Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4531)
  • (3928)
  • (450)
  • (380)
  • (286)
  • (213)
  • (157)
  • (100)
  • (27)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2114)
  • (301)
  • (89)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (27)
  • (114)
  • (445)
  • (701)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5133)
  • (2498)
  • (1859)
  • (648)
  • (197)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (59)
  • (50)
  • (32)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7,326 results

Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹70 K
₹80 K - 3 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Languages Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
₹30 K - 60 K
– / –
₹2 K - 35 K
– / –
    – / –
₹3 K - 25.6 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Can I get into Kalinga University with 70% in class 12th?
A: 

The admission process in the Kalinga University is on the basis of the merit list of the students it's not too hard to get admission in Kalinga University but it's not too easy to get in also. University also takes its entrance exam names KALSEE (Kalinga Scholastic entrance exam), it is a computer based test which is conducted in various cities of India and other countries . A student with minimum 40% marks in 12th is applicable for filling of admission in Kalinga University so 70% marks in 12th is also eligible for the admission in the university.      

Q:   What are the facilities offered by the Medi-caps University?
A: 

Medi-caps University has a huge campus with state-of-the-art infrastructure and provides modern facilities. Some of the facilities provided by the university are listed below:

  • well-equipped classrooms
  • varioud types of labs
  • library
  • medical rooms
  • cafeteria
Q:   How can I get admission in MAHE (Manipal Academy of Higher Education)?
A: 

To get admission in MAHE (Manipal Academy of Higher Education), students must fulfil the eligibility and selection requirement.  To be eligible, studnets must have valid scores in last qualifying exams. Admission is merit-based. For others, the entrance exam score is considered.  The final selection is done based on MET (Manipal entrance exam) and DT (Department Tests). National level entrance exams and merit, are considered depending on the courses. The accepted entrance exams are NEET UG, NEET PG, NEET SS, NATA, etc.

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning goes up to 16650. Courses offerred by Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   What is the tuition fee for UG courses at University of North Bengal?
A: 

University of North Bengal has affordable fee strcture which includes multiple components including caution deposit, exam fee, tuition fee, and more. It is to be noted that this fee information is sourced from the official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to changes. The below-mentioned are UG courses tuition fees: 

CoursesTuition Fees
BScINR 1.32 K - 1.42 L
BAINR 1.8 K - 1.2 L
BA LLBINR 16 K
BComINR 2.16 K - 2.04 L
₹30 K - 45 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.4 L - 2.35 L
Apply Icon

Languages Applications open. Apply Now

₹3.1 K - 10.07 K
₹40 K - 60 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is SAM Global University approved?
A: 

SAM Global University is approved by UGC (University Grants Commission) and Madhya Pradesh Niji Vishwavidhyalaya (Sthapana Avam Sanchalan) Adhiniyam 2007. Some of the constituent colleges under this university are approved by PCI (Pharmacy Council of India), AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), Madhya Pradesh Private University Regulatory Commission, NCTE, CCIM, INC, AIPC, and Madhya Pradesh Government. 

Q:   What is the highest paying job in Tourism?
A: 

Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.

Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -

  • menu planning
  • costing
  • preparing and presenting food and beverages
  • adhering to quality and safety requirements
Q:   Which are the top recruiters during Dev Bhoomi Uttarakhand University placements?
A: 

The list of top recruiters during Dev Bhoomi Uttarakhand University placements in recent past is presented below:

Dev Bhoomi Uttrakhand University Placements: Top Recruiters

ServicenowSoti
RobbinsRT camp
TCSFederal Bank
Jaro EducationIntellipaat
ZscalerJubilant
Q:   What is the difference between the syllabus of Andhra Pradesh LAWCET and the syllabus of CLAT?
A: 

Both the AP LAWCET and CLAT entrance exam are conducted for admission to the Law schools in India, however, the syllabus for these exams are different on many parameters and candidates should strategise differently for both the exams. AP LAWCET exam has sections including Current Affairs, Legal Aptitude, Contract Law, Constitution, etc. and the CLAT entrance exam sections include English Language, Legal Aptitude, Mathematics, etc. AP LAWCET does not have mathematics subjects, AP LAWCET exam focus more on regional knowledge. CLAT generally covers the deeper aspects of the particular subject. 

