

IIM Indore Placements 2026: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Recruiters
- Public/Government Institute
- Estd. 1996
IIM Indore Placement Overview 2026
The IIM Indore placement drive for 2026 has been concluded and the 2026 placement report has been released. The total batch size for 2026 was 586, from these 492 were MBA candidates and 94 were Dual degree candidates. The highest and average package secured by the students during IIM Indore placements 2026 was INR 82.54 LPA and INR 27.30 LPA, respectively. Additionally, the median salary package offered in the 2026 season was INR 25 LPA. A total of 158 PPO's were provided to the batch passing out in 2026. Out of all the offers provided, 27% of the offers were PPO's. Over 240 recruiters took part during the IIM Indore placements 2026, out of these 70 companies were new recruiting companies at IIM Indore.
Further, during the IIM Indore summer internship placements the highest stipend given to the students was INR 7.92 Lakhs. The average and median internship stipend for the batch 2025-27 was INR 2.63 Lakhs and INR 2.5 Lakhs.
IIM Indore has also issued its HRM placement report, the highest and average salary packages provided to HR students was INR 40 LPA and INR 25.7 LPA, respectively. Moreover, the median package offered during IIM Indore HRM placements 2026 was INR 24 LPA. Barclays, Accenture, BCG, Accordion and many more were a part of the 2026 IIM Indore placement season.
Download:
| IIM Indore PGP and IPM Placement Report 2026 | IIM Indore HRM Placement Report 2026 |
| IIM Indore EPGP Placement Report 2026 |
(228 students)
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
The placement rate for IIM Indore has not been released yet. However, some other placement statistics have been released. Check data tabulated below to know more:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|
| Highest Salary | INR 70 LPA | INR 82.54 LPA |
| Average Salary | INR 29.57 LPA | INR 27.3 LPA |
| Median Salary | INR 27 LPA | INR 25 LPA |
| PPOs Offered | N/A | 158 |
| Companies Visited | 225 | 240 |
| New Recruiters | N/A | 70 |
The IIM Indore PGP HRM placements for 2026 have also been released. See the table below to know more:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| Highest Package | INR 40 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 25.70 LPA |
| Median Package | INR 24 LPA |
| Top 10% Average Package | INR 38.8 LPA |
| Top 25% Average Package | INR 32.5 LPA |
| Top 50% Average Package | INR 28.6 LPA |
The course-wise IIM Indore median offered during IIM Indore placements between 2024 and 2026 is tabulated below:
Course | Statistics (2024) | Statistics (2025) | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
PGP and IPM | INR 24.50 LPA | INR 27 LPA | INR 25 LPA |
PGP HRM | INR 20.5 LPA | INR 24 LPA | INR 24 LPA |
The IIM Indore highest package offered during the 2026 placement session was INR 82.54 LPA. Check the table below for course-wise highest placement details between 2024 and 2026 drives:
Course | Highest Package (2024) | Highest Package (2025) | Highest Package (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
PGP and IPM | INR 100 LPA | INR 70 LPA | INR 82.54 LPA |
PGP-HRM | INR 33.6 LPA | INR 40 LPA | INR 40 LPA |
EPGP | INR 47 LPA | INR 36 LPA | N/A |
The placements are good at IIM Indore. The key highlights of IIM Indore placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | INR 82.54 LPA (PGP and IPM) INR 40 LPA (PGP HRM) |
| Average Salary | INR 27.3 LPA (PGP and IPM) INR 25.7 LPA (PGP HRM) |
| Median Salary | INR 25 LPA (PGP and IPM) INR 24 LPA (PGP HRM) |
| PPOs Offered | 158 |
| Companies Visited | 240 |
| New Recruiters | 70 |
IIM Indore Average Package 2026
The IIM Indore average package recorded during the 2026 placeemnt drive for its PGP and IPM was INR 27.30 LPA. In the past three years, the average package has been fluctuating. Furthermore, the average package for PGP HRM stood at INR 25.7 LPA. The average package for PGP HRM has been increasing year after year. Have a look at the table below to know more:
