Marwadi University
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
22 Photos
Marwadi University Logo

Marwadi University: Admission 2026, Courses, Fees, Placement, Ranking

  • A+ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2008

Marwadi University
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3
For All Courses
Change

Marwadi University Highlights 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Marwadi University was established in 2016 under the Gujarat Private Universities Act 9 of 2016. The University has been accredited with an 'A+' grade by NAAC and is a Tier-1 NBA-accredited institute. It is ranked in the 100-150 band (Overall), 100–125 band (Pharmacy), and 200-300 (Engineering) by NIRF 2025. While QS Asia 2026 ranked it 353.

The university campus boasts of world-class facilities such as Wi-Fi, Networked, ICT enabled, 190 MBPS Internet BW, Hostels with all the modern facilities, Theater Type, Interactive, ICT enable world-class teaching-learning Infrastructure, lab Equipment from leading multinational companies like Bosch, IBM, and many more.

Marwadi University Rajkot offers programmes at UG, PG, Diploma, and doctoral levels in different disciplines. Admission to the courses is merit and entrance-based. The highest package offered in the Marwadi University placements was recorded to be INR 34.5 LPA. It was offered by Amazon Development Centre India Pvt. Ltd. Furthermore, the University also offers certificate courses.

Particulars

Statistics

Year of establishment

2008

Campus

Rajkot

Campus size

1.6 million sq. ft. built-up area

Student Population

17000+ Students

Hostel Intake

4500+ Hostel Beds

Modes of education

Full-time

Number of courses offered

50+

Highest salary offered

INR 34.5 LPA

Collaborations

Multinationals and International Universities

Official website

www.marwadiuniversity.ac.in

Gender intake

Co-ed

Application mode

Online and Offline

Total faculty

500+ (256 PhD-holders)

Brochure

Download

Shiksha Reviews (Overall)

4.1/5

For more information about Marwadi University check out the below videos:

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   What is the ranking of Marwadi University?
A: 

Marwadi University is one of the popular universities in the state of Gujarat. It is ranked by various organisations/ranking bodies such as Outlook, India Today, and Times. Check below some of the rankings of the university:

  • 62nd in India Today rankings 2023 under private university category
  • 173rd in Times rankings 2021 under Engineering category
  • Featured among Top Private Universities in India by India Today in 2021
  • 23rd among Top 50 state private universities in India by Outlook iCare India University
Q:   Are Marwadi University admissions open?
A: 

Yes, Marwadi University admission 2024 is currently open. Aspirants who meet the course-specific eligibility criteria can apply. The registration and application form filling can be carried out through the university official website. The application deadline is not available as of now. 

Q:   How is Marwadi University for BE in Computer Engineering?
A: 
Now, there are some factors which anyone should consider before getting into a college: 1) Infrastructure:-Marwadi has the best infrastructure in the town considering its plot area to the size of classrooms and labs and workshops. 2) Hostel facility:-Now I have my house in Rajkot itself but my best friend lived in hostel throughout his engineering. Hostel facility is decent too. 3) Faculty:-They got THE BEST faculty as compared to any other colleges in town. Now comes the main part: 4) Placement: - As you can see, it has the best placement possible in town. In 2016 (the year which I graduated) the highest package was of INR 6 lpa, but it varies as per your performance. But, if you consider average package, you can claim it to be around INR 2.5 lpa. Now, in 2017 highest package was of INR 7 lpa (lakhs per annum) offered by amazon.
Q:   How is faculty at MU - Marwadi University?
A: 

There are more than 500 academic members at Marwadi University, including more than 110 with PhDs from renowned universities in India, Stanford University, IITs, NITs, VIT, BITS, and Stanford.

The Academic Team is made up of outstanding scientists, researchers, trainers, and innovators who follow a 360-degree education approach created for a variety of learners to enhance academic skills, English language proficiency, and subject-specific knowledge necessary for 21st-century aptitude.

With faculty members regularly participating in national and international seminars and having their papers published in the top scholarly publications, Marwadi University is very aggressive in the research arena. One of the few educational organisations in the nation with a thorough policy for its faculty members who want to pursue a PhD degree is Marwadi Education.

