Indira Group of Institutes, Pune
Video Play Icon1 Video,
28 Photos
Indira Group of Institutes, Pune Logo

Indira Group of Institutes, Pune

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1994
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 9 Jun '26

Indira Group of Institutes
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3
For All Courses
Change

Indira Group of Institutes, Pune Highlights 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Year of establishment1994
OwnershipPrivate
UGC Approvedno
AIU MemberShipno
Institute of national importanceno
WebsiteGo to Website External Link Icon
Accepted Exams
Read Less
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   What is the average package offered at Indira Group of Institutes Pune placements?
A: 

The average package offered stands at INR 9 LPA during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2025. Check out the table for clarity:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Q:   How are the placements at Indira Group of Institutes Pune?
A: 

Indira Group of Institutes Pune offers good placements annually for its various courses like MBA, MCA and BTech, etc. In 2023, a total of 308 recruiters participated and presented 825 placements to the batch 2023. The key highlights of Indira Group of Institutes Pune placements for the Class of 2023 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

the highest package

INR 14 LPA

Average package

INR 8 LPA

Total recruiters

308

New recruiters

35

Total offers

825

Q:   Does the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune provide good placements?
A: 

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has had a strong record when it comes to placements provided. Refer to the table below for more placement details:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Q:   What are the placement opportunities at the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune?
A: 

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has been providing excellent placement opportunities. For more information on overall the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Indira Group of Institutes
Admission process

MCA Admissions 2026

1 Course2 years
Accordion Icon V3
Check Circle Icon V2Eligibility
  • Undergraduate Degree with 50% aggregate
  • Accepting Exams: MAH MCA CET
Calendar IconImportant dates
DatesEvents
1 Sep '26 - 3 Sep '26
MAH MCA CET 2026 counselling - Reporting to the Allotted Institute and Confirmation of Admission by submitting required documents and payment of fee after CAP Round IVOngoing
Admission Details for all courses
Right Arrow Icon

