Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Puri - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
There are 3 Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Puri. Of the total number of colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security, split of colleges by ownership is private: 3;
Location wise
Puri is home to 3 Networking, Hardware & Security. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Networking, Hardware & Security is offered in varied specializations such as Cyber Security, TCP & Internet Protocols . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each Networking, Hardware & Security specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 1 Colleges |
| TCP & Internet Protocols | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to Networking, Hardware & Security is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for Networking, Hardware & Security, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
There are 3 Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Puri. Of the total number of colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security, split of colleges by ownership is private: 3;
Location wise
Puri is home to 3 Networking, Hardware & Security. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Networking, Hardware & Security is offered in varied specializations such as Cyber Security, TCP & Internet Protocols . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each Networking, Hardware & Security specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 1 Colleges |
| TCP & Internet Protocols | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to Networking, Hardware & Security is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for Networking, Hardware & Security, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Puri - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Puri - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
In five categories, NIIT Limited received higher scores: Senior Management, Work-Life Balance, Diversity and Inclusion, Culture and Values, and Refer to a friend. In three categories—the overall rating, career opportunities, and positive business outlook—Aptech Computer Education received higher marks.
With a 100% placement rate, NIIT University has wrapped off its recruitment drive for the Class of 2022. The highest package awarded at NIIT University placements 2022 was INR 44.27 LPA, according to the most recent report. In addition, media reports indicate that more than seven hundred recruiters took part in the 2022 placement process, offering pupils a variety of modern careers. NIIT University's average compensation for students studying data Science was INR 6.67 LPA, while the average package for students studying cybersecurity was INR
SOA University- Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Admission 2026 is open for all courses. SOA University- Siksha 'O' Anusandhan offers a number of UG, PG, and doctoral courses. Candidates may apply for admission by filling the SAAT 2026 application forms. Popular courses include MBA, MCA, MBBS, and PhD.
Yes, NIT Rourkela is a Tier 1 college. All the NITs and IITs come under the Tier 1 category only.
NIT Rourkela is one of the top NITs in the country which is ranked 13 under Engineering, and 7 under Architecture & Planning category by NIRF 2025.
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Puri - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
No, GIET University does not accept direct admissions for any of its courses. Students must fulfil both the eligibility and selection requirements before applying for any of the offered courses. The university accepts students primarily on an entrance basis. Aspiring candidates must provide the valid score of the accepted exam or appear for the GIETEE conducted by the university itself. In case of any queries, students may reach out to the admission help desk of the university.
C. V. Raman Global University offers placement assistance to UG, PG, and various other course students. According to the Shiksha verified review, the university is rated 3.8/5 for placements which is a fairly good score.
Centurion University Bhubaneswar conducts the admission process for all the UG, PG, diploma, and PhD courses in online mode. Interested candidates can fill the admission forms through the official website. The admissions to Centurion University are now open for all courses. Candidates can go to the website for updates around admissions.
Sri University Bhubaneswar is a private university accredited by NBA and with A Grade by NAAC. Sri University Bhubaneswar is approved by ICAR. Check the top highlights of SSU University below:
- Sri University has by ranked at the 429th position by the QS ranking 2026 under the Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia.
- The the highest and median package recorded during SSU MBA placement 2025 was INR 15.5 LPA and 6.45 LPA.
- Top recruiters that have visited the university for placements are EY, Deloitte, KPMG, and others.
Therefore, we can conclude that joining Sri University is worth it.