3535 

Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
CBSE 12th
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1703)
  • (822)
  • (703)
  • (690)
  • (459)
  • (405)
  • (163)
  • (150)
  • (117)
  • (98)
  • (74)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (23)
  • (23)
  • (20)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1009)
  • (773)
  • (434)
  • (170)
  • (105)
  • (56)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
  • (79)
  • (328)
  • (510)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (36)
  • (5)
  • (63)
  • (6)
  • (12)
  • (27)
  • (18)
  • (45)
  • (47)
  • (36)
  • (7)
  • (74)
  • (21)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (16)
  • (3)
  • (345)
  • (16)
  • (6)
  • (50)
  • (26)
  • (8)
  • (128)
  • (13)
  • (42)
  • (6)
  • (4)
  • (26)
  • (11)
  • (46)
  • (11)
  • (286)
  • (74)
  • (11)
  • (31)
  • (33)
  • (28)
  • (19)
  • (11)
  • (115)
  • (60)
  • (18)
  • (5)
  • (21)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
3,535 results

Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹90 K - 4.12 L
₹1.23 L - 4 L
₹60 K - 2.2 L
– / –
₹20 K - 17 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   Is NIET Greater Noida good for placements?
A: 

The Noida Institute of Engineering and Technology provides good placements to its graduating students.Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the NIET Greater Noida placements 2025-2026:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

Placement Statistics (2026)

the highest Package

INR 51 LPA 

INR 44 LPA

Average Package

INR 6 LPA

INR 6 LPA

Total Offers

2,700+

3100+

Total Recruiters

2000+

2000+

Q:   What specialisation does Centurion University of Technology and Management, Bhubaneswar offer in their Medical courses?
A: 
Fields in which Centurion University of Technology and Management, Bhubaneswar provide specialization in Medical courses are Optometry, Medical Laboratory Technician, Radiation Technology, Physiotherapy, Anesthesia, Clinical Microbiology.
Q:   Which is the top course of Dr. D. Y. Patil Dental College and Hospital?
A: 

As one of the few dental schools that gives its students the most options, Dr. D.Y. Patil Dental College provides highly proficient instruction in a variety of dentistry disciplines. 49 students are trained in nine specialisations each year under MDS courses. Approximately 100 students are trained there annually for the undergraduate BDS programme. Additionally, the college offers Dental Mechanics, a two-year Diploma programme that is accredited by Dr. D. Y. Patil Dental College and recognised by the Dental Council of India. Additionally, PhD programmes are offered. There are also numerous other fellowship programmes offered, such as fellowships in contemporary endodontics and implant dentistry.

Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by SAM Global University for admission B.Tech.?
A: 

To get admission to the BTech courses, SAM Global University accepts national-level entrance exam that is JEE Main.

Rather then Admission for B. Tech is possible only through the entrance exams like VITEE, JEE Main, JEE Advanced, WBJEE, etc. It is important to clear the entrance exam for the students with good results to get admissions to a suitable college.

Q:   Is Sathyabama a good college?
A: 

Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology is a private deemed-to-be university formerly known as Sathyabama University.

SIST is recognised by the UGC and has been accredited by the NAAC with an A+ Grade. Some of the top USPs of this university are as follows:

  • The university has ranked in the band of 1201-1400 by the QS World Rankings 2026 in the 'World University' category. In addition, it has also ranked 93 under the 'Overall' category by the NIRF 2025.
  • The university has been approved by AICTE, BCI, DCI, Coucil of Architecture and recognised by UGC, MHRD and TNMC.
  • The the highest and average package offered during Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology placements 2025 were INR 41.20 LPA and INR 5.57 LPA, respectively.
₹40 K - 4.3 L
– / –
₹1.16 L - 7.9 L
₹6.28 L
₹42.1 K
Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
D.Pharma (1703)
B.Sc. (822)
B.Pharma (703)
UG Diploma (690)
BPT (459)
BMLT (405)
Certificate (163)
BOPTM (150)
B.Voc (117)
BMRIT (98)
₹13.75 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   How to take admission in Max Institute of Allied & Paramedical Education (MIAPE), Ghaziabad?
A: 

In order to apply for various courses at Max Institute of Allied & Paramedical Education, Ghaziabad, candidates must follow the admision process. Students can check the detailed admission process below:

  1. Candidates are required to apply online on the official website of the institute.
  2. Students are selected based on merit for various courses. Apart from this, candidates also have to complete the last educational qualification set by the college.
  3. Once selection rounds are over, the institute releases a merit list. To allot and confirm the seat candidates are required to pay the application fee at the admission receipt centre.
Q:   What is the mode of application to get into the JSS College of Pharmacy Ooty?
A: 

The application process of JSS College of Pharmacy is in the online. The admission to several courses is based on entrance exam scores and merit. Students who want to get admission have to apply online on the official website. 

Q:   How costly is studying at GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research?
A: 

GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research is offering several courses for the latest admission session. A wide range of courses from the domains of Anaesthesiology, Community Medicine, Dermatology, Venerology and Leprosy, General Medicine, Psychiatry, Paediatrics, Pathology,  and Radio Diagnosis, among others are available to applicants. The different courses offered at GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research have varying course fees. Candidates can pay the GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research fee for the course they have chosen given that they are accepted through the GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research admission process. The course fee ranges from INR 4.38 Lacs - INR 1.62 lakh.