Indira Group of Institutes
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.7/5
Verified Icon109 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.4
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.8
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.9
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.6
Money Review IconValue for Money3.6
What students say about Indira Group of Institutes, Pune
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Placements are decent on our campus, and the placement heads have been bringing the best companies with decent salary packages for the computer department since the past few years.
Based on 19 Reviews
DislikesView All
The placements were pretty bad since we did not get many core mechanical companies for the placements except for two or three.
Based on 15 Reviews
T
Tejas Mahajan Verified Icon
B.E. in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
Offered by Indira College of Engineering and Management, Indira Group of Institutes
4.2
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
The college is good with faculty, campus, good placements, infrastructure, etc.
Placements: The placements here are based on your skills, but almost 60 percent of students are getting placed. The highest package is 23 LPA-27 LPA, the average package is 12 LPA-18 LPA, and the lowest package is 5 LPA-12 LPA. The top recruiting companies are Juspay, TCS, etc. Top roles offered are software Engineer, frontend developer, full stack developer, C++ developer, etc.
Infrastructure: The facilities and the infrastructure are best. There are newly designed smart classrooms with smartboards even the library area is very good with a high Wi-Fi connection range. The hostel is very good. The rooms are very big even the food quality is average in the canteen, but not bad at all. The medical assistant is there in college during college hours. The sports staff is very good and makes every effort to promote sports in the college. The new sports premises are actually good, like a basketball ground, volleyball ground, football ground, cricket nets, etc.
Faculty: The faculty is very well qualified and helpful in teaching. They make every effort to teach the students. As the college is now autonomous, the course curriculum is designed based on the students' capability. The new curriculum is good enough for industry and placement, but still you have to study a lot of other things besides the curriculum. The semester exams are not to hard, looking at the weak students and passing ratio, it ranges from 70 to 80 percent.
Reviewed on 16 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
P
Pawan Kumar Rawat Verified Icon
B.E. in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
Offered by Indira College of Engineering and Management, Indira Group of Institutes
4.0
3.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Great college and infrastructure for students. Sports facility is also good.
Placements: Campus placement occurs, but only for a few students, not all the students get placed. After 2023, Juspay is hiring students from the campus with the CTC of 27 LPA, 21 LPA, and 18 LPA, and many other companies offer CTC of 12-15 LPA. Overall, placement offers are decent.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is very good. We have a well-furnished class with a smart board and a capacity of 100 students, and there is a good sports complex. Canteen food is good, you get food 24/7. The sports complex has all the sports facilities, including cricket turf and ground, volleyball court, basketball court, football turf, etc.
Faculty: Some faculty members are good, and some are strict. They teach you the syllabus, and the syllabus is designed to make you industry-ready. The programme for training purpose are very useful, and even many industry experts come for the guidance and support.
Reviewed on 30 Mar 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sairaj Gade Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Information Technology - Batch of 2028
Offered by Indira College of Engineering and Management, Indira Group of Institutes
2.0
2.0Placements3.0Infrastructure2.0Faculty1.0Crowd & Campus Life2.0Value for Money
Average placement by college, poor faculty efforts, and infrastructure is upgraded.
Placements: I am from an IT course, and my course started in 2024, so talking about placement, I have no idea. College offer an average package of 4 LPA. Companies like Jaspay, Infosys, etc., are recruiting. College have less percentage of placement last year. Students want to apply for an internship from outside.
Infrastructure: College has a decent hostel, which also offers a campus network, but there is always an issue. Classrooms were well developed last year. College has library, which has limited seats. Talking about mess, it is available to all students. College has a good sports complex.
Faculty: Teachers are well qualified, but regular lecture are not conducted. College syllabus is relevant to industry demand. Passing percentage of students is above 70 per cent. There are so many issues in our college management, which sometimes are the reason for this issue.
Other: I like the upcoming Technology, so I chose IT course. College have labs, but sometimes teachers are not there in labs. College has a poor connectivity issue from outside. Students are also offered a scholarship.
Reviewed on 15 Sep 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Archi Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2026
Offered by Indira College of Engineering and Management, Indira Group of Institutes
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Best in teaching and placement.
Placements: 80% students are placed. Avg package is 6 LPA. Highest package is 14 LPA. Lowest package is 4 LPA. BlackRock, BNY, Deloitte, FIS Global, and UBS recruits. 100% got internship in top companies like BNY, Deloitte, UBS, and also they got a PPO. Financial analyst, accountant, tax advisor, Sales, Digital Marketing, and Data Entry roles are offered.
Infrastructure: All facilities available, well-structured digital classrooms Well-trained faculty members. Wi-Fi, computer labs, and library are easily accessible. All facilities are good except lift in hostel. Good mess food. Good hostel rooms and all hostel facilities, Wi-Fi, cupboard, etc.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. The teaching quality is also very good. Some campuses follow University curriculum while some are autonomous. The difficulty of exams is moderate. And the passing percentage is also good, they also conduct makeup exams.
Reviewed on 3 Sep 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
P
Pratik shinde Verified Icon
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering - Batch of 2028
Offered by Indira College of Engineering and Management, Indira Group of Institutes
4.2
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
I am satisfied with the college.
Placements: In our mechanical engineering batch, 70% of students got placed. The packages are between 3 LPA and 8 LPA to 9 LPA, with an average of about 4 LPA to 5 LPA. Companies like Tata Motors, Mahindra, Cummins, and L&T come for placements. Almost half of the students also got internships in firms such as Tata, Bosch, and Bharat Forge. Most of us are offered roles like GET, design engineer, production, or quality engineer.
Infrastructure: Our department has Wi-Fi, spacious classrooms, updated labs, and a good library. Hostel rooms are decent with Wi-Fi. Mess food is average but hygienic, and the canteen has variety. Medical care is available. Sports and cultural activities make campus life active.
Faculty: All teachers are highly supportive, encouraging, and student-friendly with good knowledge. As the college is autonomous, the exam pattern is slightly different from the university. The curriculum is updated and relevant, making students industry-ready.
Reviewed on 28 Aug 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Anushka Mangesh Sonawane Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Information Technology - Batch of 2028
Offered by Indira College of Engineering and Management, Indira Group of Institutes
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Good infrastructure, supportive faculty, decent placements, and enjoyable campus life.
Placements: At Indira College of Engineering & Management (ICEM), placements are decent with around 60-80 percent of students placed in recent batches. Highest package offered was up to 27 LPA, while the average range was between 4-7 LPA and lowest was around 3.5 LPA. Top recruiters include TCS, Wipro, Infosys, Amazon, Veritas, Coditas, Capgemini and Force Motors offering roles like Software Engineer, Data Analyst, Frontend/Backend Developer, and core engineering jobs. Almost all students also get internship opportunities through the college in reputed companies.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure of my course is well-developed with smart classrooms, Wi-Fi facilities, modern labs, seminar halls, and a central library with books, journals, and e-resources. Department provides practical learning through updated systems and project space. Hostel facilities are comfortable, with clean rooms, Wi-Fi connectivity, laundry, and 24/7 security. Mess and canteen offer hygienic and affordable food with vegetarian and non-vegetarian options, though the taste could be improved. College also provides medical facilities with a first-aid center and tie-ups with nearby hospitals. Sports grounds, indoor games, a gym, and extracurricular activity spaces encourage overall student development.
Faculty: Faculty members are helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable, and they use practical examples and projects to make learning effective. Teaching quality is good, with a proper balance of theory and hands-on practice. Course curriculum is fairly relevant to current industry needs, though more industry collaborations and workshops could make it even better. It focuses on technical knowledge, problem-solving, and skill development, which helps students become industry-ready. Semester exams are moderately difficult but manageable with regular study and guidance from teachers. Overall, pass percentage is high, generally ranging between 85% and 90% every year.
Other: I chose this course because of my deep interest in technology and its strong career opportunities. Best things about my course are the supportive faculty, practical-based learning, and well-equipped labs that help us gain real knowledge. However, I feel the curriculum could be improved by adding more industry tie-ups, internships, and advanced workshops to enhance industry readiness. College organizes various cultural programs, technical fests, and extracurricular activities that make campus life lively and enjoyable. Campus crowd is diverse and friendly, with peaceful surroundings, good connectivity, and scholarship opportunities available for deserving and hardworking students.
Reviewed on 18 Aug 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Indira Group of Institutes
Cut Offs 2026

