

Quantum University Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Companies
- Private University
- Estd. 2017
Quantum University Placement Overview 2025
The University has released its placement statistics on its official website, regardless of the year. Hence, considering it for 2025. As per the details, the highest and average packages offered during Quantum University placements in 2025 stood at INR 33.5 LPA and INR 7.20 LPA, respectively. Further, over 192 recruiters visited the Quantum University in 2025 and placed 872 students of the 2025 batch. The top recruiters of Quantum University in 2025 included Amazon, Oracle, Adobe, Capgemini, IBM, and others.
Quantum University has a placement cell which is responsible for securing lucrative career opportunities for students. The institute invites companies from different sectors to conduct the placement process at the Campus premises.
- Median Package: INR 4.7 LPA
- Total Graduated Students: 154
- Students placed: 115
- Opted for Higher Education: 31
- Median Package: INR 4.7 LPA
- Total Graduated Students: 52
- Students placed: 49
- Opted for Higher Education: 3
Check out the video below to learn more about Quantum University placements:
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
The University has not disclosed the branch-wise placement details. However, the course-wise placement data is out in the NIRF report 2025. Out of 154 BTech graduates 115 were placed during the 2024 drive. Furthermore, all 5 out of 5 MTech students were placed. The table below showcases the Quantum University placement trends for BTech and MTech courses:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total students | - BTech: 141 - MTech: 1 | - BTech: 187 - MTech: 8 | - BTech: 154 - MTech: 5 |
| Students placed | - BTech: 122 - MTech: 1 | - BTech: 148 - MTech: 7 | - BTech: 115 - MTech: 5 |
| Median package | - BTech: INR 4.45 LPA - MTech: INR 4.90 LPA | - BTech: INR 4.60 LPA - MTech: INR 5 LPA | - BTech: INR 4.7 LPA - MTech: INR 5.2 LPA |
NOTE: The above details are gathered from the NIRF report 2025.
The overall highest package offered during the academic year 2024-25 was INR 33.50 LPA. The following table depicts Quantum University highest package for reference:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 33.50 LPA |
Quantum University is a well-known institute in Roorkee for offering placement opportunities to its Engineering, Management, Law and Pharma students. The placement percentage is yet to be released on the official website. Meanwhile, check out the key highlights of Quantum University placements for the Class of 2025 in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025 ) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 33.50 LPA |
Average package | INR 7.20 LPA |
Companies visited | 192 |
Students placed | 872 |
Popular recruiters | Amazon, Oracle, Mphasis, TCS |
NOTE: The above details are fetched from the official website, however, the placement year is not mentioned. Hence, considered it for 2025 .
The university has not released the placement report of BSc Agriculture for the year 2023. However, as per Shiksha review, the placement stats recorded for BSc Agriculture students is mentioned in the table below:
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 10 LPA |
| Average package | INR 3.50 LPA |
Note: The stats mentioned in the table above are gathered from the Shiksha review. Hence, the stats may vary further.
Quantum University Placement Report 2025
More than 192 recruiters visited the Quantum University in 2025 and placed 872 students of the 2025 batch. The highest and average package offered during Quantum University placements 2025 stood at INR 33.5 LPA and INR 7.20 LPA, respectively. The top recruiters of Quantum University in 2025 included Amazon, Oracle, Mphasis, TCS, IBM, Oracle, Adobe, Capgemini, etc.
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 33.5 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 7.2 L |
| Students Placed | 872 |
| Companies Visited | 192 |
Commonly asked questions On Placement Report
A total of 192 companies from diverse sectors visited the University campus in 2025. The table below mentions the same:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Companies visited | 192 |
Quantum University Average Package 2025
The Quantum University average package offered to the 2025 passing-out batch was INR 7.20 LPA. There are no past-year records for comparison.
Quantum University Top Recruiters 2025
The list of leading corporate giants that participated in Quantum University placements in recent years is presented below:
|
Quantum University Placements 2025: Top Recruiters |
||
|---|---|---|
|
TCS |
Wipro |
Capgemini |
|
Zscaler |
Tech Mahindra |
Zee News |
|
Nike |
Mphasis |
Quick Heal |
|
Amazon |
Oracle |
IBM |

Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 37 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Offered every semester
Employment opportunities
Higher in core jobs
Higher studies preferences
Majority opted in India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Alumni network
Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities
Entrepreneurship cell
Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved
Overall feeling of students
Love being in college
Commonly asked questions On Quantum University Average Placement
The official website of the University includes the highest and average packages. To know the ROI, let's first look at the fee structure of the University. The total fee for BTech generally ranges between INR 4.62 lakh and INR 6.42 lakh. Now, the average package offered to the 2025 passing out batch was INR 7.20 LPA which is above the highest expected fee. Thus, it indicates that students can easily meet the ROI. The table below depicts the Quantum University placement packages:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 33.50 LPA |
Average package | INR 7.20 LPA |
NOTE: The above details are fetched from the official website, however, the placement year is not mentioned. Hence, considered it for 2025.
The application fee of NID DAT 2026 for the B. Des for General, General-EWS, OBC-NCL candidates is INR 3,000. SC, ST, PwD candidates only ned to pay INR 1,500. However note that the application fees for overseas candidates seeking admission to supernumerary seats is INR 5000. In case of the M.Des programme, the application fees for General, General-EWS, OBC-NCL candidates applying for one discipline is INR 3,000. If two disciplines are chosen, the application fee is INR 6000. Meanwhile, SC, ST, PwD candidate need to pay INR 1,500 for one discipline, and INR 3000 for two disciplines.
The NID DAT 2026 application form is now open.
Quantum University B.E. / B.Tech Placements 2025
The latest B.E. / B.Tech placement statistics of Quantum University will be updated as and when it is released.
| Particulars | Statistics (2022) | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Salary | ₹ 4.45 L | ₹ 4.6 L | ₹ 4.7 L |
| Total Students Graduated | 141 | 187 | 154 |
| Students Placed | 122 | 148 | 115 |
| Opted for Higher Education | 15 | 23 | – / – |
| Opted for Higher Education | – / – | – / – | 31 |
Commonly asked questions On Quantum University B.E. / B.Tech Placements
According to the Quantum University Engineering NIRF report, the median package offered to the BTech batch 2024 was INR 4.7 LPA. The median packages offered to BTech students during Quantum University placement between 2023 and 2024 are presented below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2023) | BTech Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 4.6 LPA | INR 4.7 LPA |
Quantum University offers good placements to its BTech students annually. Check out the key highlights of Quantum University placements for the BTech Class of 2024 from the table below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Median package | INR 4.7 LPA |
Total students | 154 |
Students placed | 115 |
Students opted for higher education | 31 |
Note: The above-mentioned data has been taken from the Quantum University Engineering NIRF report 2025.
According to the Quantum University Engineering NIRF report 2025, 115 BTech students were placed out of the total 154 graduating students during Quantum University BTech placements 2024. The total number of students who graduated and were placed during Quantum University placements 2024 are presented below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Total students | 154 |
Students placed | 115 |
Quantum University MBA/PGDM Placements 2025
The latest MBA/PGDM placement statistics of Quantum University will be updated as and when it is released.
| Particulars | Statistics (2022) | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Salary | ₹ 4.5 L | ₹ 4.57 L | ₹ 4.7 L |
| Total Students Graduated | 11 | 22 | 52 |
| Students Placed | 6 | 21 | 49 |
| Opted for Higher Education | – / – | 1 | 3 |
Commonly asked questions On Quantum University MBA/PGDM Placements
Quantum University offers good placements to its MBA students annually. Check out the key highlights of Quantum University placements for the MBA Class of 2024 from the table below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Median package | INR 4.7 LPA |
Total students | 52 |
Students placed | 49 |
Students opted for higher education | 3 |
Note: The above-mentioned data has been taken from the Quantum University Management NIRF report 2025.
According to the Quantum University Engineering NIRF report, the median package offered to the MBA batch 2024 was INR 4.7 LPA. The median packages offered to MBA students during Quantum University placement between 2023and 2024 are presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 4.57 LPA | INR 4.7 LPA |
According to the Quantum University Engineering NIRF report, 49 MBA students were placed out of the total 52 graduating students during Quantum University MBA placements 2024. The total number of students graduated and placed during Quantum University placements 2024 are presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Total students | 52 |
Students placed | 49 |
Quantum UniversityCourse placements 2025
| Course | Average salary | Median Salary | Highest Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security) in Collaboration with Quick Heal | INR
7.20 Lakh | INR
4.50 Lakh | INR 33.50 Lakh |
Quantum UniversityQuantum University Alumni Placement
The Quantum University alumni are working in Engineering (18%), followed by Education (14%) among others. The know the function-wise alumni placements, students can check out the pie chart below:
NOTE: The ‘Others’ category illustrates the combined data of diverse domains such as Media and Communication, Healthcare Services, Marketing, Community and Social Services, Finance, Research, Arts and Design, Administrative sectors.
DISCLAIMER: The statistics on alumni placements presented above were
The Quantum University alumni are working in Engineering (18%), followed by Education (14%) among others. The know the function-wise alumni placements, students can check out the pie chart below:
NOTE: The ‘Others’ category illustrates the combined data of diverse domains such as Media and Communication, Healthcare Services, Marketing, Community and Social Services, Finance, Research, Arts and Design, Administrative sectors.
DISCLAIMER: The statistics on alumni placements presented above were compiled from various online sources and hence, are indicative.
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in Quantum University - B.Tech also showed interest in
Quantum UniversityStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
Quantum University Placement FAQs
Check Quantum University placement FAQs below:
The Quantum University alumni are working in Engineering (18%), followed by Education (14%) among others. The know the function-wise alumni placements, students can check out the pie chart below:

NOTE: The 'Others' category illustrates the combined data of diverse domains such as Media and Communication, Healthcare Services, Marketing, Community and Social Services, Finance, Research, Arts and Design, Administrative sectors.
DISCLAIMER: The statistics on alumni placements presented above were compiled from various online sources and hence, are indicative.
Yes, NTA can decline CUET UG application form based on below condictions
- Incomplete information
- Incorrect details
- Failing to fulfill CUET eligibility criteria
- CUET application fee not paid
Candidates must carefully check details entered in CUET application form before final submission.
CUET UG 2026 exam will be conducted in May/June for 37 subjects. The mode of examination is CBT (Computer Based Test). NTA did not release official notification for CUET UG date sheet. Candidates can know exam details through CUET UG information bulletin. NTA will conduct CUET UG 2026 exam in multiple phases depending upon the number of candidates registering for the exam. Registered candidates can know the exact CUET UG exam on hall ticket. Candidates will have to report at the alloted exam centre on the day of the examination. The exam will be held in two slots each day depending upon the subject combinations chosen by the candidate.
Graduate Management Admission Council conducts the NMAT exam within a particular exam timeline. Every year, NMAT exam is usually scheduled to be conducted in the last quarter of a calendar year. Candidates are able to take the exam until December. Candidates can appear for the NMAT exam three times during the testing window. Soon after taking the first exam attempt, candidates can fill the retake registration form to apply for the NMAT retake. However, one can schedule a retake of the NMAT exam 15 days after the first take.
NMAT 2026 exam dates will be revealed later.
NOTE: NMAT exam dates can vary every year. However, the timeline remains the same.
CMAT cut offs are not released on a particular date. Since, the NTA does not conduct any counselling or selection process on behalf of the CMAT accepting colleges, there is no one date when the cut offs are released. The NTA announces CMAT result and after that the participating institutes release their CMAT cut offs, MBA Admission criteria individually. The cut offs vary for each college and is determined by the admission cell. The NTA has no role in cut off determination. So, candidates who have appeared for the CMAT exam can check the websites of their target colleges for admission criteria and cut offs. Most of the colleges have already published their admission criteria. You can check this page for CMAT cut offs: https://www.shiksha.com/mba/cmat-exam-cutoff.
Quantum University
Student Forum
Answered 4 months ago
B.Tech CSE placements at Quantum University show a mix of strong highlights, like a high reported package (₹33.5 LPA) and decent recruiter lists (Amazon, TCS, Wipro, Adobe), alongside reports of a moderate average (around ₹4-7 LPA) and varying placement rates (around 85-90%), suggesting success depe
D
Beginner-Level 4
Answered 5 months ago
My friend from school used to be a student of Quantum University. She completed her MBA in finance and secured a lucrative job at Yes Bank with a package of INR 10 LPA. Students even get placed in companies like Mahindra, Emerson, Genpact, Oracle, Vivo, and Flipkart with packages even higher. The c
R
Beginner-Level 5
Answered 12 months ago
Some the Students Placed for Quantum School of Technology (Admission Office) placement are listed below:
Quantum School of Technology (Admission Office) Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
Oracle | Capgemini | TCS |
Adobe | Wipro | Nike |
IBM | Amazon | Trilogy |
M
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 12 months ago
The overall the highest package offered at Quantum School of Technology (Admission Office) placements 2025 stood at INR 33.5 LPA. Refer to the table to know the same:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 33.5 LPA |
M
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 12 months ago
The average package offered at Quantum School of Technology (Admission Office) Placement in 2025 stood at INR 5.50 LPA. Check out the table for reference:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Average Package | INR 5.50 LPA |
M
Contributor-Level 10
Content authored by:
Updated on Aug 14, 2025
Quantum UniversityTake a look at Campus
Campus View
Campus View
Campus View

Quantum University News & Updates



Quantum UniversityContact Information
22km Mile Stone, Mandawar,
Roorkee- Dehradun Highway (NH-73)
Roorkee ( Uttarakhand)
Useful Links
Know more about Quantum University
- All About Quantum University
- Courses 2026
- Fees 2026
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2026 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Cut off & Merit List 2026
- Quantum University Rankings
- Gallery 2026
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- Quantum University Faculty
- Compare Quantum University
- Quantum University Q&A
- Scholarships
- Quantum University News & Articles



Is campus placement for BTech CSE course available at Quantum University?