Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mukerian - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
India is home to prestigious institutes to pursue Business & Management Studies. There are different levels of Business & Management Studies offered in India such as degree, diploma and certificate. There are 1 colleges in India that offer Business & Management Studies, out of which there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1. They offer full-time and online modes of study.
Location wise
There are several Business & Management Studies in major states/cities across the country such as Mukerian and so on. Out of all the states/cities, Maharashtra has 1898 Top Business & Management Studies colleges in Mukerian.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Business & Management Studies colleges in Mukerian offers course at various levels such as certificate/diploma, undergraduate and postgraduate. Candidates are required to fulfil the basic eligibility criteria as per the course to pursu
India is home to prestigious institutes to pursue Business & Management Studies. There are different levels of Business & Management Studies offered in India such as degree, diploma and certificate. There are 1 colleges in India that offer Business & Management Studies, out of which there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1. They offer full-time and online modes of study.
Location wise
There are several Business & Management Studies in major states/cities across the country such as Mukerian and so on. Out of all the states/cities, Maharashtra has 1898 Top Business & Management Studies colleges in Mukerian.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Business & Management Studies colleges in Mukerian offers course at various levels such as certificate/diploma, undergraduate and postgraduate. Candidates are required to fulfil the basic eligibility criteria as per the course to pursue it:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mukerian - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mukerian - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Chandigarh University has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty are PhD and Masters degree holders. The university also invites faculty for guest lectures and tries to offer an opportunity for students to talk to some of the best personalities. The university has over 100+ national and 80 international faculty members that visit the campus from time to time.
Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest international package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 2.5 crore per annum, whereas the highest domestic package offered stood at INR 1 crore per annum. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 54.75 LPA | INR 53 LPA | INR 250 LPA (International) INR 100 LPA (Domestic) |
Average package | INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE) | INR 7.80 (MBA) INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE) | INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%) |
Total recruiters | 1,107 | 1,611 | 2,225+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ | 7,443 | 6,000+ |
Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences is not a much expensive college. As compare to others college in patiala the fees of Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences are better. The most you need to pay for any of the course is about 14 lakhs. A maximum of 4 Lacs per annum can goes into your annual fees for academic including other expenses .At the price point the college is much better and has good placements.
Yes, LM Thapar School of Management have a good reputation with the placement recruiters. The college provides several opportunities to students for industry exposure, internships, and placement assistance by a dedicated placement team. Further, the college guarantees placement assistance to students and offers job opportunities in top-notch brands. Some of the top recruiters are American Express, Deloitte, Ernst & Young, Volvo Eicher, Hyundai, Xiaomi, Xebia, Accenture, Reliance, Tech Mahindra, Wipro, etc.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mukerian - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
For a few courses, such as MA, BA, MLib, etc., admissions are completely based on merit in the last qualifying examination. Students must go through the Panjab University CHD-conducted/ national-level entrances and then appear for the university-level selection rounds for final admission at Panjab University.
Yes, IIM Amritsar provide equal opportunity to students to apply for scholarships. The IIM Amritsar scholarship recipient will continue to receive the allotted scholarship in the second year of the MBA programme as well only if the candidate secures a CGPA of not less than 2.96 in the first year.
Top recruiters of Punjab Agricultural University is AMUL, AXIS bank, HDFC bank, CPF, Mahindra, hindustan times, Ralson, akal academy, john deere, deep hospital, nabcons, federal bank, VNR, RALLIS, Nestle, Bonn, king exports, primary Parmary, adventz.
College the highest package is 12 Lacs and average package is 4.5 Lacs and around 60-70 percent students are got campus placement.
National Testing Agency re-commenced CUET 2026 registration on February 23, 2026. Soon after the release of the CUET notification, candidates can check the important dates about CUET 2026. The last date for CUET 2026 registration was February 26, 2026 (11.50 PM).
Candidates were required to fill the CUET application form within the given time frame, failing which no request for extension of the CUET registration last date will be entertained. NTA does not provide the window for late fee payment. CUET 2026 application process is in online mode. No physical copies of the CUET application form must be sent to the authorities.