Cut Off 2026 for JEE Main Latest RoundAccordion Icon V3
JEE Main Round 3 Closing Rank (General-All India)
Course202420252026
B.E. in Computer Engineering119407129915110277
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering317464243562149894
B.E in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science9394513309390577
B.E in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering174450145992129531
B.Tech. in Information Technology147840138952111326

MBA/PGDM Cut Off 2026 Latest Round

Section2026
Overall97.37
Info Icon  Cut-off data is indicative and not official.

Indira Group of Institutes, Pune Placements 2025

CourseMedian Salary
B.E. / B.Tech
4.3 LPA
MCA
3.8 LPA
MBA/PGDM
3.8 LPA
View all median Salary
Down Arrow Icon

Top Recruiters

TATA
ZeeNews
Vodafone
Essar Cellular
Infotech
Mahindra Group
GODREJ
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
TCS
Escorts
ITC
Reliance
ICICI
Axis Bank
Airtel
Future Group
SYNTEL
Persistent Ltd.
KPIT Cummins
Tech Mahindra
Bridgestone
View placement details
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placements
Q:   What is the placement rate at the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune?
A: 

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has not released the placement rate for season 2025 as of yet. For more information on overall the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-25, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Q:   What is the highest package offered during the recent Indira Group of Institutes Pune placements?
A: 

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placement's the highest package stands at INR 27 LPA for 2025. Check out the table below to know more about the highest packages offered during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements for the year 2023-25:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Q:   How are the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements?
A: 

Indira Group of Institutes have been providing good placements to its graduates since the very beginning. For more information on the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Q:   Who are the top recruiters of Indira Group of Institutes?
A: 

The top recruiters for the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements are given below:

 Indira Group of Institutes, Pune Top Recruiters

TCS

L &T 

Deloitte

PWC

Bajaj

HDFC

Indira Group of Institutes Popular Courses

B.E. / B.Tech
MCA
MBA/PGDM
M.E./M.Tech
More

₹4.8 LGet Fee Details

₹4.8 LGet Fee Details

₹4.8 LGet Fee Details

₹4.8 LGet Fee Details

₹4.8 LGet Fee Details

-/-
View AllB.E. / B.Tech Courses
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Indira Group of Institutes - B.Tech also showed interest in

Pune
₹3.70 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Pune
NA
Pune
₹12.00 L
Pune
₹2.68 L
Pune
₹9.00 L
Pune
₹3.75 L
Pune
₹11.00 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

College comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Compare Indira Group of Institutes with other similar colleges