|
Course |
Average Package (2024) |
Average Package (2025) |
Average Package (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
|
INR 25.68 LPA |
INR 29.57 LPA |
INR 27.30 LPA |
|
|
INR 22 LPA |
INR 25 LPA |
INR 25.70 LPA |
|
|
EPGP |
INR 27.5 LPA |
INR 23.5 LPA |
INR 27 LPA |
IIM Indore Placement 2026: Top Recruiters
The list of prominent recruiters who visited during the IIM Indore placements 2026 is tabulated below:
|
IIM Indore Top Recruiters 2026 |
||
|---|---|---|
| Aditya Birla |
Deloitte |
Accenture |
|
American Express |
Amazon |
HCL |
|
ICICI Bank |
Cognizant |
|
| Capgemini |
Goldman Sachs |
Barclays |
| Bain & Company |
EY |
Accordion |
|
BCG |
Genpact |
Microsoft |

Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 20 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Students can work with faculty on research projects
Employment opportunities
Higher in core jobs
Higher studies preferences
Both inside India & outside India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Alumni network
Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities
Entrepreneurship cell
Active but run mostly by students
Overall feeling of students
Love being in college
Commonly asked questions On IIM Indore Average Placement
Some of the top recruiters from different sectors who visited the IIM Indore campus during the 2026 placement drive are as follows:
| IIM Indore Plaments Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
| EY | Everest Group | Deloitte USI |
| HDFC Life | GEP Worldwide | HSBC |
| Biocon | Adani | Airtel |
| ICICI Bank | American Express | Hexaware |
| Bajaj Auto | Microsoft | PepsiCo |
For the batch of 2024-2026, the highest domestic salary package offered was INR 82.54 LPA. Since last year, the highest package has increased by 17.91%. See the table below to know more:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|
| Highest Salary | INR 70 LPA | INR 82.54 LPA |
IIM Indore had concluded placements for the batch passing out in 2023. The placement statistics for IIM Indore IPM are the same as that of the IIM Indore PGP programme since in last two years of the five-year course, IPM students pursue PGP. The placement statistics from the 2020 report are as follows:
Particulars | IPM Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
Batch strength | 568 |
Total recruiters | 160 |
the highest package | INR 114 LPA |
Average package | INR 30.21 LPA |
Median package | INR 27.20 LPA |
IIM Indore PGP Placements 2026
IIM Indore has released its final placement report for its PGP and IPM and PGP HRM placement report. The overall highest and average package for PGP and IPM stood at INR 82.54 LPA and INR 27.30 LPA, respectively. Further, for PGP HRM the highest salary package recorded during IIM Indore placements 2026 was INR 40 LPA. The average and median packages offered to HRM students stood at INR 25.7 LPA and INR 24 LPA, respectively. Consulting emerged as the top recruiting domain accounting for 41% of th
IIM Indore has released its final placement report for its PGP and IPM and PGP HRM placement report. The overall highest and average package for PGP and IPM stood at INR 82.54 LPA and INR 27.30 LPA, respectively. Further, for PGP HRM the highest salary package recorded during IIM Indore placements 2026 was INR 40 LPA. The average and median packages offered to HRM students stood at INR 25.7 LPA and INR 24 LPA, respectively. Consulting emerged as the top recruiting domain accounting for 41% of the total offers. Followed by Finance which accounted for 20% of the total offers during IIM Indore PGP placements 2026.
When compared with last year the highest package has increased from INR 70 LPA to INR 82.54 LPA, indicating an increase of 17.91%. However, the average package has decreased from INR 29.57 LPA to INR 27.30 LPA.
