Best MBA Colleges in Ramgarh - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
There are approximately 1 colleges across Ramgarh offering MBA/PGDM courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 1 colleges.
Location wise
Ramgarh is to MBA/PGDM colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Specializations
Finance, Human Resources, International Business and Retail are the various speciliasations offered by MBA/PGDM colleges in Ramgarh. Refer to the table below specilaisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Retail | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
MAT is the most popular exam accepted by MBA/PGDM colleges in Ramgarh. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| XAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
There are approximately 1 colleges across Ramgarh offering MBA/PGDM courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 1 colleges.
Location wise
Ramgarh is to MBA/PGDM colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Specializations
Finance, Human Resources, International Business and Retail are the various speciliasations offered by MBA/PGDM colleges in Ramgarh. Refer to the table below specilaisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Retail | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
MAT is the most popular exam accepted by MBA/PGDM colleges in Ramgarh. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| XAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Ramgarh - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Ramgarh - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Yes, apart from the INR 35,000 per semester course fee, MBA students at Radha Govind University must also pay an admission form fee of INR 1,000, an admission fee of INR 5,000, a registration fee of INR 1,000, and an exam fee of INR 2,000 per semester. These are mandatory components during the admission process.
XLRI is accredited by AACSB (Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business), AMBA, and NBA (National Board of Accreditation), and is approved by AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), AIU, and GOI.
Being a private college, the fee can be a little high, but the students can apply for scholarships provided by the XLRI-Xavier School of Management. Hence, even if the students find XLRI Jamshedpur a little expensive, they don't have to worry as scholarships are available to assist them.
Sure, a candidate can get admission to IIM Ranchi MBA at 85 percentile, if he/she is not a general category candidate. The IIM Ranchi qualifying CAT cut off for 2023 batch for reserved categories was between 40 percentile and 74 percentile. For general category candidates, the qualifying cut-off for IIM Ranchi MBA was 92 percentile.
The table below showcases the category wise estimated IIM Ranchi results for admission to the 2024 batch:
Category | Estimated CAT 2023 Qualifying Cutoff |
|---|---|
General/ EWS | 93 |
EWS | 70 |
NC-OBC | 74 |
SC | 54 |
ST | 40 |
DAP | 40 |
Note: Given above is the estimated qualifying CAT 2023 cut off. The candidates must note that the final cut off is always higher than the qualifying cut off.
Tabulated below are the CAT 2026 important dates:
| Dates | Upcoming Exam Dates |
|---|---|
1 August 2025 to 13 September 2025 | CAT 2026 registration |
| 4 October to 7 October 2025 | CAT 2026 form correction |
12 November to 30 November 2025 | CAT 2026 admit card download |
30 November 2025 | CAT 2026 |
| First week of December 2025 | CAT 2026 answer key challenge |
| First week of January 2026 | CAT 2026 result announcement |
For selection in the MBA course of BITS Mesra, aspirants must have the prescribed minimum qualifications. Aspirants who have passed a valid bachelor's degree in any stream with at least 50% aggregate or equivalent CGPA in Honours (45% for SC/ST) are eligible to apply. Additionally, the candidates must hold the relevant documents as proof of eligibility as well. The degree certificate and identity proofs have to be submitted.
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Ramgarh - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
XISS Ranchi’s MBA placements are flexible every year because they depend on some factors such as economic environments and market directions. Following are the details on current MBA placements at XISS Ranchi:
Placement Statistics (2021-23):
Number of students placed: 224
Total Pre-Placement Offers (PPOs): 10
Highest salary offered: INR 20.50 LPA
Average salary: INR 9.40 LPA
Top recruiters: HDFC, ICICI Bank, Deloitte India, EY, Emami, MTR Foods, and more
Program-wise Placements are written below:
Human Resource Management (HRM): 62 students placed, the highest CTC INR 20.50 LPA
Rural Management: 52 students placed, the highest CTC INR 13 LPA
Financial Management: 53 students placed, the highest CTC INR 17.50 LPA
Marketing Management: 57 students placed, the highest CTC INR 17.98 LPA
Yes, Amity Ranchi offers a two-year Master of Business Administration or MBA programme to aspirants. The PG-level programme is offered in the full-time mode through the university's School of Business. The university's MBA programme has been ranked by NIRF and various other notable ranking bodies. For more information, candidates can visit the university's official website.
Yes, students can submit Netaji Subhas University applications offline. Students can get the applications from the admission desk or the nearest centre. The applications have to be submitted with documents and application fees.
Arka Jain University MBA candidates received a the highest package of INR 12.5 LPA in the 2026 placements drive. The offer was made by ANZ Bank in Bangalore. This information is taken from the official placements report available on the website. Hence, is indicative.
- Colleges in Ramgarh
- Colleges in India
- Colleges in Jharkhand
- Top MBA Colleges in Jharkhand 2026
- Top Private MBA Colleges in India 2026
- Top IIMs in India 2026
- Top MBA Colleges in India 2026
- MBA Colleges accepting CAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting MAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting SNAP in India
- MBA Colleges accepting XAT in India