B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Ulhasnagar
There are 1 of colleges in Ulhasnagar that offer Computer Science Engineering. 1 of private owned institutions in the Ulhasnagar that provide the Computer Science Engineering.
Location wise
There are currently 1 colleges in Ulhasnagar that offer Computer Science Engineering. The most colleges offering Computer Science Engineering in Ulhasnagar are located in Tamil Nadu. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Computer Science Engineering in the given Ulhasnagar, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 623 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 533 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 408 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 373 Colleges |
| Telangana | 302 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 299 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 296 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Haryana | 186 Colleges |
| Kerala | 180 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 180 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 173 Colleges |
| Punjab | 148 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 141 Colleges |
| Chennai | 131 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 120 Colleges |
| Pune | 116 Colleges |
| Orissa | 115 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 114 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 101 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges offering Computer Science Engineering in Ulhasnagar are dispersed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Telecommunication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into institutions offering a Computer Science Engineering in a Ulhasnagar, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams.
There are 1 of colleges in Ulhasnagar that offer Computer Science Engineering. 1 of private owned institutions in the Ulhasnagar that provide the Computer Science Engineering.
Location wise
There are currently 1 colleges in Ulhasnagar that offer Computer Science Engineering. The most colleges offering Computer Science Engineering in Ulhasnagar are located in Tamil Nadu. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Computer Science Engineering in the given Ulhasnagar, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 623 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 533 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 408 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 373 Colleges |
| Telangana | 302 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 299 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 296 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Haryana | 186 Colleges |
| Kerala | 180 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 180 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 173 Colleges |
| Punjab | 148 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 141 Colleges |
| Chennai | 131 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 120 Colleges |
| Pune | 116 Colleges |
| Orissa | 115 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 114 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 101 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges offering Computer Science Engineering in Ulhasnagar are dispersed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Telecommunication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into institutions offering a Computer Science Engineering in a Ulhasnagar, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top entrance exams for various universities offering Computer Science Engineering in Ulhasnagar are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| MHT CET | 1 Colleges |
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Ulhasnagar
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Ulhasnagar
NIT Manipur JEE Main cutoff 2024 has been released for admission to the BTech courses. During the Round 1 cutoff, the closing rank for CSE was 25886 for the General category students under the AII India Quota. Among OBC candidates, the closing rank for B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering stood at 8750. Candidates seeking admisison to NIT Manipur can refer to the table below to check out the Round 1 closing ranks for BTech in CSE course for various categories under the AI quota:
Category | JEE Main 2024 Expected Cutoff |
|---|---|
Common Rank List | 90-91 |
Gen-EWS | 75-76 |
OBC-NCL | 73-74 |
SC | 51-52 |
ST | 37-38 |
PwD | 0.0013527 |
SIT Pune accepts scores from three major routes for BTech admissions. This includes institute's own SITEEE 2026 exam, JEE Main exam, and various State Level Entrance Exams such as MHT-CET.
The opening and closing rank depends on the category and quota of candidates. For General category under All India, opening rank was 30764 and closing rank was 43910. Cut off are different when it comes to other categories or female candidates and even domicile of home state. In All India, opening and closing rank for female candidates was 38673 and 60348. Admission to BTech in Civil Engineering in VNIT Nagpur is based on the scores obtained in the entrance exam JEE. Applicants are advised to confirm what category are they applying while checking for cut offs.
BTech at COEP includes many types of fee that students must pay. These include both one time fees and recurring fees. The amount charged under these heads may differ depending on the category of the candidate. The fee types for BTech at COEP are as follows:
- Tuition fee
- Development fees
- Other fees
- Examination fees
- Miscelleneous fees (Caution deposit, Alumni Association Membership and Disaster Refund fees)
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Ulhasnagar
For admission to the BTech course, MIT-WPU, Pune accepts scores of various state/ national-level entrance exams such as JEE Main/ MHT CET/ PERA CET/ MHT CET B/ NEET UG. Hence, candidates willing to get admission to the course must appear and qualify in any one of the accepted entrance exams. For some specialisations, students may have to write a Statement of Purpose (SOP).
Based on reviews from students and alumni, here's a summary of the key points:
Teaching and Faculty
* Teachers are well-qualified, knowledgeable, and helpful.
* They assist students with internships and extra skill development.
* The course curriculum is designed to make students industry-ready.
Infrastructural Facilities
* The college has a well-ventilated and large campus area.
* Unlimited Wi-Fi access across the campus.
* Modern classrooms with projectors and smart boards.
* Well-maintained labs with the latest equipment.
* Good hostel facilities with comfortable accommodations.
Placements and Internships
* Over 80% students get placed in various companies.
* the highest package offered: INR15 LPA, Average package: INR7-8 LPA, the lowest package: INR3.5-4 LPA.
* Top recruiting companies: Nvidia, Infosys, Accenture, and more.
* Almost every student secures an internship.
Course Relevance and Difficulty
* The course curriculum is relevant and keeps pace with industry developments.
* Semesters exams are moderately difficult, requiring regular study.
* Passing percentage is over 85%.
Additional Points
* The college has a strong focus on industry-readiness and provides ample opportunities for students to develop their skills.
* Students enjoy a good social life, with regular events and festivals.
Overall, considering the positive feedback from students and alumni, it appears that BE/BTech at VIT Pune is indeed a worthwhile investment. The college offers a well-rounded educational experience, with a strong emphasis on industry relevance, good infrastructure, and decent placements.
VJTI admission to the BTech course is through MHT CET scores. tabulated below are the closing scorws for top VJIT Mumbai cutoff for BTech specialisations:
| MHT CET Last Round score (General-Home State) | |
|---|---|
| Course | 2023 |
| B.Tech. in Computer Engineering | 99.9 |
| B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering | 99.12 |
| B.Tech. in Information Technology | 99.85 |
| B.Tech. in Electronics Engineering | 99.44 |
| B.Tech. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering | 99.6 |
DY Patil Pimpri BE Cutoffs are declared based on JEE Main and MHT CET rank. For the year 2023, DY Patil Institute of Technology BE closing rank for the last round of the admission process for the General-All India category was between 48,471 and 1,11,429 depending upon the specialisation. Check below is the specialisation-wise Cutoffs for the past three academic years for BE programme through JEE Main:
| Course | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE in Computer Engineering | 107038 | 57987 | 48471 |
| BE in Information Technology | 109041 | 60784 | 50167 |
| BE in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering | 198746 | 103852 | 72697 |
| BE in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 161041 | 78686 | 60876 |
| BE in Automation and Robotics Engineering | 268009 | 164643 | 111429 |