Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4531)
  • (3928)
  • (450)
  • (380)
  • (286)
  • (213)
  • (157)
  • (100)
  • (27)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2114)
  • (301)
  • (89)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (27)
  • (114)
  • (445)
  • (701)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5133)
  • (2498)
  • (1859)
  • (648)
  • (197)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (59)
  • (50)
  • (32)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7,326 results

Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
₹80 K - 2.7 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
    – / –
₹3.6 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Languages Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.35 L - 4.92 L
₹5.94 K - 6.72 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Who are the top recruiters during Maharishi Markandeshwar University Mullana placements?
A: 

The list of top recruiters during Maharishi Markandeshwar University Mullana placements 2024 and recent past is presented below:

MMU Mullana Top Recruiters

Indiamart

Infosys

Deloitte

Nestle India

PwC

Samsung

Microsoft

Cognizant

TCS

Amazon

Q:   Does Bennett University falls in Tier 1 or tier 2 category?
A: 

Bennett University is considered as Tier 2 institute and one of the well-known private university. The university is a part of Times Group. The university is approved by UGCand BCI. The university is accredited by the NAAC A+ Grade and member of AIU. 

Q:   Does NFSU Gandhinagar offer scholarship?
A: 

Yes, National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU) offers scholarship to students. The university offers several scholarship and fee waiver programmes for meritorious students, reserved categories, and those from economically weaker sections. 

Q:   Can I get into Shoolini University with 70% in MAT?
A: 

With a 70% MAT, you can attempt to gain admission to Shoolini University. The MBA programme at Shoolini University admits students based on their performance on the GMAT, CAT, or MAT, or on their state admission exam. Faculty interaction comes next. The candidates' results on the pertinent admission exams are considered during the selection process. The 60–80 percentile CAT score is required for admission to MBA schools. Various circumstances may cause this qualifying cutoff to vary from year to year. The All India Management Association (AIMA) administers the Management Aptitude Test (MAT), a national entrance test, to candidates seeking admission to over 800 B-schools in India for PGDM and MBA programmes. The exam is administered in four phases, over several sessions, in February, May, and September.

Q:   Who are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur?
A: 

Below are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur:

Reveba Fertility Clinic Pvt. Ltd.Piramal Group of Companies, AhmedabadExponent Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
Kadel Labs Pvt. Ltd., UdaipurNovel Veritas Pvt. Ltd.Secure Meters Limited, Udaipur
Xovisoft TechnologiesCognizant Technology SolutionsFusion Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.Mewar Innovations Services Pvt. Ltd.Punjab National Bank
₹3.4 K - 12.1 K
– / –
₹20.61 K - 40.81 K
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
₹36 K - 1.95 L
₹52.57 K - 1.05 L
₹11.2 K - 16.28 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is B.E available at Barkatullah University?
A: 

Yes, Barkatullah University offers four-year BE programme spread across eight semesters. The university offers BE in various specialisations such as Civil Engineering,  Mechanical Engineering,  Computer Science Engineering, etc. through the Faculty of Engineering. The selection for BE programme is based on JEE and Class 12 score. 

Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the School of Distance Education, University of Kerala?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the School of Distance Education, University of Kerala is around INR 3150 - INR 82350.
Q:   What is the placement package of Indus University?
A: 

The overall the highest and average package offered during Indus University placements 2025 stood at INR 30 LPA and INR 6.8 LPA, respectively. Check out the following table for Indus University (Gujarat) packages offered in 2025 placements:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2025)
Highest PackageINR 30 LPA
Average PackageINR 6.8 LPA
Q:   How is faculty at Tezpur University?
A: 

Tezpur University faculty include well-qualified educators in their respective fields. These are PhD or PG degree holders from reputed universities. The faculty name, designation, and qualification of some of the faculty members are mentioned in the following table:

Faculty Name

Designation

Qualification

Tapan Kumar Gogoi

Professor

PhD from Tezpur University

Dilip Datta

Professor

PhD from IIT Kanpur

Paragmoni Kalita

Assistant Professor

MTech from Institute of Technology, BHU

Polash Pratim Dutta

Assistant Professor

MTech from BIT Mesra

Monoj Bardalai

Assistant Professor

PhD from Gauhati University

Q:   Is Central University of Jharkhand worth the competition?
A: 

Central University of Jharkhand ROI is quite decent. As per the Shiksha verified review, the university has received a rating of 3.8/5 for Value for Money. The placements are decent and over the years the university has seen a rise. Hence, Central University of Jharkhand is worth the competition. 