Check the table below to know more:
| Domain | Percentage of total Offers (2026) |
|---|---|
| Consulting | 41% |
| Finance | 20% |
| GenMan, Ops & HR | 15% |
| Sales & Marketing | 13% |
| Prod & IT/Analytics | 11% |
Additionally, the data tabulated below provides the placement highlights recorded during IIM Indore PGP HRM placements 2026:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| Highest Package | INR 40 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 25.70 LPA |
| Median Package | INR 24 LPA |
| Top 10% Average Package | INR 38.8 LPA |
| Top 25% Average Package | INR 32.5 LPA |
| Top 50% Average Package | INR 28.6 LPA |
Below given are the placement highlights recorded during IIM Indore EPGP placements 2026:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| Highest Package | INR 36.7 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 27 LPA |
| Top 25% Average Package | INR 32 LPA |
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|
| ₹ 70 L | ₹ 82.54 L | |
| ₹ 29.57 L | ₹ 27.3 L | |
| ₹ 27 L | ₹ 25 L | |
| 225 | 240 | |
| – / – | 158 | |
| – / – | 70 |
IIM IndoreMBA/PGDM Placement Comparison
| Colleges | Average Package (2026) | Highest Package (2026) | Placement Rate (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.3 LPA | 82.54 LPA | -/- | |
| 20.03 LPA | 37.1 LPA | 100% | |
| 33.2 LPA | -/- | -/- |
Commonly asked questions On IIM Indore MBA/PGDM Placements
IIM Indore has released the official placement report for the year 2026. As per the report, the IIM Indore average package offered to PGP and IPM batch 2026 stood at INR 27.30 LPA. The table below showcases PGP average package offered in the last three years:
Particulars | Statistics (2024) | Statistics (2025) | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 25.68 LPA | INR 29.57 LPA | INR 27.30 LPA |
The highest and average stipend received by the PGP Batch of 2025-27 was INR 7.92 lakh and INR 2.63 lakh. Have a look at the table below to know more:
| Particulars | PGP & IPM Placement Statistics (2027) |
|---|---|
| Highest Stipend | INR 7.92 lakhs |
| Average Stipend | INR 2.63 lakhs |
| Median Stipend | INR 2.5 lakhs |
| Top 100 Average | INR 4.32 lakhs |
| Top 200 Average | INR 3.70 lakhs |
Further PGP HR internship stipend is given below:
| Particulars | PGP HRM Placement Statistics |
|---|---|
| Highest Stipend | INR 3.50 lakhs |
| Average Stipend | INR 2.50 lakhs |
| Median Stipend | INR 2.65 lakhs |
| Top 10% Average | INR 3.50 lakhs |
| Top 25% Average | INR 3.40 lakhs |
| Top 50% Average | INR 3.31 lakhs |
Yes, PGP IPM is one of the most popular courses of IIM Indore in terms of placements. The key highlights of IIM Indore placements for the PGP and IPM Class of 2026 are tabulated below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | INR 82.54 LPA |
| Average Salary | INR 27.3 LPA |
| Median Salary | INR 25 LPA |
| PPOs Offered | 158 |
| Companies Visited | 240 |
| New Recruiters | 70 |
IIM Indore has a good record of placements for its PGPHRM program. Check out the IIM Indore packages offered to PGPHRM batch 2026 form the table below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| Highest Package | INR 40 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 25.70 LPA |
| Median Package | INR 24 LPA |
| Top 10% Average Package | INR 38.8 LPA |
| Top 25% Average Package | INR 32.5 LPA |
| Top 50% Average Package | INR 28.6 LPA |
IIM IndoreCourse placements 2026
| Course | Average salary | Median Salary | Highest Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Graduate Program in Management (PGPM) | INR
27.27 Lakh | INR
25.00 Lakh | INR 82.54 Lakh |
IIM Indore Summer Placements 2026
IIM Indore has disclosed its summer internship placement report for the batch of 2025-27. Since last year, there is an increase of 58.4% in the highest internship stipend. The highest internship stipend for 2027 was INR 7.92 lakhs. The average and median stipend recorded during IIM Indore summer internship was INR 2.63 lakhs and INR 2.5 lakhs, respectively. A total of 25% of the offers were given by Consulting domain. Followed by Sales & Marketing which provided 24% of the total offers. Have a look at the table below to know more:
| Domain | Percentage of Total Offers (2027) | Particulars | Placement Statistics (2027) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consulting | 25% | Highest Stipend | INR 7.92 lakhs |
| Sales & Marketing | 24% | Average Stipend | INR 2.63 lakhs |
| Finance | 24% | Median Stipend | INR 2.5 lakhs |
| GenMan, Ops & HR | 18% | Top 100 Average | INR 4.32 lakhs |
| Prod & IT/Analytics | 9% | Top 200 Average | INR 3.70 lakhs |