B.E. / B.Tech
MCA
MBA/PGDM
M.E./M.Tech
BBA
BCA
CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/--/- -/-
-/-₹ 3.7 L -/-
-/--/- -/-
UDICT
-/-₹ 6 L -/-
₹ 5 LPA-/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison

Students like you also explore these online courses

All courses
IT & Software
Business & Management Studies
Animation
Beauty & Fitness
Engineering
Humanities & Social Sciences
Design
Medicine & Health Sciences
Mass Communication & Media
Banking, Finance & Insurance
Teaching & Education
Science
Accounting & Commerce
Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Hospitality & Travel
Law
Architecture & Planning
Aviation
Nursing
Data Science
1.11 L
3 years
1.5 L
2 years
– / –
5 days
– / –
5 years
55 K
2 years
– / –
5 days
69 K
3 years
6 K
2 years
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Indira Group of Institutes FAQs

Q:   Which is the best branch in Indira Group of Institutes, Pune?
A: 

The institution has not released the branch-wise packages as of yet. Check out the table for the overall key information on the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements during 2023-2025:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Q:   How are the internships at Indira Group of Institutes, Pune?
A: 

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has released the summer placement reports for 2025. Check out the table below to know the internships stats recorded during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune summer internships held during 2024-2025:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

Q:   What is the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placement truth? Does it really offer good placements?
A: 

The institution has been providing good placements. For more information on the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Q:   How good are the MBA placements at Indira Group of Institutes, Pune?
A: 

The Indira Group of Institutes has not released the MBA placements as of yet. For more information on the overall key takeaways for the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements during 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Q:   How many recruiters took part during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements?
A: 

More than 650 recruiters took part during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placement drive during 2025. Check out the table for reference:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Q:   How many job offers were provided during the recent Indira Group of Institutes Pune placement?
A: 

As per the official website, more than 1000 offers have been made so far during the Indira Group of Institutes Pune placements 2025. Check out the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

1000+

Q:   What are the reality of placements at the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune?
A: 

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune is known for its good placements. For more information on the overall Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-25, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Q:   How good are the MBA placements at Indira Group of Institutes Pune?
A: 

The Indira Group of Institutes has not released the MBA placements as of yet. For more information on the overall key takeaways for the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements during 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

qna

Indira Group of Institutes

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a year ago

DY Patil Institute of Master of Computer Application and Management (DYPIMCAM) and ICEM Pune are two of the various institutes offering full-time MBA courses in Pune. Comparing the tuition fees for MBA at these two institutes, DYPIMCAM Akurdi turns out to be the more affordable option. Candidates ca

...Read more

H

Himanshi Pandey

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

Dr DY Patil School of Engineering and Technology (DYPSOET) and ICEM Pune offer full-time BE courses in various specialisations. Comparing the tuition fees for BE at the two institutes, DYPSOET Pune turns out to be the more affordable option. Candidates can refer to the following comparison table for

...Read more

H

Himanshi Pandey

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

Faculty members at Indira College of Engineering and Management are supportive and are always ready to help students with their problems. The faculty members are skilled in different domains, along with theoretical, and practical knowledge is also provided. They are also very skilled in methods of t

...Read more

A

Anonymous

Contributor-Level 6

Answered a year ago

The MHT CET cutoff for Indira College of Engineering and Management for different courses were different. As per my knowledge the following were the MHTCET cutoffs in 2024 for all the courses.

Information Technology 89.26

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 90.46

Mechanical Engineering 69.76

Com

...Read more

A

Anonymous

Contributor-Level 6

Answered a year ago

Generally, the results for MHT CET should be out in about 4 weeks from the date of examination. Last time in 2024 MHT CET declared result for Indira College of Engineering and Management, on June 16, 2024 at around 5 or 6 PM. The results were then available online on the MHT CET official website. S

...Read more

A

Anonymous

Contributor-Level 6

Content authored by:

author image
Pooja Sharma

Updated on Jun 9, 2026

Indira Group of Institutes
Take a look at Campus

Indira Group of Institutes Others(1)1
Indira Group of Institutes Others(2)2
Indira Group of Institutes Others(3)3
Indira Group of Institutes Others(4)Image
Indira Group of Institutes Others(1)

Indira Group of Institutes
Contact Information

Address

Survey no 64,65, Gate no 276,Off Pune Mumbai Express Highway
Near to Somatane Phata, Taluka: Maval

Pune ( Maharashtra)

Go to College Website ->