Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Human Resources
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (7)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1987)
  • (352)
  • (191)
  • (107)
  • (97)
  • (57)
  • (49)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (24)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (331)
  • (760)
  • (329)
  • (205)
  • (162)
  • (116)
  • (61)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (17)
  • (52)
  • (356)
  • (834)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2464)
  • (17)
  • (101)
  • (52)
  • (926)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (22)
  • (520)
  • (90)
  • (32)
  • (18)
  • (85)
  • (58)
  • (1003)
  • (17)
  • (24)
  • (20)
  • (49)
  • (42)
  • (73)
  • (288)
  • (23)
  • (56)
  • (66)
  • (17)
  • (1107)
  • (1078)
  • (128)
  • (21)
  • (34)
  • (74)
  • (55)
  • (33)
  • (24)
  • (145)
  • (256)
  • (197)
  • (289)
  • (156)
  • (84)
  • (951)
  • (15)
  • (17)
  • (72)
  • (16)
  • (55)
  • (22)
  • (266)
  • (122)
2,464 results

Human Resources colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹25.5 L
Apply Icon

Human Resources Applications open. Apply Now

₹9 L
– / –
₹11.4 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   Are CAT cut offs announced along with the CAT result?
A: 

CAT cutoffs are usually not announced with the CAT result. The CAT cutoffs are also not released to the public.

They are published after a few days of the result announcement when the IIMs and other colleges start their shortlisting process. The IIMs opens their shortlisting window based on the CAT cut-offs two to three days after the result announcement. The CAT percentile of candidates shortlisted for the Written Ability Test (WAT), Group Discussion (GD), and Personal Interview (PI) can be considered the cut-off for that IIM. For example, if a candidate with a CAT percentile of 99 belonging to the General category is selected for the WAT/GD-PI of IIM Calcutta, then the CAT cut-off for IIM Calcutta is 99 percentile. Only those candidates who make it to the WAT/GD-PI round of IIMs will get to know the cut-offs.

Q:   What is the hostel fees at IIM, Udaipur?
A: 

According to the IIM, Udaipur hostel fee structure

It shows that Hostel charges for the first year is Rs. 23,000 and at second year is Rs.24,000 and the mess charges include Rs.21,000 and Rs. 22,000 for the first year and second year respectively.

Q:   Does NMIMS Mumbai offer scholarships to students?
A: 

NMIMS SBM scholarships are offered as financial aid to the students by Mirae Asset Foundation. Ten need cum merit-based scholarships up to INR 30 Lacs are available for MBA students.

Q:   Can students get admission at SRM University without SRMJEEE?
A: 

SRM University conducts SRMJEEE exam for admission to Engineering courses. The university does not accept scores for any other entrance exams. However, as per the information available on the web, the university offers direct admission to the top 1000 rankers of JEE Main, state board toppers & outstanding sports achievers.

So, yes, it is possible to get into SRM IST Chennai without SRMJEEE. 

Q:   How is the faculty at IIM, Kashipur?
A: 

IIM Kashipur has an experienced faculty. The faculty are diploma, PhD, and degree holders. The college also invites visiting faculty members for lectures and workshops. Some of the Indian Institute of Management–Kashipur (IIM–Kashipur) faculty are mentioned below:

Faculty NameFaculty Qualification
Abhishek SrivastavaPhD from the Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode
Aniruddha Jena (Assistant Professor)Doctoral degree in Communication from University of Hyderabad
A.V. Raman (Assistant Professor)PhD in the Sociology of Work, Organisations, and Industrial Relations from the University of Warwick, Coventry UK
₹3.5 L - 5 L
₹21 L
₹5.4 L - 7.2 L
Asia's Fatest Growing Pvt University,Ranked 5th Emerging B-School-TOI. Highest CTC 14L
₹7 L
Most preferred Courses for Human Resources
MBA/PGDM (1987)
BBA (352)
Certificate (191)
Executive MBA/PGDM (107)
PG Diploma (97)
UG Diploma (57)
Ph.D. (49)
M.A. (31)
MMS (28)
B.Com (24)
₹20.3 L - 22.27 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   What is the rank of Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences?
A: 

Numerous Indian rating agencies have placed Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences (SIMATS) in a number of categories. The following are a few noteworthy rankings:

The overall rank of the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2022 is 83.
Rank in Medicine: 23
Dental Ranking: Five
Pharmacy Position: 18
Period Engineering Rankings 2022: (among all engineering institutes in India) Rank Band: 175-200
Outlook India Positions 2022: India's Top 50 Private Medical Schools
India Current Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges
The Weekly Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges

 

Q:   Is there a placement cell at IIM, Nagpur?
A: 

Yes there is a placement cell in IIM Nagpur. The campus recruitment process at IIM Nagpur is handled by the Career Development Services (CDS) office along with the Student Placement Committee. Apart from placements, CDS along with the Placement Committee also organizes various industry connect programs for student betterment

Q:   What is the scholarship renewal policy at Chandigarh University?
A: 

All the CUCET-based scholarships awarded to CU students are valid for the first year only. To renew them for the further years, students should apply for renewal every year. The eligibility criteria for scholarship renewal is mentioned below:

  • Performance: 7.5 CGPA at the end of each year
  • College students must not indulge in any indiscipline activity
  • Students should not have E, F or I in any of the subject in any year

For other merit-based scholarships offered by CU on the basis of JEE Main/ CAT/ MAT/ ATMA/ Class 12 & graduation scores, renewal of scholarship will only be possible if students maintain a minimum CGPA of 7.5 in the semester exams. However, for PharmaD course, it is mandatory that the students don't have any semester/year break in between.

Q:   What were the job profiles offered to students at IME IIT Kanpur?
A: 

During IME IIT Kanpur placements 2023 students were offered various job profiles, some of them are:

  • Analytics Consultant

  • Data Scientist

  • Product Manager

  • Project Manager

  • Program Manager

  • Operation Analyst, etc.

Q:   Can I get direct admission at IMS Ghaziabad?
A: 

Yes, aspirants can get direct admission at IMT Ghaziabad. Thus, candidates who do not get admission through the institute admission process can take admission. The direct admission is granted under the management quota. Aspirants are advised to reach out to the admission office for complete details regarding the same.

₹1.4 L
NIT Trichy Ranked 76-100 by NIRF 2018
₹80 K
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (331)
1 - 3 Lakh (760)
3 - 5 Lakh (329)
5 - 7 Lakh (205)
7 - 10 Lakh (162)
10 - 15 Lakh (116)
> 15 Lakh (61)
₹9.6 L
₹4 L
    – / –
₹6 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   Which are the top recruiting companies at NIT Trichy?
A: 

NIT Trichy top recruiting companies include Google, Infosys,  Facebook, Oracle,  ITC, Intel,  Microsoft, Volvo
Sony, Samsung, etc.

Q:   Does IIM Visakhapatnam offer 100% placements?
A: 

Placement percentage for batch 2026 is yet to be released. Earlier, IIM Visakhapatnam recorded 100% placements to its PGP students of batch 2024 and 2023.

Q:   How is IIM Bodh Gaya overall?
A: 

The Indian Institute of Management Bodh Gaya is the 31st ranked Management institute of India according to the National Institute Ranking Framework (NIRF 2025).

The institute is a good choice for its management courses with solid placements and average packages of INR 13 LPA in 2025. Students can learn more about the overall conditions of IIM Bodh Gaya through reviews which state:

  • Infrastructure: As a newer IIM, the institute campus is still growing but features an expansive campus and equally comprehensive library as well as sports facilities of basketball court, table tennis, badminton court, indoor gym, etc. (Keshav Agarwal - Integrated Programme in Management (IPM) - Batch of 2027)
  • Placements: The college has strong placements with 100% placements every year and have a strong alumni network (Aryan - Integrated Programme in Management (IPM) - Batch of 2029) 
  • Faculty: The faculty at IIM Bodh Gaya are highly qualified with most of them being PhD-holders from premier institutes. Further the course curriculum is industry-linked and feature a variety of courses. (Anonymous - Integrated Programme in Management (IPM) - Batch of 2027)

The above information is from verified Shiksha reviews

Q:   Is NIT Rourkela a Tier 1 college?
A: 

Yes, NIT Rourkela is a Tier 1 college. All the NITs and IITs come under the Tier 1 category only. 

NIT Rourkela is one of the top NITs in the country which is ranked 13 under Engineering, and 7 under Architecture & Planning category by NIRF 2025.

Q:   Is CSE at IIT Dhanbad good?
A: 

According to the reviews and ratings provided by the current students and alumnis of IIT Dhanbad, the BTech CSE course have recieved an overall rating of 4.2 stars out of 5. Quoted below are the statements of verified students of IIT Dhanbad:

  • "Our college provides good placements. Around 93-95% of students got placed in our college. The highest salary package offered is 56 LPA."
  • "Our college has highly qualified professors. They are Ph.D. holders. They have been educated at foreign universities. The teaching quality is up to the mark."
  • "The infrastructure is very good. Our campus has greenery all around. It has Asia's second-the largest library which is fully equipped with air-conditioners and Wi-Fi." 

 

₹10.25 L - 12.43 L
Apply Icon

Human Resources Applications open. Apply Now

₹19.5 L
name
Map Pin IconDelhiPvt
₹20.64 L
₹16.5 L
₹4.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   Can I get into Great Lakes Institute of Management, Chennai without CAT?
A: 

Great Lakes Institute of Management, Chennai provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining FORE School of Management admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the Great Lakes Institute of Management to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include XAT, CAT, and NMAT.

Q:   How can I get admission at TAPMI Manipal?
A: 

TAPMI Manipal admission 2026 is conducted on the basis of entrance exam scores. The college accepts several national-level entrance exams such as CAT, NMAT, XAT, GMAT, JEE, SAT, etc. To get admitted to T A Pai Management Institute, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the college. 

Q:   Where are IMI Delhi alumni working?
A: 

According to unofficial sources, IMI Delhi alumni primarily work in the Business Development sector with a 34% share. The detailed sector-wise distribution of alumni is depicted in the below pie chart:

IMI Delhi alumni

 

Q:   What is the admission criteria in Jaipuria Noida and Lucknow? Will I get admission to Jaipuria with MAT score is 63%?
A: 
In order to get admission you need to be a graduate with a minimum of 50% marks. If you have completed your graduation and have a decent score on the management aptitude test then the candidate should be able to apply. The important factor is your CAT or MAT percentile. The admissions process is quite the same as other top B-schools. Once you fill out the form, your eligibility will be checked and based on your CAT or MAT percentile you may be called for GD and PI rounds. There are various factors which are considered during admissions and they have some weightage for each. You should visit the official website of the Jaipuria Institute of Management for further details. I think that would be a better option.
Q:   What entrance exams are accepted for BTech at the Andhra University, Visakhapatnam?
A: 

Andhra University, Visakhapatnam BTech admissions are based on entrance tests. Andhra Pradesh EAMCET/ Andhra Pradesh ECET are the entrance tests that are accepted for BTech at the university.

To apply for BTech admissions at the university, students must have passed Class 12 with 45%. 

Other than this, Andhra University conducts exams such as Andhra Pradesh EdCET, Andhra Pradesh LAWCET, Andhra Pradesh ICET, and Andhra Pradesh PGLCET. 

name
Map Pin IconKolkataPvt
₹12.08 L