For the PGP HRM program, the highest and average internship stipend offered during the IIM Indore PGPHRM summer insternship placements 2027 was INR 3.50 lakhs and INR 2.50 lakhs, respectively. Further, the median internship stipend for PGP HRM stood at INR 2.65 lakhs. Check out the data tabulated below to know more:
| Particulars | PGP HRM Placement Statistics |
|---|---|
| Highest Stipend | INR 3.50 lakhs |
| Average Stipend | INR 2.50 lakhs |
| Median Stipend | INR 2.65 lakhs |
| Top 10% Average | INR 3.50 lakhs |
| Top 25% Average | INR 3.40 lakhs |
| Top 50% Average | INR 3.31 lakhs |
Commonly asked questions On Internships
The summer placements at IIM Indore are good. Check out the course-wise stipends offered during IIM Indore Summer placements for batch 2025-27:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2027) |
|---|---|
| Highest Stipend | INR 7.92 lakhs |
| Average Stipend | INR 2.63 lakhs |
| Median Stipend | INR 2.5 lakhs |
| Top 100 Average | INR 4.32 lakhs |
| Top 200 Average | INR 3.70 lakhs |
Further PGP HR internship stipend is given below:
| Particulars | PGP HRM Placement Statistics |
|---|---|
| Highest Stipend | INR 3.50 lakhs |
| Average Stipend | INR 2.50 lakhs |
| Median Stipend | INR 2.65 lakhs |
| Top 10% Average | INR 3.50 lakhs |
| Top 25% Average | INR 3.40 lakhs |
| Top 50% Average | INR 3.31 lakhs |
The average stipend received by the PGP Batch 2025-27 was INR 2.63 lakh. Tabaulted below are the course-wise stipends offered during IIM Indore Summer placements for batch 2025-27:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2027) |
|---|---|
| Average Stipend | INR 2.63 lakhs |
| Median Stipend | INR 2.5 lakhs |
| Top 100 Average | INR 4.32 lakhs |
| Top 200 Average | INR 3.70 lakhs |
Further PGP HR internship stipend is given below:
| Particulars | PGP HRM Placement Statistics |
|---|---|
| Highest Stipend | INR 3.50 lakhs |
| Average Stipend | INR 2.50 lakhs |
| Median Stipend | INR 2.65 lakhs |
| Top 10% Average | INR 3.50 lakhs |
| Top 25% Average | INR 3.40 lakhs |
| Top 50% Average | INR 3.31 lakhs |
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in IIM Indore - MBA also showed interest in
IIM IndoreStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
IIM Indore Placement FAQs
Some of the important frequently asked questions (FAQs) regarding IIM Indore placements are mentioned below:
There are various job roles offered across several domains during IIM Indore placements 2025. The table below presents the courseiwise list of job roles offered to batch 2025:
Course | Job Roles -2025 |
|---|---|
PGP and IPM | General Management, IT/Analytics, Sales & Marketing |
PGPHRM | Executive HR, Project Manager, HRBP |
EPGP | Product Manager, Product Owner, Senior Consultant, Technology Consultant |
The alumni of IIM Indore are working with top companies such as Amazon, Deloitte, Accenture and many more. To know the function-wise alumni placements, check out the pie chart below:

NOTE: The ‘Others’ category illustrates the combined data of diverse domains such as Product Management, IT, Program and Project Management, Engineering, HR, Education, Research, Customer Success and Support and Media & Communication sector
DISCLAIMER: The statistics on alumni placements presented above were compiled from various online sources and hence, are indicative.
Yes, IIM Indore offers summer placements annually to its students. Check out the course-wise stipends offered during IIM Indore Summer placements for batch 2024-26:
| Particulars | PGP and IPM Batch 2026 | PGPHRM Batch 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Highest Stipend | 5 Lakhs | 4 Lakhs |
| Average Stipend | 2.53 Lakhs | 2.44 Lakhs |
| Median Stipend | NA | 2.40 Lakhs |
| Avg. of Top 10% | NA | 4 Lakhs |
| Avg. of Top 25% | NA | 3.4 Lakhs |
| Avg. of Top 50% | NA | 2.9 Lakhs |
During IIM Indore summer placements (2026 batch), the majority of students were placed in Consulting (29.07%), followed by Sales and Marketing (26.54%), Finance (17.49%). The table below showcases PGP and IPM domain-wise summer placements 2024-26 batch:
Domain | Statistics (Batch 2024-26) |
|---|---|
Consulting | 29.07% |
Sales and Marketing | 26.54% |
Finance | 17.39% |
General Mgt, HR, Operations | 14.19% |
IT/Analytics | 12.81% |
The answer is both yes and no. IIM Indore admission for the postgraduate and doctoral-level Management courses, i.e., PGP, PGP-HRM, FPM and E-FPM programmes is completely based on CAT scores followed by a PI round. The percentile of CAT for IIM Indore has gone up to 98 percentile in the past years which shows how rigorous it is for a student to get admission to this institute. Additionally, there is no information about the college giving admission to MBA (or PGP) courses without CAT.
