Maharshi Dayanand University
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
11 Photos
Maharshi Dayanand University Logo

MDU Rohtak Fees 2027

  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 1976
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 12 Oct '26

MDU Rohtak Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.E. / B.Tech  (328 Courses)
₹ 1.15 L - 6 L
BCA  (71 Courses)
₹ 5.62 K - 3 LGet Fee Details
B.Sc.  (127 Courses)
₹ 2.32 K - 1.8 LGet Fee Details
M.A.  (134 Courses)
₹ 800 - 84 KGet Fee Details
B.A.  (152 Courses)
₹ 1.96 K - 1.14 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the fees of MDU Rohtak MBA 2 years?
A: 

The total tuition fee for MDU Rohtak MBA ranges between INR 1,100 and INR 9.2 lakh. The fee is taken from an unofficial source. Hence, is indicative. Selected candidates need to pay the course fee after completion of the selection process to confirm their seat in the university. Only after the payment of programme fee, admission to MDU MBA is confirmed. 

MDU Rohtak provides financial assistance to MBA students in the form of scholarships. Students can avail the scholarship benefits by meeting the set criteria. Apart from the tuition fee, a registration fee needs to be paid by the students in the start. The application fee is INR 1,000 for MBA course.

MDU Rohtak B.E. / B.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.15 L - 6 L
₹ 55 K - 3.8 L
₹ 1 K - 10.5 K
₹ 76.84 K - 1.11 L
₹ 2.48 L - 11.02 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (2600 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
Q:   What is the fee for the MDU BTech Biotechnology course?
A: 

 The fee is INR 2.80 lakh. It is inclusive of the components of a one-time admission fee and tuition fee for all four semesters. Further, it must be noted that this fee is as per the past years' record and hence can vary for this admission session. The application fee for boys is INR 1,000 and INR 800 for girls (general/gen-EWS/OBC (NCL) category). For any query related to fee payment, candidates can reach out to the MDU admission office.

MDU Rohtak BCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 5.62 K - 3 L
₹ 18.81 K - 2.4 L
₹ 500 - 5.5 K
₹ 8 K - 20 K
₹ 32.93 K - 5.66 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.9/5 (474 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak
BCA Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
5.62 K - 3 L18.81 K - 2.4 L
1.26 L - 3.01 L93.25 K - 2.4 L
2.22 L - 3.6 L3 L
ACEM
2.06 L65 K
1.95 L-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

MDU Rohtak B.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 2.32 K - 1.8 L
₹ 2.32 K - 1.8 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (197 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak
B.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
2.32 K - 1.8 L-/-
87.88 K - 3.2 L72.72 K
99 K - 15.58 L5.4 L
MKMGC
99 K - 1.17 L2.52 L
GVMGC
59.7 K - 92.78 K-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Sc. Fees
Q:   How much is the BSc course fees of MDU Rohtak?
A: 

The total tuition fees for BSc at MDU Rohtak is INR 2,300 - INR 1.8 lakh. There are other components included in the fee structure as well. Some of these components are security deposit, library fees, etc. Students have to pay the admission fees or the first semester fees to confirm their seats. 

It must be noted that the mentioned fee is as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is subject to revision and hence, is indicative. 

MDU Rohtak M.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 800 - 84 K
₹ 19.08 K
₹ 500
₹ 5.65 K - 7.65 K
₹ 26.03 K - 1.11 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.3/5 (49 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On M.A. Fees
Q:   How much is the cost of MA at MDU Rohtak?
A: 

The total tuition fee for MDU Rohtak MA ranges between INR 800 and INR 74,000. The fee is taken from an unofficial source. Hence, is indicative. Aspirants must pay the programme fee after completion of the selection process to confirm their seat in the university. 

MDU Rohtak provides financial assistance to MDU students in the form of scholarships. Students can avail the scholarship benefits by meeting the set criteria. Apart from the tuition fee, a registration fee needs to be paid by the students in the start. The application fee is INR 1,000 for MA course.

MDU Rohtak B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.96 K - 1.14 L
₹ 1.96 K - 1.14 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.6/5 (309 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. Fees
Q:   Does MDU provide integrated B.A. B.Ed. course?
A: 

Yes, MDU offers B.A. B.Ed programmes to various students. The modes of MDU University Rohtak admission are offline and online. B.A. B.Ed is an integrated course and admission to this course is based on merit. So apply early as the seats are limited and the candidates applying are many. For more information on this, please visit the official website of the college or the students can also click here.