 

Marwadi University Admission Process and Dates 2026

B.E. / B.Tech Admissions 2027

20 Courses4 years
Accordion Icon V3
Check Circle Icon V2Eligibility
  • 10+2 with 50% aggregate
  • Accepting Exams: CBSE 12th, ISC, GSEB HSC, GUJCET
Calendar IconImportant dates
DatesEvents
24 Oct '26 - 22 Nov '26
JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1Ongoing
23 Nov '26 - 26 Nov '26
JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1 with Late Fee
30 Dec '26
JEE Main 2027 City Slip Session 1
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Admissions
Q:   What is the procedure to take Diploma course admission at Marwadi University?
A: 

Admissions Procedure: Merit-based admissions are used for Marwadi University's Diploma program. All of the admissions are completed online.
PIN Generation: The PIN must be obtained from the bank via an online or offline procedure through the Admission Committee for Professional Diploma Courses (ACPDC), Gujarat.

Admission Details for all courses
Right Arrow Icon

Marwadi University Placements 2025

Top Recruiters

TCS
Wipro
Federal Bank
Intas Pharmaceuticals
CapGemini
Airtel
Adani Group
Asian Paints
Berger Paints
HDFC Bank
ICICI
Tech Mahindra
Flipkart
Cognizant
GODREJ
Insight Icon

Insights on Placements

Based on 159 Student Responses
Review Insights Star Icon
Internships and industry projects

Students can work with faculty on research projects

Review Insights Star Icon
Employment opportunities

Many students started their own start-ups

Review Insights Star Icon
Higher studies preferences

Both inside India & outside India

Review Insights Star Icon
Placement support

Organized & proactive placement process

Review Insights Star Icon
Alumni network

Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

Review Insights Star Icon
Entrepreneurship cell

Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

Review Insights Star Icon
Overall feeling of students

Love being in college

View placement details
Right Arrow Icon

Marwadi University Cutoff 2025

Cut Off 2023 for GUJCET: Year-Wise rankAccordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
GUJCET Last Round Closing Rank (General-All India)
Course2023
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.)13862
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cutoffs
Q:   What are the cutoff marks required for B.Tech at Marwadi University?
A: 

The undergraduate minimum cutoff of Marwadi University is determined based on the Gujarat Common Entrance Test (GUJCET) results of candidates. Certain limits vary from year to year, but can be found in certain areas when the official limit is published. According to the results given, general category students can apply for 2023 round with at least Marwadi University cut off GUJCET which ranges around 22860-26620 for Information Technology, 25330-26010 for Information Technology and 22840-26360 for Mechanical. 23,241-27,500 civil engineering.

Marwadi University Rankings 2026

NIRF Icon

NIRF Ranking 2025

Category2025
B.E. / B.Tech201-300
Science101-150
Pharmacy102-125
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Rankings
Q:   What is the Marwadi University ranking in the Science stream?
A: 

Marwadi University ranking was 62nd under the Science category in 2023. It was ranked 3rd best university among the India Today-ranked colleges in Gujarat in 2023. Moreover, in 2021, Times ranked Marwadi University Roorkee 173rd in the Engineering category.

