. Students can improve their experience by taking part in projects, hackathons, internships and extracurricular activities. I feel the university could improve the consistency of teaching and make the fee structure more affordable.
    Reviewed on 3 Sep 2026Read More
    S
    V
    Sameer +2 othersfound this accurate
    ⓘ
    S
    Saurabh Lodha Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2028
    3.8
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
    Is Bennett University worth paying for or not.
    Placements: About 40 to 50% of students get placed out of a single batch. This year, the highest package is 65 LPA. Two students get this package at Google, followed by 3 other students getting slightly lower packages at Microsoft. The average this year is around 10 LPA. The apex companies for recruiting are Google, Microsoft, Amazon, etc. Students get off-campus internships in these top companies too, including companies like Razorpay, etc. Mass recruiters like TCS and Infosys also take students for internships. Top roles like SWE, SDE, Product Manager, etc., are offered.
    Infrastructure: Premium buildings with the full campus comprising Wi-Fi. A sports complex consisting of many distinct sports facilities is available. A swimming pool, cricket ground, and football ground are present. Classrooms and lecture halls have projectors and display boards for digital teaching, as well as plain whiteboards. Fully functional digital labs for each course and subject are available. The quality of food is fine, not very good, but the menu stays distinct. Full Wi-Fi hostels with completely air-conditioned rooms are available. Medical facilities are also good.
    Faculty: Teachers are helpful if you are willing to do hard work for your own career. Teachers are qualified and knowledgeable about the subjects. Teaching quality is also fine compared to other colleges. The curriculum is not outdated and keeps updating as per industry requirements. Teaching patterns also change as per the industry demands. The semester exams are not too difficult and are good for scoring for students who are good at studies. The pass percentage is about 70-80%, and more than that if we talk about semester back.
    Other: The only thing that keeps the college from being at the top in the whole NCR region is its fee structure. The college fee comes in the premium category and is notably one of the most expensive in the region.
    Reviewed on 31 Jul 2026Read More
    S
    A
    Sameer +2 othersfound this accurate
    ⓘ
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Bennett University

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 2 months ago

    According to me, SRM KTR is generally better. College offers higher average and peak packages for CSE with over 700 visiting companies, while Bennett University has slightly lower average placement packages in comparison to SRM KTR.

    If we talk about fee, generally Bennett University is more affordabl

    ...Read more

    A

    Akanksha Yadav

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 3 months ago

    Bennett Greater Noida offers five-year BA LLB (Hons) across three specialisations. It includes criminal law, corporate and commercial law, constitutional and human rights law. The admission criteria is based on academic performance and interview round. 

    H

    Himanshi Gupta

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 3 months ago

    The total number of seats available for BA LLB (H) in Bennett University is 180. Candidates are admitted as per the sanctioned intake. This seat count is as per official sources, but can still be revised. Hence, is indicative.

    R

    Ranjeeta Karan

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 3 months ago

    Bennett University offer scholarships to BA LLB (H) students based on performance in Class 12/ CUET/ CLAT/ IB. The scholarship amount or fee waiver percentage depends on the exam score. Candidates have to provide the result card for verification.

    R

    Raushan Piplani

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 3 months ago

    Yes, Bennett University invite shortlisted candidates based on academic merit for the interview round. The personal interview round details can be available on the website or the students can be informed personally through other mode of communication.

    M

    Manori Sahni

    Contributor-Level 9

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Bipasha Jha

    Updated on Oct 29, 2026

    Bennett University
    Take a look at Campus

    Bennett University Labs(1)Civil Lab
    Bennett University Labs(2)Chemistry Lab
    Bennett University Labs(3)Android-App Workshop
    Bennett University Others(1)
    Bennett University Others(2)

    Bennett University
    Contact Information

    Address

    Plot Nos. 8-11, Tech Zone II
    Greater Noida ( Uttar Pradesh)

    Phone
    8860309257

    (For general query)

    18001038484

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->