MDU Rohtak M.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 840 - 1.36 L
₹ 19.08 K
₹ 500
₹ 5.65 K - 5.77 K
₹ 26.07 K - 1.61 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (85 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak B.Com Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 2.32 K - 1.5 L
₹ 2.32 K - 1.5 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (576 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak BBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 2.6 K - 3.05 L
₹ 27 K - 2.56 L
₹ 500 - 30 K
₹ 30.1 K - 5.91 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (391 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak MBA/PGDM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.06 K - 9.2 L
₹ 18 K - 1.6 L
₹ 500 - 71 K
₹ 4 K - 2.64 L
₹ 23.56 K - 14.15 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (254 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   Is MBA available in MDU Rohtak?
A: 

Maharshi Dayanand University offers two-year Management courses through Institute of Management and Research and MDU affiliated colleges. The university also offers MBA in distance education mode through Centre for Distance and Online Education. Below are the MBA courses offered at MDU Campus:

Q:   Does MDU Rohtak offers scholarships to MBA students?
A: 

Yes, MDU Rohtak offers scholarships to meritorious and financially-weak students.

Scholarship NameScholarship CriteriaScholarship Amount
Late Sh. Bimal Prashad Jain Memorial ScholarshipThis scholarship shall be awarded for one year to the student of MBA 3rd semester who has secured the highest marks in Ist & 2nd semesters taken together in the Ist attemptINR 250 per month
L.P.S. Scholarship & L.P.S. Bossard Scholarship

Class 12-25% marks, Graduation-25% marks, MBA 1 and 2 sem-25% marks

INR 1,250 per month
P.G.Stipends (one in each Department)For students who have joined MBA after passing B.Ed examination with first divisionINR 300 per month
Q:   Is MBA from MDU Rohtak good?
A: 

MBA is one of the popular courses of MDU Rohtak. Whether it is curriculum, placement, course options or fee, MDU Rohtak is a good choice for pursuing MBA for students. 

Course Options:

Students at MDU Rohtak can pursue MBA (General), MBA (Business Economics) or MBA (Hons) programme as per their requirements.

Placements:

Placements is one of the priorities of students when looking for universities. Aaccording to MDU Rohtak course-wise NIRF report 2023, the median package offered during MDU Rohtak MBA placements 2022 stood at INR 3.6 LPA. 

Fee:

Pursuing MBA from MDU Rohtak is cheap. The fee lies anywhere between INR 1,100 and INR 7.7 lakh as per an unofficial source. 

Q:   What is the MDU CPAS fee for MBA?
A: 

The MBA MDU fees is INR 1,300. The fee is only applicable to the general MBA course offered by MDU.

MDU Rohtak
B.Ed fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 - 2 years)
₹ 24 K - 1 L
₹ 25 K
₹ 1.6 K
₹ 50.6 K - 1.27 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (5 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak LL.B. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1.32 K - 2.15 L
₹ 33.37 K
₹ 500 - 5 K
₹ 6 K - 12.71 K
₹ 41.19 K - 2.66 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (29 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak PG Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 10 K - 30 K
₹ 10 K - 30 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

MDU Rohtak B.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 1.92 K
₹ 500
₹ 45.31 K
₹ 47.73 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (30 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak MCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 - 3 years)
₹ 840 - 2 L
₹ 59 K - 1.6 L
₹ 500 - 5.5 K
₹ 18.66 K
₹ 79 K - 3.84 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.9/5 (20 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak M.E./M.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 12.69 K - 2.44 L
₹ 19.08 K - 1.72 L
₹ 500 - 5.5 K
₹ 12.69 K - 43.75 K
₹ 44.96 K - 4.65 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.9/5 (39 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak Certificate Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 6 months - 1 year)
₹ 2.42 K - 15 K
₹ 84 K
₹ 86.42 K - 99 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

MDU Rohtak M.Com Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 840 - 96 K
₹ 19.08 K
₹ 500
₹ 5.65 K
₹ 26.07 K - 1.21 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (45 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak B.P.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 44 K
₹ 19.08 K
₹ 500
₹ 63.58 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.5/5 (20 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak B.A. LL.B. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 1.06 L - 5.25 L
₹ 49.97 K - 70 K
₹ 1 K - 5 K
₹ 10 K
₹ 1.67 L - 6.1 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.4/5 (21 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MDU Rohtak M.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 800 - 77 K
₹ 500
₹ 1.6 K - 11.99 K
₹ 2.9 K - 89.49 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in MDU Rohtak - B.Pharma also showed interest in

Rewari
₹1.60 L
Gurgaon
₹2.20 L
Gurgaon
₹2.82 L
Bhiwani
₹1.78 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Jhajjar
₹3.40 L
Sonepat
₹2.20 L
Faridabad
₹3.80 L
Panipat
₹4.00 L
Gurgaon
₹3.60 L
Faridabad
₹2.21 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

