CGC University
Video Play Icon26 Photos
CGC University Logo

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) 

  • A+ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2025
Placement Review Icon

4.1Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.1Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.2Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.2Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.1Star Icon

Value for Money
M
Muskan Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2025
5.0
An excellent college and is very good at everything.
Placements: Overall, 70 to 80% of students get placed from our college. The highest salary package offered is 1 crore, and the lowest is 10 LPA. Axis Bank and HCL are the top recruiters. 100% students get internships. The management role is provided. Students should have management and communication skills. MA batch is very good with good faculty and good classmates.
Infrastructure: Facilities are good. All the facilities are available like Wi-Fi. Lab and library are well designed. Our college lab is very much good with Wi-Fi connectivity in it. In hostel, food is very good. Healthy and hygienic food us served by them to the students in hostel.
Faculty: Faculty members are good. In all the semesters, I have had faculty members who have helped students in every situation. They treat every student like their own student. Teachers are well-qualified and have very good teaching skills. Exams are average and not very difficult if concepts are clear.
Other: I chose BBA because I want to become a good manager at high level in the multi national company at a good package and a good placement. There is no need for improvement. Event and fest are very good.
Reviewed on 20 Apr 2026Read More
H
Hariansh Raina Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2028
4.0
Overall the college is providing a good package of learning.
Placements: I chose this course because it is a professional course and after completing B.A. 70-80 percent of students get placed and the rest of the students go for higher studies. The highest package at the CGC University is 1 crore per annum and in the management department, one gets the highest package of 25 LPA.
Infrastructure: There is Wi-Fi service in the whole college which is free for all the students and not only in class but also in the whole campus. The college is now a university and is getting bigger and greater year by year and the infrastructure is top-notch and the university also has a lot of other facilities.
Faculty: The faculty is top-notch. The faculty have a strong knowledge in their domain and they guide us like our family members and the college also holds mentor-mentee sessions which is a great thing a university can do and the faculty also provide fair marks.
Other: There are so many events in the university and they invite us. There are also scholarship facilities in the university boot camps and industrial collaborations.
Reviewed on 10 Apr 2026Read More
P
Prachi Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2028
3.6
College is a good platform. It is an educational hub.
Placements: Most of the students are placed. If considered in percentage, around 80 to 90 percent of students got placed. Our campus is visiting around finance, HDFC, ICICI, sales and marketing, home care, and hospitality. More than 60 to 70 percent of students got roles in finance, HR, marketing executive, sales level, and management.
Infrastructure: A separate library in every block is available. There are ventilated classrooms, a big space garden, transport facilities, digital labs, medical facilities, a digital library, an auditorium, hostel facilities, internet facilities, and many more. There is a cafeteria and greenery on the campus.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful, disciplined, and responsible. They focus more on theoretical and practical knowledge. They also give us assignments. They make records of our documents. There is a good relationship between the mentor and mentees, they support us.
Other: I chose this course because I have a strong interest in management. BBA course is helping me to gain knowledge about business and how to manage everything in life.
Reviewed on 9 Apr 2026Read More
View more 84 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

3.90 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

3 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

6.34 Lakh

Application Link

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

378

Type of University

Private

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (3 years)
3.90 Lakh
3.45 Lakh
2,000
7.37 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Rankings

RankRank Publisher
#15
#30
#174

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Highlights

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.1/5
Verified Icon76 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.1
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.1
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.2
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.2
Money Review IconValue for Money4.1
I
Isha Rani Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2026
4.8
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Absolutely satisfied and love the vibe here.
Placements: Placement opportunities are very clear and good. They are very satisfying. Teachers guide you throughout and act as mentors. Your focus automatically shifts to your career. The placement concept and value are very satisfying.
Infrastructure: The hostel facilities are very satisfying. The food quality is very good. In the college, all the facilities are available, like Wi-Fi, a library, and classrooms. All are at hand and can be availed at any time. All the sports opportunities are available on the campus itself.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. They know how to handle students and make the concepts very clear, guiding you hand in hand. They provide practical knowledge, making you industry-ready and answering all the doubts repeatedly. Semester exams are all based on what you have learned!
Other: This course prepares you to be market and industry-ready. It makes your ideas ready for entrepreneurship. Events, fests, and extracurricular activities take place to help students become well-rounded individuals.
Reviewed on 30 Mar 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Muskaan Kalia Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2025
4.4
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
The overall academics are really good and strict, plus many good companies come to the university.
Placements: The average package was 10-15 LPA, and the highest package was 25 LPA. I am a fresher, so I am not aware of the internships right now, but my seniors have told me about certain packages and companies that come to the university. Companies occasionally came from finance and IT banking.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure was really good, and there were different blocks for different departments. The rooms were really spacious, and there was Wi-Fi in the common areas and library on each block. There were gardens near each block, and the library was really good.
Faculty: Teachers gave clear explanations with good project guidance, and most professors were really approachable. There were regular office hours, and they replied quickly to my doubts. The research work was really active, and they brought industry cases into the class. They were really supportive overall.
Other: There were many events like Saviskar, Vistoso, and Meraki, which brought the community together and helped freshers to get along with new students.
Reviewed on 27 Mar 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
N
Natisha Sharma Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2027
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
I am available at the facility in Cologne, which is a good platform for learning students.
Placements: College provides the best placements even after graduation with the highest package. The college offers the highest packages, which help students settle earlier in life. I chose this course because I need to improve my efficiency in tax planning, and I plan to work in the Indian Revenue Department, which covers income tax, excise, and customs.
Infrastructure: The college provides well-maintained hostels, Wi-Fi facilities, and perfect libraries that help students achieve their goals. Libraries are very helpful, where students can study calmly for exams. The library has many platforms, which include digital and physical books, with more than 3000 available.
Faculty: Exams are also based on that which helps in competitive exams, so in studies, the best faculty aids in providing quick learning of concepts. Apart from that, they offer personal problem-solving approaches and provide mental and other forms of strong guidance for working in a competitive environment.
Other: I am available at the facility of Cologne, it is a good platform for learning students who are desirable, and it helps students to pursue their studies with courage and participate in extra activities I am not participating in college conduct.
Reviewed on 19 Feb 2026Read More
M
I
Muskan +2 othersfound this accurate
N
Nitin Bhanwala Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2028
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Overall, college is good and provides very good facilities, but some areas for improvement.
Placements: I choose BBA course because my area of interest is setting up my own business, which I can do with the fast-moving product. So, I chose the BBA course, which also offers options for getting government and private jobs. The top recruitment companies coming to campus may be HRIT and others.
Infrastructure: College hostel and infrastructure are very good, providing excellent facilities for students and operating day and night. Internet services are available, although there are sometimes issues when the number of users exceeds capacity. However, the college is still working on it. Classrooms and the library are well-ventilated and spacious.
Faculty: Teachers are supportive and have a helpful nature. They also provide expert guidance, and sometimes there are Boot Camps and industrial visits. Apart from that, I give presentations, and they guide us on how to present better. Exams are conducted monthly or on a yearly basis.
Other: The college provides many events and festivals, which sometimes occur more than five times a month. Scholarship facilities are also available, and I am well involved in extra activities apart from that.
Reviewed on 13 Feb 2026Read More
I
M
Isha +1 othersfound this accurate
S
SAHIL NAIN Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2028
4.4
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Overall, college is very good at providing a knowledgeable education.
Placements: Overall, the university is good and excellent, and the placement is very good. The highest package is 1 crore, and the minimum package is 7-8 LPA. I have now started the BBA course because it is a very sought-after occupation in demand. The course is practical-based, and it guides how to set up a business.
Infrastructure: The hostel is very good, and all facilities are provided with security. The college security is also very good because they are providing CCTV along with security personnel. Wi-Fi facilities are good because they are working day and night. Lovely classrooms and digital libraries are available.
Faculty: Teachers are supportive and have a helpful nature. They provide us with a knowledgeable study as well as practical exposure because we get to enhance our skills and capabilities. Apart from that, the college conducts exams monthly and half-yearly for courses. They are also providing quality education in business establishments.
Other: The college conducts many events like Satyamev Sahitya Me and Global Summit, and more events are coming to this college. Extra activities include industrial visits and practical knowledge. Scholarship facilities are also available. I received the first-year scholarship facility and will receive one in the third year based on my performance.
Reviewed on 9 Feb 2026Read More
I
M
Isha +1 othersfound this accurate

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
 
Students also asked

Want to know more about CGC University Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Average SalaryINR 6.34 Lakh
Highest SalaryINR 1.00 Crore
Lock IconTop Recruiters for CGC University
Accenture
Global Services
IndiaMART InterMESH
Jaro Education
TCS
WNS GlobalServices
View placement details

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Entry Requirements

Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • N/A
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Admission Process

icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

  • Admission Process
  • Register and apply

Important Dates

Jul 30, 2026
Last Date to Apply for CGCUET
Sep 30, 2026
Last date to apply

Explore Courses offered by CGC University

Other courses offered by CGC University

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

View Other 171 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read BBA reviews from CGC University
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

Similar courses in the same city

7.86 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.9
2.7 L
Overall RatingStar Icon3.6
1.47 L
Overall Rating– / –
11.61 L
Overall Rating– / –
– / –
Overall RatingStar Icon4.1
93 K
Overall Rating– / –
qna

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 4 years ago

Join Chandigarh University. At University School of Business we are energetic about making visionary pioneers and mindful business visionaries of tomorrow. This Business school offers renowned and specific projects that an intended to assist understudies with sending off their fantasy professions. T

...Read more

S

Shubhangi

Contributor-Level 8

Content authored by:

author image
Anya Singh

Updated on Oct 30, 2025

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Take a look at Campus

CGC University Labs(1)Full Stack Development Lab
CGC University Labs(2)Advanced Computing Research Lab
CGC University Labs(3)Lab
CGC University Labs(4)Lab
CGC University Labs(5)Lab

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
CGC University 
Contact Information

Address

Chandigarh-Sirhind Road, Jhanjeri
Mohali ( Punjab)

Phone
01723505300

(For general query)

8437604444

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->