View Ranking Details
Right Arrow Icon

Marwadi University
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.1/5
Verified Icon289 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.8
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.4
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.1
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.2
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
What students say about Marwadi University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Many companies like TCS, Byju's, Wipro, etc., visit our college for placements.
Based on 76 Reviews
DislikesView All
Many top MNCs visit our college but only few students are able to grab up the opportunity to work there.
Based on 25 Reviews
M
Manav singh Verified Icon
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design) - Batch of 2030
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Absolutely satisfied because of the environment.
Placements: The ECE branch is totally new in this college. There are no 4th-year students we are the second batch of the ECE department. I am in 1st semester, but the network is so good at this college. Top roles are aerospace designer and VLSI scientist. Nvidia and Intel are the giants.
Infrastructure: Hostel has multiple facilities water, open campus,24/7 surveillance, anti-ragging guards, Wi-Fi, and many more things. Classrooms are good. The library is super good. There are a lot of books available to issue. Food quality is superb there are many types of food.
Faculty: Teachers are supportive. They have good knowledge, and the extracurricular activities are also good. Semester exams are good according to my seniors. The pass percentage is 82 percent. Basically, there are more subjects other than main subjects, and personally I like those extra subjects.
Other: ECE is growing and I like designing, so I chose this the best thing is VLSI. The thing I want to improve is that the labs in India for this segment are not that much available. The college has a lot of events (monthly 4-5), the fest is good, the campus is secure, and there is huge diversity.
Reviewed on 11 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sri Ram Prasadgoud Verified Icon
B.E. in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
4.4
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The college has high potential, and students need to use it.
Placements: There are only a few placements from our course. The percentage is about 30% to 50% of students placed. Recently, some students got placed in TCS. The highest package is 34.4 LPA, and more than 1,000 students have packages of around 4 to 5 LPA till now. Top recruiting companies are Jio, Vi, TCS, and Zomato. Around 40% of students get internships annually, not only in my branch but also in other branches. The top roles are Computer Engineering, Software Development Engineer, and other roles based on their choice of specialization.
Infrastructure: The college infrastructure is very good, and facilities include lifts, a canteen, and a printing shop. Wi-Fi is available all over the college. The classrooms are okay. The library is very good and big. It has many books. The hostel facilities include Wi-Fi, hot water for bathrooms, and cool drinking water in summer. Washing machines are also provided for clothes. The food in the mess is very good, and they maintain good quality and hygiene. The menu also has some good options. There is a medical room with a doctor. Sports and games facilities are also good, with various games available.
Faculty: Teachers are well qualified and very helpful. They share their knowledge with all who need it. The teaching standard and quality are good. The curriculum is relevant and covers subjects from basic to advanced levels. It makes students industry-ready. The difficulty level of the college exams is moderate, and the pass percentage is 35%.
Other: I chose this course because I love maths, and this course covers various levels of engineering mathematics. The college should improve some things, such as organising industry visits and providing real-life problems and real-world projects. Events take place in the college once or twice a month, and the college fest is held once a year. The crowd is high but well maintained. The campus surroundings are good and feel pleasant. The college provides scholarships to students who score above 90% in their 12th grade. Many extracurricular activities are also held from time to time.
Reviewed on 10 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Meenakshi Mahathi samayamanthula Verified Icon
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science) - Batch of 2028
3.2
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life2.0Value for Money
Please come here after knowing every little detail.
Placements: There are few students who got placements, and 34 LPA is the highest. Now our college is getting hype, so maybe we have some chances in the future. We don't get any top roles here TCS, TS, Adani Group of Industries, Jio. There are many others for various departments.
Infrastructure: Actually, the hostel facilities are good. They told us we would have combined washrooms, and after joining, we got common washrooms. We have Wi-Fi, but it isn't that helpful. Some faculty members are really good, and some are really bad. Sometimes here we face some partiality. According to sports, this college is really helpful. Medical facilities are average here.