MDU Rohtak
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.7/5
Verified Icon4932 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.5
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.7
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.9
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.7
Money Review IconValue for Money3.8
What students say about Maharshi Dayanand University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Top recruiting companies like Infosys, Wipro, Tech Mahindra, Cognizant, Nagaroo, Polestar, Capgemini, etc., visited the campus.
Based on 377 Reviews
DislikesView All
The placements in my college are good, and the package is not so high as compared to IITs and NITs, but still, students get good packages at the starting.
Based on 277 Reviews
S
Shivam Panchal Verified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2026
Offered by University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Maharshi Dayanand University
3.8
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
The college and campus life are crazy.
Placements: As far as I can see, a huge number of students pass out of MDU every year. However, students who are skilled get opportunities and placements. One of my friends, who is actually a senior in my batch, is now a software engineer at TISCO, so I would say facilities are good.
Infrastructure: The food is great, and the ground area is top-notch. I love the hostel. The canteen facilities are quite limited, so it can get a little busy. The quality of the canteen products in my hostel is also great, and there is a caring, homelike environment.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful and knowledgeable, but they are quite slow to respond. The semester exams are good, at least for me. Generally, people say that MDU gives reappear exams, but this is a myth or just a rumour. If a student prepares sincerely, they will not have to appear for reexaminations.
Reviewed on 3 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
K
Krish gupta Verified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2029
Offered by St. Andrews Institute of Technology and Management
4.4
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The college is very good because there are many fests and events.
Placements: Around 95% of students in my course get placed. The highest package is 40 LPA, and the lowest package is 4 LPA. The top recruiting companies include Infosys, Amazon, and others. More than 60% of students get internships at companies like Amazon, Infosys, and other organisations. The top roles offered in my course are in IT and software development.
Infrastructure: The classrooms are very good, with air conditioning and projectors. The department is very big and feels like a city. Labs are also very good, with Wi-Fi and air conditioning facilities. The library is good as well. The hostel facilities are very good. There are many games and events for students.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful and knowledgeable. Their teaching quality is high. They focus on practical learning rather than verbal explanations. Curriculum is very relevant. It helps make students industry-ready. The college also invites new faculty members to teach students how to behave and work in a company.
Other: I chose this course because I love IT and AI.
Reviewed on 3 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
N
Neeraj praliya Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning - Batch of 2029
Offered by University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Maharshi Dayanand University
3.2
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Good college infrastructure, but I am not satisfied with placements.
Placements: I am a second-year student at MDU Rohtak, pursuing a B.Tech. in AIML. Since I have been here for only one year, I don't know much about the placement records or packages offered. I also don't know the highest or lowest packages offered. However, I heard from my senior that one student who graduated this year got a package of 12 LPA, but I am not sure which company they joined. I don't know much about the internship records either, but I think the percentage is less than 50%.
Infrastructure: Facilities and infrastructure available for my course are average. There is no dedicated lab for machine learning projects. The library is good, and the classrooms are average. The hostel I live in is good, but the bathrooms are bad and smelly. The mess food is just average and not of very high quality. The canteens are good. Sports and games facilities are also good.
Faculty: Teachers are good and knowledgeable. The teaching quality is good. However, as we know, students don't pay much attention in class. The course curriculum is not very relevant to AIML. The semester exams are not very hard, although some parts are difficult. The passing percentage is 40%.
Other: I chose this course because there are books available on AI in the market, and this course offers a degree in AIML. I can say that it helps me understand more about machines and NLP. The events, fests, and crowd are good, but honestly, I have not attended any fests or events.
Reviewed on 21 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Annu Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2028
Offered by Matu Ram Institute of Engineering & Management
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Maturam Institute of Engineering and Management is a good college with supportive environment.
Placements: The placement opportunities are decent for students with companies recruiting for various roles depending on skills and eligibility. The salary packages offered vary by company and role with opportunities for both fresher and experienced. Students can explore internships in different organisations.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi, labs, classrooms, library and hostel are provided. The quality of the facilities in my hostel is very good. The food quality is also very good. They provide the light after power cut. Our warden ma'am is very polite and calm. The environment of my hostel is also good.
Faculty: Staff of the college is much co-operative. Faculty members are helpful, supportive, and knowledgeable. The teaching quality is very good. Our course curriculum covers important subjects and provides a good academic foundation for students. Overall, the staff is cooperative and supportive.
Other: Every year, they celebrate all the festivals and also organise events and parties.
Reviewed on 21 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
L
Lakshay Verified Icon
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) - Batch of 2028
Offered by Neki Ram Sharma Government College
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
This college has good infrastructure.
Placements: 70 percent of students are placed from our college. The highest package is 12 LPA. The lowest is 3 LPA. TCS and Wipro are recruiting companies. 70 percent of students got internships from our college in TCS-type companies. This college has a good record of placements and career opportunities.
Infrastructure: All facilities are good, like AR and VR labs. Students can easily learn machine learning and robotics, and all books are easily available. Good quality food is available in the mess. All medical and sports facilities are available.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful and all are Qualified. Their teaching quality is also good enough. Many students are ready for industry work. Exams are average and students can easily pass the exam. This college has a good teaching faculty.
Other: I chose this course because I like to develop software. Industrial visits and work on industry projects. Fests are too good and on our campus, 2 fests are conducted in one year. All scholarships are available according to their number.
Reviewed on 7 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Anjani Verified Icon
Bachelor of Science (Medical ) - Batch of 2026
Offered by MKM Group of Colleges For Girls
4.6
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
My experience at MKM College.
Placements: About 65–70 percent of students get placed. The highest package is 3 LPA for a fresher as a lab technician. Many companies offer internships, but their offers are not exciting. Their stipends are very low, so not many students get internships.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of our college is very good. It follows a Rajasthan fort-type theme, with everything painted red. The campus includes almost everything a student needs. It has a library, canteen, and stationery shop. The entire campus has good Wi-Fi. It also has a hostel, but I come from home and do not live in the hostel, so I cannot tell much about it.
Faculty: Faculty is very good. They are very supportive and guide you according to your needs. They also clear doubts. Their knowledge is good in their subjects. They are able to make students industry-ready. Exams happen twice a year, semester wise. College is affiliated with MDU Rohtak, so the difficulty level is easy to moderate.
Other: I chose it because I am interested in medical labs. I follow my passion. I am satisfied with this college and its faculty. Fests happen in this college on the occasion of major festivals like Holi, Diwali, etc. The college also offers scholarships for Scheduled Caste students.
Reviewed on 4 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

