C sharp certification institutes in India
There are universities in India that provide C#. Among the many institutions that offer the C#, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 11 & public / government: 10.
Location wise
There are now 24 colleges in India that provide the specified C#. There are more colleges offering C# in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the India. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the C# in the given India:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 8 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 6 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 6 Colleges |
| Punjab | 4 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 4 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 4 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 4 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 4 Colleges |
| Delhi | 3 Colleges |
| Chandigarh Tricity | 3 Colleges |
| Ahmedabad | 2 Colleges |
| Chandigarh | 2 Colleges |
| Gorakhpur | 2 Colleges |
| Bihar | 2 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 2 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 2 Colleges |
| Himachal Pradesh | 2 Colleges |
| Jharkhand | 2 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 2 Colleges |
| Orissa | 2 Colleges |
Specializations
The state is home to numerous colleges that provide C# in India. Below is a table listing the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 810 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 622 Colleges |
| Java | 514 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 450 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 406 Colleges |
| .NET | 369 Colleges |
| C / C++ | 356 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 343 Colleges |
| Linux | 258 Colleges |
| Python | 244 Colleges |
| J2EE | 217 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 210 Colleges |
| PHP | 206 Colleges |
| JavaScript | 193 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 189 Colleges |
| Computer Science | 184 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 157 Colleges |
| Game Design | 156 Colleges |
| Finance | 152 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 141 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a C# in a India. The following table lists the top entrance tests for various universities that provide the following C# in the India indicated:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| JAC 12th | 1 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 1 Colleges |
There are universities in India that provide C#. Among the many institutions that offer the C#, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 11 & public / government: 10.
Location wise
There are now 24 colleges in India that provide the specified C#. There are more colleges offering C# in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the India. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the C# in the given India:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 8 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 6 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 6 Colleges |
| Punjab | 4 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 4 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 4 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 4 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 4 Colleges |
| Delhi | 3 Colleges |
| Chandigarh Tricity | 3 Colleges |
| Ahmedabad | 2 Colleges |
| Chandigarh | 2 Colleges |
| Gorakhpur | 2 Colleges |
| Bihar | 2 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 2 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 2 Colleges |
| Himachal Pradesh | 2 Colleges |
| Jharkhand | 2 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 2 Colleges |
| Orissa | 2 Colleges |
Specializations
The state is home to numerous colleges that provide C# in India. Below is a table listing the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 810 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 622 Colleges |
| Java | 514 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 450 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 406 Colleges |
| .NET | 369 Colleges |
| C / C++ | 356 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 343 Colleges |
| Linux | 258 Colleges |
| Python | 244 Colleges |
| J2EE | 217 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 210 Colleges |
| PHP | 206 Colleges |
| JavaScript | 193 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 189 Colleges |
| Computer Science | 184 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 157 Colleges |
| Game Design | 156 Colleges |
| Finance | 152 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 141 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a C# in a India. The following table lists the top entrance tests for various universities that provide the following C# in the India indicated:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| JAC 12th | 1 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 1 Colleges |
C sharp certification institutes in India
Commonly asked questions On C sharp certification institutes in India
As per the latest students’ reviews on the Shiksha page, Dr Shyama Prasad Mukherjee College Ranchi recorded 30% placements recently for various courses. Check the complete insights of the recent Dr Shyama Prasad Mukherjee University placements from the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics |
|---|---|
Placement percentage | 30% |
the highest package | INR 5 LPA |
Average package | INR 2 LPA |
Note: The data mentioned above has been taken from students’ reviews on the Shiksha page.
Placements are good or not depends on the students searching for placements through this university.
National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology, Gorakhpur Centre, previously known as The Centre for Electronics Design & Technology of India (CEDTI), was established in 1989. This college operates as an autonomous scientific society under the direction of the Indian government's Ministry of Communications and Information Technology. It provides a wide variety of recognised 'O' and 'A' level courses in the software, bioinformatics, and hardware fields. The institute provides 55 courses across 5 streams, including M.E./M.Tech, CCNA, MCSE, UG Diploma, and Certificate.
You can read more information about the Institute on the following site - https://www.shiksha.com/college/national-institute-of-electronics-information-technology-gorakhpur-22175
The cost of pursuing courses at NIELIT Delhi varies depending on the specific programme and the level of study. For certificate courses, the fees typically range from INR 1.18K to 19K, offering a budget-friendly option for those seeking specialised skills. For the DOEACC O Level program, which includes 2 courses and spans one year, the fees generally fall between INR 20.8K to 25K. Additionally, for UG Diploma courses, comprising 2 options, the fees range from INR 18.05K to 22K. These fee structures make NIELIT Delhi a relatively affordable choice for students looking to enhance their technical and computer-related skills, with various options to suit their budget and career goals.