Faculty: Faculty is good and bad. Each semester we have different faculty. We meet someone good and someone bad. Teachers are really knowledgeable, and teaching is good. The course is related to core subjects, but we don't gain any experience from it. The exam pattern has been changing since the last two semesters. It is really hard to guess how the questions will be given. Some questions are really poor, while some are helpful. We should have more knowledge to pass exams. Correction is poor; we don't get the marks we correctly deserve.
Other: I came here because the fee is less and we got to choose the stream we wanted. I wish they would give us proper time for semesters so that we can gain some knowledge. Here, they conduct many events, but this college is really greedy. They have raised prices in stationeries, keeping everything money-related. It has changed a lot in the past two years. Scholarships are available, and foreign exchange is also available. They celebrate every festival here, it's not boring.
Reviewed on 31 Jan 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
V
Vinithareddy Verified Icon
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2029
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Everything on the campus is very good.
Placements: Actually, at my university, this is the first time that they have started this course. In this CSE course, many students were placed. The highest salary package offered is 30 LPA. Still, internships and interviews were not obtained. We are the first batch for ECE. Currently, we are 2nd year students. I got 9.9 CGPA.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi, labs, classrooms, library, and everything is good, neat, and clean. Food is tasty. Sports and games are also available. Medical facilities are provided. We have two South Indian messes and one north indian mess. We also have another mess for international students in the university.
Faculty: Teachers are better. They are qualified, helpful, and friendly with students. They communicate with all students. Semester exams are very difficult. The pass percentage is 20/60. They make students industry-ready till we complete our 4 years of the course. This course curriculum is relevant.
Other: ECE is an evergreen course. So I chose it. It has both hardware and software. We have good opportunities. The best part of the course is that we have special labs and workshops. Extracurricular activities are enjoyable and interesting. If students score above 95% in Intermediate, they may get Rs. 20,000 as scholarships.
Reviewed on 9 Jun 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
N
Nishtha Saini Verified Icon
B.A. LL.B. (Hons) - Batch of 2030
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Good faculty members are helpful. Infrastructure is good, average.
Placements: 75 to 85 students are placed in our college, with packages ranging from 4.43 to 5.27 LPA. Adani Group, Reliance, ICICI Bank, and HDFC Bank are among the companies involved. Internship starts in the first year, and everyone has to do it. CGPA is around 5-9. Recently, top companies like TCS, Deloitte, and Amazon have been involved in placements.
Infrastructure: All facilities are available; the infrastructure is good. There are good classrooms and well-maintained labs. Two libraries are easily accessible, and a variety of books are available. The library is also good, with helpful discussion rooms. The mess food is sometimes good and sometimes average. The hostel is good, and sports and games are available. There are many types of clubs you can easily join, like photography, singing, and dance clubs.
Faculty: Every teacher is qualified, very knowledgeable, and the way they teach is very good in our department. I don't know about any other department, but I think it is also good. Field visits are provided by the faculty members to visit and see the practicality of what they studied. The coursework is moderate, not very hard, with 50% in each subject.
Other: This course provides me with confidence, and I love studying laws and observing social problems during the internship. There is more practical exposure, and moot court practice is helpful. Everything is good.
Reviewed on 25 May 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
G
Gowthu prasanth Verified Icon
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2029
3.4
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Infrastructure is good, facilities are available at any college time.
Placements: 60 percentage of students can be placed in our course. The highest package is 12 LPA and the lowest package is 3 LPA. Top recruiters are Flipkart, Amazon, etc. 20 percentage of students got internships in our course in Infosys, Amazon. Top roles offered are artificial Intelligence engineers and machine learning engineers.
Infrastructure: Well-regarded for its modern facilities, labs, seminar halls, and good Wi-Fi. Classrooms are very good and the most beautiful thing in this college is the library. The quality of the facilities in our hostel is good, and all the food which we have is very tasty. The mess and canteen, medical facilities are good, and sports and games are very few.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful and highly qualified and there are very knowledgeable. The curriculum is relevant to the course. The curriculum is helpful to make the students industry-ready. If we study well and attend the class regularly, the semester exams are easy. In our course, 80 percentage of students pass their exams.
Other: Because the upcoming years depend only on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning. My wish to management is to focus on computer systems. Events and fests are held in a year at once. The campus surrounding looks good.
Reviewed on 12 Dec 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Marwadi University Scholarships 2026