MDU Rohtak

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a month ago

No, Maharshi Dayanand University does not accept direct admission to BTech. Students have to appear for JEE (Main) exam and score valid marks upto the cutoff to get admission in BTech courses. However, candidates who failed to apply before the JEE Main deadline or could not qualify in the exam can s

...Read more

a

aaradhy rastogi

Contributor-Level 8

Answered a month ago

For B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering at UIET, MDU Rohtak, admission through HSTES is based on JEE Main rank. In 2026, the reported last-round closing rank was around 1,87,759 for the General Home State category, while cutoffs vary by category, quota and counselling round.

If your rank

...Read more

A

Ankita Sharma

Guide-Level 12

Answered 2 months ago

You can get admission for B.Tech Biotechnology at Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU) Rohtak through the Haryana State Technical Education Society (HSTES) using your JEE Main score or via specific reserved seats for PCB stream candidates based on your 10+2 marks.

 

A

Akanksha Yadav

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 7 months ago

As a student, I found Matrise Education (Matrix Group of Institutions) to be one of the best colleges for a B.Ed. in Meerut. The teachers are supportive, the learning environment is good, and the college focuses a lot on practical teaching skills along with theory. Many students choose it because of

...Read more

K

Kaushal Jha

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 5 months ago

UIET- Rohtak and GJUST-Hisar are the top government BTech colleges.

GJUST-Hisar is generally considered the better option for B.Tech in AI and ML in India. It features higher engineering rankings, superior NAAC accreditation, and a more competitive peer group than UIET-Rohtak.

Feature 

GJUST, Hisar

UIET (MDU), Rohtak

Institutional Status

State Technical University

Affiliated College of MDU

NAAC Accreditation

A+ Grade

A Grade

National Ranking (IIRF)

#100 in India (#3 in Haryana)

#116 in India (#5 in Haryana)

B.Tech Total Fees

~ INR 40,00 – INR 3 lakh

~ INR 2.2 lakh – INR 2.7 lakh

Median BTech Package

INR 2.9 LPA – INR 3.1 LPA

INR 4.8 LPA – INR 8.8 LPA

Source: The above mentio

...Read more

T

Tasbiya Khan

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Himani Chopra

Updated on Oct 12, 2026

MDU Rohtak
Take a look at Campus

MDU Rohtak Entrance(1)Entrance
MDU Rohtak Entrance(2)Campus Entrance
MDU Rohtak Entrance(3)Entrance
MDU Rohtak Others(1)
MDU Rohtak Fest

MDU Rohtak
Contact Information

Address

Maharshi Dayanand University, Near Delhi Bypass
Rohtak ( Haryana)

Go to College Website ->