However, for those who wish to get into the institute without CAT, IIM Indore also offers a five-year Integrated Programme in Management for which candidates need to take IPMAT after Class 12, which is followed by an interview. IIM Indore conducts IPM Aptitude Test (IPMAT) to test the applicant’s aptitude, logical reasoning and proficiency in English and Mathematics for admission to IPM. Shortlisted candidates further need to appear for the PI round wherein they will be judged on the basis of their confidence, communication skills, general awareness, persuasion skills and knowledge.
Yes, candidates can get admission in IIM Indore without CAT for two programmes: Integrated Programme in Management (IPM) and Executive Post Graduate Programme in Management (EPGP). Admission into IPM is based on the IPMAT (Integrated Program in Management Aptitude Test), followed by a Written Ability Test (WAT) and Personal Interview (PI). Admission into EPGP is based on GMAT or GRE score.
Find below IIM Indore fee for all courses as per an unofficial source:
| Course Name | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| PGP | INR 17.2 Lacs - INR 20 lakh |
| EPGP | INR 7.50 Lacs - INR 17.60 lakh |
| FPM | INR 9,80,000 lakh |
| Certificate | INR 90,000 - INR 2.5 lakh |
Yes, IIM Indore has a good and knowledgeable faculty. IIM Indore faculty has been rated 4.4 out of 5 by various Shiksha verified users. The students have mentioned that both full-time faculty and visiting faculty are approachable and dedicated to the growth of the students. As per the Shiksha verified students review, it has been observed that the faculty members are highly reputed and qualified from reputed big institutes of India. They are very experienced in the field of management. Many of them come from big companies to teach students and their experience and knowledge help students a lot in gaining good knowledge and definitely, it makes them industry-ready.
Check below the rankings of EPGP course of IIM Indore:
| Publisher | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Business Today | 7 |
The application fee for IIM Indore differs from course to course. For IIM Indore MBA admissions, candidates need not to apply anywhere else other than CAT. The application fee for CAT is INR 2,400 for general category.
Students need to pay the application fee in order to succesfully submit the application form for the desired couse at IIM Indore. Interested students can refer to the below table for IIM Indore application fee:
| Course Name | Application Fee (General category) |
|---|---|
| PGP & PGP HRM (via CAT) | INR 2,400 |
| E-PGP | INR 5,900 |
| IPM | INR 4,130 |
| FPM | INR 1,000 + GST extra |
| E-FPM | INR 3,000 + GST extra (1 area) INR 4,500 + GST extra (2 areas) |
| E-FPMG | INR 3,540 (1 area) INR 5,310 (2 area) |
Note: This information is sourced from the official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.
The weightage given to Class 12 marks while shortlisting candidates for the personal interview round is 40%, which is the highest among other factors. However, while preparing the final merit list after PI round for admission offers, the weightage of class 12 marks comes down to 10%. Hence, it can be concluded that having a good score in Class 12 is an advantage for candidates seeking admission to IIM Indore MBA.
The other components considers for shortlisting for PI and final admission offers along with the weightage given are mentioned in the below table:
Shortlisting for PI:
| Components | Weightage |
|---|---|
| Class 10 | 34% |
| Class 12 | 40% |
| CAT | 20% |
| Diversity | 6% |
For Final Admission Offers:
| Components | Weightage |
|---|---|
| Class 10 | 10% |
| Class 12 | 10% |
| CAT | 20% |
| PI Score | 40% |
Note: The numbers above are taken from the IIM Indore PGP Admission 2026 brochure.
Candidates can check below the total tuition fee of IIM Indore courses:
Courses | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
Certificate | INR 90,000- 2.5 lakh |
MBA | INR 17.3 lakh- 20 lakh |
FPM | INR 9.8 lakh |
IPM | INR 35 lakh |
Note: This number is taken from the official sources of college. It can change.
MDI Gurgaon placement has been rated 4.6 based on 78 Shiksha verified reviews and for IIM Indore the placement rating is 4.2 based on 203 Shiksha verified reviews. As per NIRF 2023, Management Development Institute Gurgaon has been ranked 13 among the top MBA colleges in India and IIM Indore has been ranked 8 under the Management category.
CAT cutoffs are usually not announced with the CAT result. The CAT cutoffs are also not released to the public.