Accordion Icon V3

International Scholarship Programmes:

Scholarship on Tuition Fee: Students are given waiver on Tuition Fee. They only need to pay for accommodation and food. Apart from Tuition Fees Waiver, President has also given his consent to give additional President Scholarship apart from the Tuition Fee Waiver.

Marwadi University is also an academic partner of the ‘Study in Gujarat - SIG’ - a campaign aimed towards promoting Gujarat as an education hub on both National and International level.

Sports Quota S

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Scholarships
Q:   Is there any scholarship available at Marwadi University?
A: 

Yes, Marwadi University provides various scholarships and they areas under:

1. University provides financial assistance to Students based on GATE Score-
To avail the scholarship, the candidate must secure admission to such a postgraduate program, as per the prevailing procedure of the admitting institution.

2. Vidya Lakshmi Yojna

3. Mukhymantri Yuva Swavalamban Yojana

4. Central Sector Scheme of Interest Subsidy for education loans by scheduled banks

5. Chief Minister Scholarship Scheme

6. Scholarship for the privileged

International Scholarship Programmes:

Marwadi University / Marwadi Education Foundation Group of Institutions offers categories of scholarship to International Students.

1) 100% Tuition Fee Waiver
2) President Scholarship
3) FULLY FUNDED Scholarship Scheme through SII

100% Scholarship on Tuition Fee: Students are given 100% waiver on Tuition Fee.

They only need to spend on accommodation and food. Apart from 100% Tuition Fees Waiver, the President has also given his consent to give additional President Scholarship.

Marwadi University is also an academic partner of the ‘Study in Gujarat – SIG’ – a campaign aimed towards promoting Gujarat as an education hub on both national and international level.

Marwadi University Popular Courses

B.E. / B.Tech
B.Sc.
MBA/PGDM
BBA
More

₹4.6 LGet Fee Details

₹6.2 LGet Fee Details

₹4.6 LGet Fee Details

₹4.6 LGet Fee Details

₹6.2 LGet Fee Details

View AllB.E. / B.Tech Courses
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Marwadi University - B.Tech also showed interest in

Rajkot
₹3.56 L
Rajkot
₹2.87 L
Surat
₹3.91 L
Mehsana
₹4.76 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Ahmedabad
#89 Times
₹2.52 L
Vadodara
₹1.98 L
Mehsana
₹7.60 L
Mehsana
₹4.76 L
Vadodara
₹100.00 K
Vadodara
₹2.08 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

College comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Compare Marwadi University with other similar colleges

B.E. / B.Tech
B.Sc.
MBA/PGDM
BBA
M.Sc.
M.E./M.Tech
B.Pharma
BPT
After 10th Diploma
B.A.
CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/-₹ 4.6 L - 7 L201-300 NIRF, 2025
-/-₹ 3.56 L -/-
-/-₹ 2.87 L -/-
-/-₹ 3.91 L - 4.1 L -/-
-/-₹ 4.76 L - 19.8 L -/-
-/-₹ 2.52 L - 3.22 L#89 Times, 2026
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Marwadi University Infrastructure

Library

Hostel

Sports Complex

Shuttle Service

Labs

Others

Insight Icon

Insights on Infrastructure

Based on 157 Student Responses
Review Insights Star Icon
Sports facilities

Multiple sports grounds & coaching present

Review Insights Star Icon
College events

Moderately busy calendar with 1-3 monthly events

Review Insights Star Icon
Mess food

Mess and Cooking arrangements are Hygienic

Review Insights Star Icon
Attendance policy

Incomplete attendance invites penalty

Review Insights Star Icon
Dress code

Dress code is followed by both students and faculty

Review Insights Star Icon
Additional expenses

Books

Review Insights Star Icon
Consequence of rules violation

Parents are called if rules are broken

View Infrastructure Details
Right Arrow Icon

Marwadi University Departments

Departments Icon
1
Colleges
College/DepartmentsRating
Emversity School of Hospitality & Allied Health Sciences, Rajkot– / –

Top online courses you might be interested in

All courses
Business & Management Studies
IT & Software
Science
Accounting & Commerce
Humanities & Social Sciences
₹90 K
3 years
₹2.66 L
2 years
₹90 K
3 years
₹90 K
3 years
₹60 K
2 years
₹1 L
2 years
₹60 K
2 years
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon

Marwadi University FAQs

Q:   Can I get into Marwadi University with 70% in class 12th?
A: 

The primary eligibility condition is to get a minimum of 50% in class 12th. So you can get into Marwadi university with 70%.

Along with it you should have a rank suitable with cutoff ranks in JEE Mains or GUJCET.

Q:   Is Marwadi University as good as Atmiya University?
A: 

The Marwadi University and Atmiya University are both relatively new universities founded in 2008 and 2018 respectively. As compared to MU, AU is very new, hence it is still needs to be developed.

Both the universities offer students a wide range of courses with experienced faculty.

Comparing placement stats, MU has a placed 850+ students over 400+ companies with a the highest package being INR 22 LPA and median package being INR 4.5 LPA. More than 45 students got a package more than INR 5 LPA.

Whereas in AU, the highest package was INR 9.45 LPA and median package is INR 3.5 LPA. More than 300 companies visited the university.

So, MU has a better placement record than AU. Thus, we can say Marwadi University is better than Atmiya University. 

 

Q:   Does Marwadi University offer placements?
A: 

Yes, Marwadi University offers placements. The university has a dedicated Placement and Corporate Relations Department that ensures every student acquires the professional aptitude and skills to land an attractive job. The highest package offered during Marwadi University placement stood at INR 34.5 LPA. The university has a placement cell that provides placement and internship assistance for students.

Q:   What is the fees of BTech course in Marwadi University?
A: 

The total course fee include multiple components such as tuition fee, security deposit, library fee, lab fee, hostel fee, and more. Marwadi University fee varies depending upon the chosen specialisation. In the following table, tuition fee for some of the BTech courses is mentioned:

BTech SpecialisationTotal Tuition Fee
Computer EngineeringINR 5 lakh
Mechanical EngineeringINR 4.6 lakh
Automobile EngineeringINR 3.92 lakh
Civil Engineering (Structural Engineering)INR 1.8 lakh

NOTE: The mentioned fee is taken from official website/sanctioning body. It is subject to changes and hence is indicative.

Q:   What is the duration of Diploma courses at Marwadi University?
A: 

At Marwadi University, Diploma programs last three years. Full-time three-year Diploma programs in computer engineering, electrical engineering, mechanical engineering, civil engineering, chemical engineering, and information and communication technology are among the many sectors in which the university offers these programs. The primary prerequisite for admission is completion of class 10th from an accredited board; admissions are determined on the basis of merit.Unlike the academic degrees frequently offered at other technical institutions, Marwadi University's Diploma programs are usually built practically, emphasizing skills.

Q:   Is B.E in Chemical Engineering offered at MU?
A: 

Yes, B.E in chemical engineering offered at Marwadi University. The B.Tech in Chemical Engineering is a four-year engineering programme that develops a better understanding of developments and operations in the chemical industry and of the process equipment required in the industry.

Q:   Is B.E in Mechanical Engineering offered at MU?
A: 

Yes, The Marwadi University, Rajkot, offers a four-year full-time undergraduate programme called the Bachelor of Engineering (BE) in Mechanical Engineering.science with at least 45%. They ought to be registered with ACPC and ought to have taken the GUJCET. For international students, an equivalent qualification is needed.

qna

Marwadi University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 8 months ago

The highest and average package recorded during Marwadi University placements 2025 was 34.5 LPA and 5.25 LPA.

M

Manashjyoti Piplani

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 8 months ago

The average salary trend witnessed during Marwadi University placements over the past three years is mentioned below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics 2023

Placement Statistics 2024

Placement Statistics 2025

Average package

INR 4.43 LPA

INR 4.92 LPA

INR 5.25 LPA

S

Satyendra Rai

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 8 months ago

According to the NIRF report 2025 released, BTech median package recorded during Marwadi University placements 2024 was 5 LPA. MBA and BPharm median package in 2024 was 5.5 LPA and 4.5 LPA.

K

Krishnendu Chatterjee

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 8 months ago

According to the data available, 14 Marquee offers were made above INR 10 LPA during Marwadi University placements 2024.

N

Nishtha Arora

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 8 months ago

The key placement highlights 2025 at Marwadi University are mentioned below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics 2025

the highest package

INR 34.5 LPA

Average package

INR 5.25 LPA

Companies visited

500

Total internships

1000

S

Saakshi Malhotra

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

Marwadi University
Take a look at Campus

Marwadi University Campus View(1)Campus View
Marwadi University Campus View(2)Campus View
Marwadi University Campus View(3)Campus View
Marwadi University Others(1)
Marwadi University Annual Fest

Marwadi University
Contact Information

Address

Rajkot-Morbi Road, Rajkot Gujarat.
Rajkot ( Gujarat)

Phone
02817123456

(For general query)

8980030090

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->