The Indian Institute of Technology Ropar is one of the top public technical universities in the country. The IIT Ropar's outstanding placement record is one of its main selling points. Top businesses from a range of sectors come to the campus every year to hire bright minds.
NIRF 2023 ranks IIT Ropar 22nd in the engineering category. IIT Ropar guarantees an attractive investment return. The 2023 IIT Ropar placements are officially published. 82.21% of the B.Tech class and 56.44% of the M.Tech batch were placed at IIT Ropar. Among the hiring managers that IIT Ropar placements work with are Amazon, Zomato, Adobe, Microsoft, Google, Ericsson, etc.
Placement Statistics of 2023
| the highest Salary | INR 55 LPA |
| Average Salary | INR 22.49 LPA |
| Median Salary | INR 16.62 LPA |
Commonly asked questions On C sharp certification institutes in India
In five categories, NIIT Limited received higher scores: Senior Management, Work-Life Balance, Diversity and Inclusion, Culture and Values, and Refer to a friend. In three categories—the overall rating, career opportunities, and positive business outlook—Aptech Computer Education received higher marks.
With a 100% placement rate, NIIT University has wrapped off its recruitment drive for the Class of 2022. The highest package awarded at NIIT University placements 2022 was INR 44.27 LPA, according to the most recent report. In addition, media reports indicate that more than seven hundred recruiters took part in the 2022 placement process, offering pupils a variety of modern careers. NIIT University's average compensation for students studying data Science was INR 6.67 LPA, while the average package for students studying cybersecurity was INR
At their respective rates, Cotton University and NIELIT Guwahati are the best. Cotton University is a public state university, but the National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT), Guwahati is a self-governing scientific society that falls under the administrative purview of the Indian Government's Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MietY). Cotton University accepts applications based on the CUET, AHSEC, and CBSE 12th, whereas NIELIT Guwahati accepts applications based on class 12th, and in certain situations, a NIELIT entrance test. Applicants may select any of these two options based on their performance.
BCA is the topmost course in both universities and the average fee for BCA at NIELIT Guwahati is 1.20 Lacs and at Cotton University, it is 1.33 Lakh. Likewise, there is a slight difference between the courses also. Both universities are best in providing excellence with better career pursuits. Therefore, opting for courses from either of the institutes depends on your personal preference.
NIELIT offers certificate, diploma, and several other courses to students. The centre offers Short Term/Summer Training programmes to students such as Python with Data Science and Machine Learning, PHP with MySQL, C/C+, Certificate courses in Cloud Computing and Virtualisation, and others. Students can select any course of their choice and pay its fee online or offline.
No, there is no ragging culture inside the campus of NIELIT Kolkata. Ragging in any form or type is banned in the NIELIT campus and special guidelines are made to avoid ragging. Students are penalised for not following the guidelines.
Most of the areas of the academic blocks, hostels, bus stands, and mess are under 24/7 camera surveillance. The institute has taken several measures to ensure safe campus for the students. Violations of the strict measures may result in warnings and serious actions against the accused.
The institute was established on April 10, 1995. The Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MoE&IT), Government of India, runs this institute. National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology Shimla is no longer very costly. In UG courses the tuition fee is around INR 16,500, for PG Diploma courses it is INR 24,000 and for DOEACC A Level (1 course) it is 30,000.
Commonly asked questions On C sharp certification institutes in India
For admission to National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology Kohima admission to short-term courses is merit-based. Admission to professional courses is conducted through NIELIT entrance exam. The admission notice is published in the local newspapers and some national newspapers a month before the course starts. For the most up-to-date information on the entrance exams accepted for the UG Diploma program, it is advised to check out NIELIT Kohima's official website.
The mode of NIELIT Ranchi course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on merit and other criteria decided by the college. Candidates willing to get admission must apply on the official website by filling up the registration form. Then take part in the selection process and if the student gets selected, he/she can join the college without any trouble.
After completing the undergraduate level course under Commerce, the candidates can find various jobs at entry or junior level in Accounting, Commerce, Banking and Finance and related fields such as Junior Accountant, Operations Management, Data Analyst, Research and Development Manager, Information Systems Manager, Project Manager, etc..
Also Read: Your Career After Doing a Course in Commerce
You May Also Consider: