Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
ATMA
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (374)
  • (358)
  • (343)
  • (230)
  • (175)
  • (159)
  • (144)
  • (121)
  • (73)
  • (70)
  • (63)
  • (58)
  • (46)
  • (37)
  • (37)
  • (34)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (55)
  • (370)
  • (105)
  • (89)
  • (85)
  • (66)
  • (9)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (19)
  • (127)
  • (306)
767 results

Best ATMA Colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹12.75 L
₹6.12 L
It offers Business Simulation Games, global orientation, International Exchange program
₹2.5 L
– / –
₹2.35 L
₹8.75 L
Highest Package: 15 LPA Average Package: 9 LPA. Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, IBM
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What is the highest package offered in BIIB Pune?
A: 

Balaji Institute of International Business has recorded a placement rate of 100%. Candidates can refer to the table to know the highest package offered during BIIB placements 2022:

ParticularsStatistics
Highest Package 2022INR 19.25 LPA
No of Offers recieved903
Q:   Which entrance exams does AIMS Institutes accept for MBA admissions?
A: 

AIMS Institutes offers a comprehensive MBA programme. In order to get admission, students are required to have a valid score in one of the accepted entrance exams. Following is a list of all the exams accepted by the institute:

  • PGCET (Karnataka Post Graduate Common Entrance Test)
  • MAT (Management Aptitude Test)
  • CAT (Common Admission Test)
  • XAT (Xavier Aptitude Test)
  • CMAT (Common Management Admission Test)
  • ATMA (AIMS Test for Management Admissions)
Q:   Does IIRM offer 100% placement?
A: 

The placement percentage recorded during IIRM PGDM placements over the past three years are presented below:

Particulars

PGDM Placement Statistics (2022)

PGDM Placement Statistics (2023)

PGDM Placement Statistics (2024)

Batch strength

64

105

107

Students placed

63

97

104

Placement rate

100%

100%

98%

₹6.75 L
– / –
₹9.72 L
Great Indian Institute 2018- by Forbes India Marque.Top Recruiters: Amul, Apollo Munich
₹12.75 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (374)
Human Resources (358)
Sales & Marketing (343)
Operations (230)
Business Analytics (175)
IT & Systems (159)
International Business (144)
Supply Chain (121)
Entrepreneurship (73)
Agriculture & Food Business (70)
₹11.98 L - 13.88 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Which companies recruited PGDM students during IIMS Pune placements?
A: 

The following is a list of few top recruiters who were part of IIMS Pune placements 2026:

IIMS Pune Top Companies

Deloitte

Mondelez

Berger Paints

FIS Global

ICICI Bank

Indegene

Kelloggs

Federal Bank

Zydus Infotech

Q:   Is MBA at Jaypee Business School better than Galgotias Business School?
A: 

Both Jaypee Business School (JBS) and Galgotias Business School are well-regarded institutions. JBS is ranked 37th among the top MBA colleges in India and is known for its decent placements, good faculty, and a variety of courses including MBA, BBA, and Ph.D. programs.
 On the other hand, Galgotias University offers an MBA in Dual Specialization and is rated 4.0 out of 5 by students. It is advisable for prospective students to carefully consider their own academic and career goals, and to research and compare the specific features of each school before making a decision.

₹9.5 L
₹5.25 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (55)
1 - 3 Lakh (370)
3 - 5 Lakh (105)
5 - 7 Lakh (89)
7 - 10 Lakh (85)
10 - 15 Lakh (66)
> 15 Lakh (9)
₹10.83 L
₹7.8 L - 8.4 L
₹1.16 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What is the VBS cut-off required for PGDM admission?
A: 

Vivekanand Business School accepts the scores of various national/state-level entrance exams for admitting students to its PGDM course. The institute has specified the VBS PGDM cut-off required for admission through various accepted entrance exams. ATMA and MHCET scores are considered for shortlisting. A list of the same has been presented below:

  • CAT: 75 Percentile 
  • XAT: 70 Percentile 
  • CMAT: 75 Percentile 
  • MAT: 85 Percentile 
Q:   What is the MBA application fee at IIHMR Delhi?
A: 

Aspirants need to pay an application fee of INR 1,000 via online payment mode or send a demand draft drawn in favor of "International Institute of Health Management Research", payable at New Delhi. Candidates need to pay registration fee to complete the application process. Apart from application fee, aspirants need to upload the specified documents and provide all the details asked in the application form.

Q:   How many seats are there in IBA for MBA?
A: 

Getting a seat in Indus Business Academy PGDM programme requires qualifying any of the Management entrance exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, etc. followed by a GDPI round. One must confirm their seat by paying the course fee for admission. Below is PGDM intake as per an unofficial source:

CoursesSeats
Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM)180
PGDM (General)60
Q:   What is the last date to apply for Siva Sivani Institute of Management PGDM course?
A: 

Siva Sivani Institute of Management PGDM course admission is open for the acdemic year 2026. The official last dates for the PGDM couse is not out yet. The admission cycle generally lies in the months of December or January for the PGDM programmes. Thus, application submissions to complete the admission process usually fall between March and May; however, those dates are determined each year with the cycle of institute's schedule and the rounds of admissions. For the exact deadline, candidates are suggested to contact the admission officials. 

₹9.5 L - 9.8 L
Awarded 'Best Placement' award for 3 consecutive years
₹5.3 L - 8 L
₹6.3 L - 8.15 L
Experience the Cutting-edge Curriculum with the right Blend of Technology and Management
₹10.8 L
₹2.17 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What is the CMAT 2026 cut off release date?
A: 

CMAT cut offs are not released on a particular date. Since, the NTA does not conduct any counselling or selection process on behalf of the CMAT accepting colleges, there is no one date when the cut offs are released. The NTA announces CMAT result and after that the participating institutes release their CMAT cut offs, MBA Admission criteria individually. The cut offs vary for each college and is determined by the admission cell. The NTA has no role in cut off determination. So, candidates who have appeared for the CMAT exam can check the websites of their target colleges for admission criteria and cut offs. Most of the colleges have already published their admission criteria. You can check this page for CMAT cut offs: https://www.shiksha.com/mba/cmat-exam-cutoff.

Q:   What is the criteria for scholarship at Krupanidhi College of Management?
A: 

Krupanidhi College of Management provides scholarships to meritorious students. The school considers the academic record, valid entrance exam score and performance of the aspirants in GD/ PI round for selection. The school conducts KSET or Krupanidhi Scholarship Entrance Test (KSET) for admission as well as scholarship.

Q:   Which college provides more seats for MBA/PGDM among Reva University and St. Joseph's Institute of Management?
A: 
The total seats offered for MBA/PGDM at Reva University and St. Joseph's Institute of Management are 360 and 240, respectively. Hence, there are higher chances of getting a seat at Reva University due to higher seats.
Q:   Which major specializations are available at National Institute of Management and Technology, Jaipur?
A: 
National Institute of Management and Technology, Jaipur offers Degree courses including 3 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. National Institute of Management and Technology, Jaipur has specializations such as B.Tech specializations in Electrical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering.
₹10.75 L