₹5 K - 64 K
– / –
₹1 L - 1.08 L
₹76.9 K - 3.46 L
    – / –
₹2 K
– / –
Apply Icon

Languages Applications open. Apply Now

₹1.9 K - 1.23 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is BSc at Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology and Sciences a good choice?
A: 

Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology and Sciences provides the flagship Bachelor of Science (BSc) program, which provides a solid Scientific foundation to students. The course is available in various specializations, and is geared towards the Agricultural fields. The SHUATS BSc programme is available in various relevant specializations like Nursing, Agriculture, Biotechnology, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Community Science, among others.

Q:   Is Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute in Chennai is classified as a Tier 1 institution by Aston University. Thai Moogambigai Dental College and Hospital and Dr. M.G.R. Engineering College are combined to form the institute. It has a "A" grade from the NAAC for accreditation, and TUV SUD South Asia Private Limited has certified it with ISO 21001:2018. 
The institute was placed fourth in Chennai and fourth in Tamil Nadu in 2023, out of 312 institutions in India. 
 The institute's pleasant environment, helpful faculty, and excellent facilities. Some claim that the courses are pertinent and help students get ready for the workforce.

Q:   Can students get 100% scholarship at Jaipur National University?
A: 

Yes, students can get 100% scholarship at Jaipur National University based on their  top marks in the JNU Entrance Cum Scholarship Test (JEST). JEST Exam is a one-hour exam conducted at national level. Check below exam pattern of JEST: 

  • Quantitative Aptitude/Reasoning- 10 
  • Current Affairs- 10
  • English- 10
  • Subject related questions (Science, Arts and Commerce)- 45

Note: Each question carries one mark with negative marking of 0.25 for each wrong answer.

Q:   Why choose Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology?
A: 

Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology is a Deemed-to-be University in Bhubaneswar, Orissa.  In the 'Overall' category, KIIT is ranked 25 by NIRF 2025. As per the Times Higher Education, 'World University Ranking 2026' recognizes it among the rank-band of 501-600. The University is recognised from national as well as international bodies including the Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET), UK and ABET, USA. It also received accreditation from the NBA and Washington Accord. The highest package offered was INR 44.52 LPA in 2026 placements. A total of 272 companies like Infosys, Deloitte, Accenture, Capgemini and many more were a part of the 2026 placements. Overall, it is highlighy ranked, widely recognised institute that offers good placement oppoetunities.

Q:   Why B.Tech is considered as the top course at Directorate of Distance Education, Kurukshetra University?
A: 

According to the latest update, the National Institute of Technology (NIT) at Kurukshetra University is one of the top 6–7 NITs in the country. The university's B.Tech programme is considered top because of the university's academic strength and expertise in the following technically important disciplines:

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering

Biotechnology

Mechanical Engineering 

The university also offers more than 175 courses in regular, online, and distance modes of education. The university's online programs are designed for working professionals and freshers, and the syllabus is designed by industry experts. 

Most preferred Courses for Languages
B.A. (4531)
M.A. (3928)
Certificate (450)
Ph.D. (380)
B.A. (Hons) (286)
M.Phil (213)
UG Diploma (157)
PG Diploma (100)
B.Sc. (27)
B.Ed (19)
₹5.44 K - 50.34 K
₹700 - 7.6 K
– / –
₹1.5 L - 3.01 L
₹20.97 K
₹6.1 K - 8.8 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What facilities are there at New Delhi YMCA, Institute for Career Studies in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
New Delhi YMCA, Institute for Career Studies has been rated 4.3 on Infrastructure parameter. New Delhi YMCA, Institute for Career Studies provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Labs, Library, Sports Complex. New Delhi YMCA, Institute for Career Studies has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the fees of BAOU in Ahmedabad?
A: 

BAOU provides more than 80 undergraduate, postgraduate, UG diploma, PG diploma, certificates, and doctoral programmes. The fees for the certificate and UG Diploma course range between INR 600 - 8 K, and INR 1.2 K - 22 K, respectively. Moreover, the details for some more courses are mentioned in the below table:

Courses

Fees

MA

INR 7.5 K - 40 K

B.A.

INR 5.4 K

BCA

INR 42 K - 45 K

PG Diploma

INR 15 K

Q:   What are the documents required for admission at MIT School of Humanities?
A: 

MIT School of Humanities admission 2026 is currently open for various courses. The application process at MIT SOH is conducted online. Students can check the list of documents required for admission below:

  • Scanned Class 10, Class 12 and graduation marksheet
  • Leaving Certificate
  • Aadhaar Card
  • Passport-size photograph
  • Signature
Q:   Is Sri Padmavati Mahila Visvavidyalayam really good placements wise?
A: 

Placement Record: Examine the institution's placement history over the previous several years to ascertain the proportion of students placed as well as the businesses that have visited the campus to recruit.

Industry Connections : Take into account the university's ties to businesses and associations in order to find internships, projects, and job placements. Students' placement chances may be improved by having close relationships with respectable businesses.

Training and Placement Cell: Evaluate the efficiency with which students receive career counseling, soft skill training, resume development, and interview preparation from the university's training and placement cell.

Alumni Network: One of the most important resources for placement assistance is the alumni network. Examine the contributions made by the SPMVV alumni network.

Q:   Is Aliah University UGC approved?
A: 

Yes, Aliah University Kolkata is a UGC, AICTE,  & NCTE approved university. Hence, it has to follow the rules that are established by the UGC (University Grants Commission). 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (301)
3 - 5 Lakh (89)
5 - 7 Lakh (20)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
₹2.4 K - 14.4 K
₹1.7 L - 3.4 L
₹500 - 13.82 K
name
Map Pin IconTiruchirappalliGovt
₹3.9 K - 11 K
₹30 K - 2.25 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Are admissions open at Himachal Pradesh University?
A: 

Himachal Pradesh University admission 2026 is currently open. Aspirants meeting the eligibility criteria can fill out the application form for the preferred course online. The university offers admission to candidates based on merit in their last qualifying exam or scores in entrance test conducted by the university.

Q:   What is the average package at Royal Global University?
A: 

The average package at Royal Global University is INR 3.40 LPA.

Q:   Who is eligible for admission in Assam University, Silchar?
A: 

To get admission in Assam University, students must meet the eligibility. Check the eligibility of Assam University below:

  • For UG admission, students must pass Class 12 from a recognised board. 
  • For admission in PG courses, students must have a UG degree in relevant stream from a recognised university. 
Q:   How is the faculty at Bharathidasan University?
A: 

Bharathidasan University has experienced faculty members who are degree, diploma, and certificate holders. Candidates can check some of the Bharathidasan University faculty details in the following table:

Faculty NameFaculty Qualification
Dr. A. Edward William Benjamin (Professor and Chair, School of Education)MA /MSc (Physics) /M.Ed /MPhil ( Edn.) /PhD (Education)
Dr. A. Tholappan (Professor and Head)PhD in Education
MPhil in Educational Technology
M.Ed in Education
M.A in Economics
SLET in Education
UGC-NET in Economics
SLET in Economics
Dr. K. Rajendran (Associate Professor)-
Q:   Which branch of MCA has more placements at School of Science and Humanities SRM?
A: 

MCA branches concentrating on cutting-edge technology such as Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, and Cybersecurity at SRM Institute of Science and Humanities frequently showcase better placement statistics. Candidates pursuing these fields have an ample number of opportunities available through the premium tech companies as these areas meet the job market quite well.

₹6.35 K - 14.1 K
₹3.9 L - 5.2 L
₹1 L
– / –