CourseTotal tuition fees
MBBS
INR 1.62 Crore
BSc
INR 4.38 Lacs - INR 5.99 lakh
MD
INR 24 Lacs - INR 1.16 Crore
BMLT 
INR 4.38 lakh
MS 
INR 82.5 Lacs - INR 89.1 lakh
Q:   What facilities are there at Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities has been rated 3.8 on Infrastructure parameter. Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities has also been rated 3.4 for Campuslife.
name
Map Pin IconTamil Nadu - OtherGovt
₹36 K - 1.6 L
– / –
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (1009)
1 - 3 Lakh (773)
3 - 5 Lakh (434)
5 - 7 Lakh (170)
7 - 10 Lakh (105)
10 - 15 Lakh (56)
> 15 Lakh (19)
name
Map Pin IconKolkataPvt
₹1.7 L - 3.52 L
₹1.3 L
– / –
₹40 K - 4.68 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   How costly is Annamalai University?
A: 

Annamalai University offers UG, PG, Diploma and Certificate level courses in full-time mode. The University offers these courses in the field of Engineering, Medicine & Health Sciences and Business & Management Studies, etc. on the basis of merit and entrance exams. Being a government aided university, Annamalai University offers courses at an affordable prices to be accessible for the masses. 

Total tuition fee for some of the popular courses is given in the following table:

CourseTotal tuition fees
MBA/PGDM 
INR 15,600 - 2.5 Lakh
M.Sc.  
INR 16,400- INR 1.41 Lakh
M.A.  
INR 15,600 - INR 16,800
M.E./M.Tech  
INR 1.24 Lakh - INR 1.41 Lakh
B.E. / B.Tech  
INR 1.5 Lakh - INR 7 Lakh
B.Sc. 
INR 54,000 - INR 2.7 Lakh
Q:   Which courses are available at SAHS Jain University?
A: 

Jain Deemed-to-be University, SAHS gives undergraduate and postgraduate programmes to students. These courses are given across the Psychology, Nuclear Medicine Technology, & various other streams. At the undergraduate level, the college offers BSc, B.Optom, BMRIT, and other courses to students. At the PG level, the available programmes are MSc, Master of Nutrition and Dietetics, and others. 

Q:   Are applications open for admission to various courses at JIS University?
A: 

Aspirants meeting eligibility can apply online or offline at JIS University. Candidates can fill out the form on the university's website. Candidates need to pay an application fees to apply for a course. Admissions at JISU is merit and entrance-based.

Q:   What facilities are there at JSS College of Pharmacy, JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research, Mysore in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
JSS College of Pharmacy, JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research, Mysore has been rated 4.1 on Infrastructure parameter. JSS College of Pharmacy, JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research, Mysore provide good facilities all around the campus such as A/C ClassroomsAuditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. JSS College of Pharmacy, JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research, Mysore has also been rated 3.5 for Campuslife.
Q:   Does SSIU offer better placements than Parul University?
A: 

Both Swarrnim University and Parul University offer decent placements for their offered courses. Candidates can find below the placement comparisons of both the university:

Particulars 

SSIU Placements (2023)

Parul Univesity (2023) 

Average Package

INR 5.18 LPA

INR 4 LPA

Total students placed

900+

2,100

Total recruiters

400

2,500

– / –
– / –
₹1.53 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconVadodaraPvt
₹60 K - 5.68 L
₹8.1 K - 5.5 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBathindaPvt
₹88 K - 3.52 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted by KLE University?
A: 

KLE University accepts various entrance exam scores for admission to different programs. The specific exam accepted for a particular programme depends on the program's requirements. For undergraduate programs, common exams include the KLE Scholastic Aptitude Test (KLE SAT), Joint Entrance Examination Main (JEE Main), Consortium of Medical, Engineering and Dental Colleges of Karnataka (COMEDK) Undergraduate Entrance Test (UGET), and National Eligibility Test (NEET). For postgraduate programs, common exams include the Postgraduate Common Entrance Test (PGCET), Graduate Pharmacy Aptitude Test (GPAT), Common Admission Test (CAT), and Management Aptitude Test (MAT). 

Q:   What is the highest package offered at Sigma University?
A: 

The highest package offered during Sigma University placements stood at INR 20 LPA. In addition to this, over 250 recruiters participated in the 2025 placement drive. The top recruiters included HCL, Collabera, CEAT, Jio, Bosch etc..

Q:   Why choose SunRise University?
A: 

SunRise University is one of the eminnet university which offers quality education in UG and PG programmes. The university is recognised by the UGC and the member of AIU. SRU has top-notch infrastructure which is spread across 35+ acres of land. It has well-furnished classrooms, computer labs, a library, a sports complex, an auditorium, a hostel, a cafeteria and others. The university offers education under the guidance of experts. 

Q:   What is the highest package offered at Adesh University?
A: 

The highest package offered at Adesh University in 2022 was 4- 5 lpa. Adesh University, Bathinda has a placement cell that interacts with recruitment companies and sends them an annexure. The placements for the senior batch are quite impressive, with almost all students being placed. The university offers placement details, including the average and highest salary package, top companies, and percentage of batch placed. The university also has a Training and Placement Officer who works in consultation with the Coordinator Industry-Institute.

– / –
– / –