They are published after a few days of the result announcement when the IIMs and other colleges start their shortlisting process. The IIMs opens their shortlisting window based on the CAT cut-offs two to three days after the result announcement. The CAT percentile of candidates shortlisted for the Written Ability Test (WAT), Group Discussion (GD), and Personal Interview (PI) can be considered the cut-off for that IIM. For example, if a candidate with a CAT percentile of 99 belonging to the General category is selected for the WAT/GD-PI of IIM Calcutta, then the CAT cut-off for IIM Calcutta is 99 percentile. Only those candidates who make it to the WAT/GD-PI round of IIMs will get to know the cut-offs.
As per the NIRF 2025 ranking, IIM Indore has been ranked in the 8th position under the 'Management' category. For 2026, NIRF has yet to announce the rankings.
There are single-seated/twin-sharing accommodation facilities available for all the students on the campus premises with separate blocks/floors for men and women. The hostels are interconnected, mostly in blocks of three. Each hostel block has a common room where facilities such as wall-mounted televisions with DTH connection, table-tennis tables, dart games and carrom and chess games are available. Each block is also equipped with water coolers and water purifiers. The individual rooms are furnished with teak cots and mattress, a computer table, chairs, closets and shelves. All rooms have full-time internet connectivity with direct lines to the main LAN.
The application fee for all the courses offered at IIM Indore is tabulated below:
| Course Name | Application Fee (General category) |
|---|---|
| PGP & PGP HRM (via CAT) | INR 2,200 |
| E-PGP | INR 5,900 |
| IPM | INR 4,130 |
| FPM | INR 1,000 + GST extra |
| E-FPM | INR 3,000 + GST extra (1 area) INR 4,500 + GST extra (2 areas) |
| E-FPMG | INR 3,540 (1 area) INR 5,310 (2 area) |
For IIM Indore MBA admission, the course fee is INR 24 lakh to be paid in six equal instalments. This doesn't include other components. Given below is the fee structure of IIM Indore MBA fees, as per the official website for the 2026-28 batch:
| Components | Amount (2026-27) | Amount (2027-28) |
|---|---|---|
| Course Fee | INR 1,200,000 | 1,200,000 |
| Alumni Fee GST @ 18% | -- | 11,800 |
| Refundable Caution Deposit | INR 50,000 | -- |
| Mess Deposit | INR 54,000 | -- |
| Grand Total | INR 13,04,000 | INR 1,211,800 |
IIM Indore offers a five-year integrated programme in Management accredited by the Association of MBAs, AMBA London. This five-year Management programme is a combination of both UG (BBA) and PG (MBA) course. Aimed at students who have completed their Class 12 from a recognised board in India, the last two years of the programme are at the PG level. Candidates who have passed Class 12 or HSc or equivalent examination in 2021, 2022 or appearing in 2023 can apply for IIM Indore IPM course.
IIM Indore
Student Forum
Answered 2 years ago
and
A
Beginner-Level 1
Answered 2 years ago
IIM Indore prepare students for jobs in their respective fields through its training and placement cell. The training and placement cell arranges several mock interviews and various training programmes so as to prepare students for future Managerial and big roles. Indian Institute of Management–Indo
L
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 years ago
The average salary packages offered along with the NIRF ranking and total tuition fee for PGP in top IIMs are shown in the following table:
PGP Colleges | PGP Fee | PGP Average Salary | NIRF Rankings (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
IIM Indore | INR 17.30 Lacs - INR 35 lakh | INR 22.65 LPA | 8 |
| INR 23.20 Lacs - INR 25 lakh* | INR 35.07 LPA | 4 | |
| INR 12.50 Lacs - INR 24.50 lakh* | INR 35.31 LPA | 2 |
*The total tuition fee mentioned in the above table is sourced from unofficial sources. Hence, is indicative.
B
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 years ago
A
Beginner-Level 1
Answered 2 years ago
At the end of fourth year, IPM students can appear for summer placements. IPM students are required to complete a social internship at the end of second year, and a business internship between 4 and 5. IIM Indore saw a significant increase in the number of recruiters and the stipend offered by them
N
Guide-Level 15
Content authored by:
Updated on Oct 16, 2026
IIM IndoreTake a look at Campus
i5 Submit
IRIS
Utsaha

IIM Indore News & Updates



IIM IndoreContact Information
Prabandh Shikhar, Rau - Pithampur Road
Indore ( Madhya Pradesh)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
How effective is the placement cell for BBA courses at IIM Indore?