Q:   What is unique about Sabarmati University?
A: 
  1. Sabarmati University is Gujarat’s first state private dual mode university
  2. Sabarmati University is recognised and approved by UGC, AIU, NCTE, PCI and BCI From 2009.
  3. Huge campus with lush green scenery.
  4. Affordable and quality  education.
  5. Better placement and curriculum.
₹21 K - 31 K
₹1.8 K - 4.8 K
₹10 K - 7.68 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Languages Applications open. Apply Now

– / –
₹1.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What are the top courses offered at TMV - Tilak Maharashtra Vidyapeeth?
A: 

Some of the top courses offered at TMV are as follows:-

  • Bachelor of Parmacy (B.Pharma)
  • Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
  • Bachelor of Science (B.Sc)
  • Masters of Computer Applications (MCA)
  • Masters of Business and Administration (MBA/PGDCM)
  • Bachelor of Education (B.Ed)
  • Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
  • Bachelor of Business and Administration (BBA)
  • Master of Arts (MA)

These all course have the sub categories like BA in classical music, Japanese language, mass media, mass communication, etc. Thus a candidate can look for the subcategories that one is interested in for further admission process.

Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Acharya Prafulla Chandra College (APCC)?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Acharya Prafulla Chandra College (APCC) is INR 1.99 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   Is KIIT School of Language and Literature a private or government?
A: 

KIIT School of Language and Literature  (known as KSLL) is a private college. Inception was in the year 2007. The School of Language & Literature,  KIIT Deemed to be University ministers to the University-wide needs of English and foreign language learning students. It provides short-term value addition and skill development courses in Communication Skills,  Personality Development,  Public Speaking,  Business Communication, and Spoken English.

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Is UEM Kolkata a recognised university?
A: 

Yes, UEM Kolkata is a recognised university. It is a private university located in Kolkata. It was established in 2015 and it is the third engineering institution founded by the University of Engineering and Management (UEM) and the Institute of Engineering and management (IEM) Group. This university is administrated by the Institute of Engineering and Management (IEM) education group trust. Apart from this, UEM Kolkata is recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC). It is also approved by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE).

Most preferred Courses for Languages
B.A. (4531)
M.A. (3928)
Certificate (450)
Ph.D. (380)
B.A. (Hons) (286)
M.Phil (213)
UG Diploma (157)
PG Diploma (100)
B.Sc. (27)
B.Ed (19)
₹4 K - 1.67 L
₹64.5 K
₹52 K - 2.7 L
– / –
₹1.2 L
– / –
₹1.2 L - 5.1 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What facilities are offered by Sarala Birla University?
A: 

Sarala Birla University has a big campus spread across 60 acres & equipped with all the required infrastructure and facilities. The institute has a modern campus with all the state-of-the-art infrastructure facilities, including airy classrooms, Hi-tech laboratories, library with e-access to digital resources, Wi-Fi, auditorium, a seminar hall, an open-air cafeteria, outdoor sports facilities, administrative office, common rooms, etc.

  • Hostel: Sarala Birla University also offers an accommodation facility. Both AC & non-AC room are offered to the students.
  • Library: The university has an ample and well-stocked library. It has a variety of pictures and digital resources. Consideration and books are usable for the learners to obtain, as well as e-books. Learners are issued a library card at the start of the student's academic year that will be utilised for all library-related agreements.
  • Transport: The university provides its students with pick-up and declines facilities. It has a line of buses that operate within a distance of 100 km from the campus. They run particular routes that surround 60% of the city. The bus timings are in line with the university's list.
  • Medical Services: There are a doctor and sitters on campus for any accidents. There is an ambulance on the ambulance. Students are provided with adequate medical awareness and can also be put up in the hospital if needed.

 

Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at St. Paul Institute of Professional Studies?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the St. Paul Institute of Professional Studies is INR 31800 - INR 109500.
Q:   Is Guru Kashi University good for placements?
A: 

Placements are good, approximately 90% of students get placed. Top companies come and recruit the students. It is the top recruiting university. The highest package offered here was 7 LPA and Average package is around 2-3 LPA and good packages are offered. Roles such as marketing are offered in the agriculture course.

