Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhubaneswar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
There are 26 of colleges in Bhubaneswar that offer Networking, Hardware & Security. 14 of private owned institutions and 2 of public / government owned institutions in the Bhubaneswar that provide the Networking, Hardware & Security.
Location wise
There are currently 26 colleges in Bhubaneswar that offer Networking, Hardware & Security. The most colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhubaneswar are located in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Networking, Hardware & Security in the given Bhubaneswar, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhubaneswar are dispersed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 9 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 6 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 6 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 4 Colleges |
| Communications Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Information Technology | 2 Colleges |
| Signal Processing | 2 Colleges |
| VLSI Design | 2 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Forensic Science | 1 Colleges |
| Infrastructure | 1 Colleges |
| Network Administration | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Server Administration | 1 Colleges |
| Switching & Routing | 1 Colleges |
| Telecommunication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Virtualization | 1 Colleges |
| Wireless | 1 Colleges |
| IoT and Connected Devices | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into institutions offering a Networking, Hardware & Security in a Bhubaneswar, applica
There are 26 of colleges in Bhubaneswar that offer Networking, Hardware & Security. 14 of private owned institutions and 2 of public / government owned institutions in the Bhubaneswar that provide the Networking, Hardware & Security.
Location wise
There are currently 26 colleges in Bhubaneswar that offer Networking, Hardware & Security. The most colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhubaneswar are located in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Networking, Hardware & Security in the given Bhubaneswar, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhubaneswar are dispersed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 9 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 6 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 6 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 4 Colleges |
| Communications Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Information Technology | 2 Colleges |
| Signal Processing | 2 Colleges |
| VLSI Design | 2 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Forensic Science | 1 Colleges |
| Infrastructure | 1 Colleges |
| Network Administration | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Server Administration | 1 Colleges |
| Switching & Routing | 1 Colleges |
| Telecommunication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Virtualization | 1 Colleges |
| Wireless | 1 Colleges |
| IoT and Connected Devices | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into institutions offering a Networking, Hardware & Security in a Bhubaneswar, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top entrance exams for various universities offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhubaneswar are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| OJEE | 7 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 6 Colleges |
| GATE | 5 Colleges |
| ISC | 5 Colleges |
| Odisha CHSE | 4 Colleges |
| JEE Main | 2 Colleges |
| KIITEE | 2 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 2 Colleges |
| UGC NET | 1 Colleges |
| CUEE | 1 Colleges |
| NTA | 1 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
| CGET | 1 Colleges |
| SSU CET | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhubaneswar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhubaneswar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Amity University Online was established in 2005. With a global community of over 1.6 Lacs learners, Amity Online offers internationally recognised credentials and an industry-aligned curriculum designed to enhance your career prospects.
Amity University Online is a constituent of Amity University that offers online undergraduate, postgraduate and Diploma courses in Management, Commerce, Art & Humanities, Finance, Media & Journalism, Information Technology and Travel & Tourism.
Yes, C. V. Raman Global University is a good university which offers UG, PG, and other courses to students across the Managment, Engineering, and various other streams. The university offers placement assistance and scholarships to students.
The mode of GATE/ Bhubaneswar course admissions is online. Admission to the courses offered by IIIT Bhubaneswar is entrance-based. Candidates looking to get admission IIIT Bhubaneswar the flagship course, BTech, are required to appear for JEE Main, followed by a seat allotment process conducted by JoSAA/ CSAB. For admission to an M.Tech or PhD course, students are required to have a valid GATE/ OJEE scorecard.
No, Centurion University Bhubaneswar does not provide 100% scholarship to the students. The institute provide maximum of 15% scholarship in the yearly tution fees. The scholarships are merit based, so students need to have a valid score in the exams in order to avail the scholarship. The institute also provide special discount in the fees structure. Also, according to the intitute, CUEE (Centurion University entrance exam) is compulsory to avail any kind of scholarship. Also, special scholarships are offered to reseved catagory students. In order to avail scholarship in the next year, students need to have minimum 80% attendance and 8.0 CGPA in the semester exams.
Networking, Hardware & Security Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhubaneswar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Sri University is a good university. Sri University is approved by AICTE, COA, UGC, AIU and others. Sri University is accredited by NBA and with A Grade by NAAC. Sri University Bhubaneswar is approved by ICAR. Being a good university, the scholarships, infra, and placements are good.
Yes, IIT Bhubaneswar offer scholarship opportunity to students to provide them financial assistance. IIT Bhubaneshwar scholarships are offered to students under six dfferent categories for the UG level programmes.
Engineering job profiles vary across the industry as well as the domain where the person is recruited. Since the popular industries include petrochemicals, civil engineering, construction and other allied industries, the following job profiles are very popular and offer promising career opportunities
| Job Profile | Average Annual Income (INR) |
|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 4-8 LPA |
| Civil Engineer | 3-6 LPA |
| Petroleum Engineer | 5-8 LPA |
| Mining Engineer | 4-7 LPA |
| Mechanical Engineer | 3-6 LPA |
| Aeronautical Engineer | 4-7 LPA |
| Metallurgical Engineer | 4-6 LPA |
| Electrical Engineer | 3-6 LPA |
| Electronics Engineer | 3-6 LPA |
| Chemical Engineer | 4-6 LPA |
Note- The salary is taken from external sites and may vary.
More about -
- Course Details : 5 Years, On Campus, Full Time.
- Exams Accepted : KIITEE.
- Course Offered By : KIIT School of Biotechnology - [KSBT] +4 More.
- Specialization : Civil Engineering|Electrical Engineering|Mechanical Engineering|Biotechnology|Computer Engineering
- Computer Science engineering.
- Information technology.
- Electronics and telecommunication engineering.
- MBA. KIIT offers a two-year full-time residential MBA programme at the KIIT School of Management (KSOM). .
- BBA. .
- Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS) .
- Bachelor of Architecture (BArch) .
- Bachelor of Design (BDes)
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhubaneswar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Silicon Institute of Technology in Bhubaneswar is generally a good college, particularly with respect to the placements and faculty. The placement record of the college is pretty good with average packages ranging between INR 4 to 6 lakhs per annum and the highest package till date was somewhere around 32 lakhs per annum. Campus recruits continuously happen from TCS, Wipro, Tata Power, and the students have got an average placement of around 80-90 %.
Students love the faculty and the atmosphere supportive of learning. Reviews, however, do reflect that infrastructure is lacking in a few of them. On the whole, however, the Silicon Institute of Technology is very much a decent institution where a student can take engineering studies. It is more favourable towards the engineering streams with respect to its training of students according to industry requirements.
Institute of Engineering and Management Studies has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must be a graduate from a recognized University. |
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board. |
| PG Diploma | Candidate must have completed graduation from a recognised university. |
| UG Diploma | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board. |
Gandhi Engineering College was spread across 25 acres of area. It includes activity centres, academic buildings, hostels, a central library, an auditorium, an amphitheatre, playing grounds and much more. It also has branch-specific labs, seven computing centres, a 400-seater auditorium, a 74-seater cineplex-cum-auditorium, four seminar halls, two conference rooms, an R&D cell, seven GD and campus interview rooms besides other common facilities.
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhubaneswar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
KIIT School of Electronics Engineering campus is well-equipped with all the necessary facilities. Some of the campus facilities include sports and medical facilities, library, classrooms and cafeteria, among others.