Q:   Is there any scholarship facility provided in Vellore Institute of Technology, Chennai?
A: 
VIT Scholarships: VIT Ignite Scholarship: This scholarship is awarded to students who have secured the first rank in their respective state or central board examinations. Give School Development Programme (GVSDP) Scholarship: Under this scheme, students from government schools are eligible for scholarships based on their performance in the VITEEE entrance examination. VIT-Chancellor's Scholarship: This scholarship is awarded to students who have secured within the top 1000 ranks in the VITEEE entrance examination. VIT Merit Scholarships: Merit-based scholarships are awarded to students based on their academic performance in qualifying examinations. VIT Sports Scholarships: Scholarships are provided to exceptional sports persons who have represented their state or country in recognised sports events. Government Scholarships: Central Sector Scheme of Scholarship for College and University Students: This scholarship is provided by the Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD), Government of India, to financially support meritorious students from low-income families. National Handicapped Finance and Development Corporation (NHFDC) Scholarships: Scholarships are available for students with disabilities, as per the guidelines and eligibility criteria set by NHFDC. Other State Government Scholarships: VIT Chennai accepts various state government scholarships, and eligible students can avail themselves of the respective schemes. Other Scholarships: Tamil Nadu Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Scholarship: This scholarship is available for students belonging to scheduled castes (SC) and scheduled tribes (ST) categories in Tamil Nadu, subject to the eligibility criteria defined by the state government. Minority Scholarships: VIT Chennai accepts minority scholarships such as Maulana Azad National Scholarship, National Fellowship, and others, as per the guidelines set by the respective authorities. Educational Loans: VIT Chennai facilitates educational loans through tie-ups with banks, making it easier for students to finance their education.
Q:   What is the application process of SRM University Sonepat?
A: 

SRM University application process

  • Visit the official website.
  • Under the 'Admission' tab, click on '2026 Application-Apply Now'.
  • Register with the basic details to generate login credentials.
  • Log in to fill out the application form.
  • Upload the documents and pay the application fee.
  • Submit the application form.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (301)
3 - 5 Lakh (89)
5 - 7 Lakh (20)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
    – / –
₹90 K
₹4.1 K - 16.8 K
name
Map Pin IconAll over IndiaPvt
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹4 K
name
Map Pin IconKarnataka - OtherGovt
₹22 K - 48 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is studying at UOU expensive?
A: 

No, studying at Uttarakhand Open University is not very expensive as it is a Government university. The course fee is made to be affordable for the masses in comparison to other universities and institutes offering same set of courses. UOU offers courses in UG, PG, UG Diploma and Certificate level with the durations varying from 6 months to 4 years. Furthermore, the University offers scholarships on the basis of merit and need. The UOU total tuition for the all courses ranges from INR 900 to INR 3.3 Lakh. 

Q:   How do I know if a Great Learning course is right for me?
A: 

To know if a Great Learning course is right for you, we suggest you to explore course previews, read testimonials from past students, and attend informational webinars to get a better understanding of what each course offers. Additionally, you can reach out to the admissions team for personalized guidance based on your career goals and interests.

Q:   Are sport facilities offered at DCRUST?
A: 

Yes, Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology offers a wide variety of indoor as well as outdoor sports arena dedicated to each sport. Provisions for sports like Tennis Court, Basketball Courts, Volleyball ground, Handball Ground, Cricket Ground, Football Ground, Athletics Track, Health Track, multi-purpose Gymnasium Hall for indoor games are available at the campus.

Q:   How is the placement facility at CUK Karnataka?
A: 

CUK Karnataka provides various placement opportunities through the placement committee that has been established to cater the students. The University has recently recorded the highest package and average package offered during Central University of Karnataka placements 2024 were INR 9 LPA and INR 4.50 LPA. The lowest package stood at INR 3 LPA. KODNEST Technologies, Home First Finance Company (HFFC), TCS-BPS, and many other leading companies participated in CUK placements 2024.

₹10 K
– / –
₹1.2 L - 1.6 L
₹3 K