Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13878)
  • (4196)
  • (348)
  • (301)
  • (218)
  • (168)
  • (132)
  • (91)
  • (84)
  • (82)
  • (37)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3509)
  • (668)
  • (243)
  • (92)
  • (45)
  • (33)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (66)
  • (298)
  • (1490)
  • (1865)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (4)
  • (1)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (53)
  • (7)
  • (52)
  • (16)
  • (7)
  • (3)
  • (4)
  • (16)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (72)
  • (16)
  • (10)
  • (18)
  • (33)
  • (18)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (167)
  • (66)
  • (6)
  • (14)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (39)
  • (8)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (22)
  • (71)
  • (1)
  • (35)
  • (38)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (98)
14,785 results

Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹9.56 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconDibrugarhGovt
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Can you tell me if Ch.Bansi Lal Government College, Loharu is a quality educational institution?
A: 
Ch.Bansi Lal Government College, Loharu is a reputed institute for M.A, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Ch.Bansi Lal Government College, Loharu has a review rating of 3.6 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 3.5 on Campus Life, 3 on Placements, 4 on Faculty and 3.5 on Infrastructure.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Rajkamal Science and Management College? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
College provides good facilities and infrastructure such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complexto the students.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in I.V. Patel College of Commerce for UG/PG courses?
A: 
I.V. Patel College of Commerce has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from Gujarat Higher Secondary Education Board or an examination of any other statutory examination of any other University or examination body recognised as equivalent thereto.
Q:   How is the Sree Pashmi Institute of Management and Science faculty?
A: 

Sree Pashmi Institute of Management and Science has an academic team that has well-qualified faculties. The college has more than 40 staff members and various other non-staff members. Most of the faculty are MPhil and PhD degree holders. Sree Pashmi Institute of Management and Science has around 150 admission counsellors.

Q:   Can Dibru College be considered as a reputed Institute?
A: 
The flagship courses offered at Dibru College are B.Com, B.A., B.A. (Hons), B.Sc. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Dibru College has a rating of 4.6 by students. The college's campuslife, placements, faculty and Infrastructure has been rated as 5, 5 and 3 as per reviews by students.
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹30 K
– / –
    – / –
₹20.9 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconThiruvananthapuramPvt
₹54 K - 75 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the overall intake at Mar Athanasius College for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Mar Athanasius College is up to 707. Mar Athanasius College offers Degree courses including 13 UG and 16 PG courses. Additionally, it also has Doctorate courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
Q:   What is the cutoff for Surana College Post Graduate Departments?
A: 

Surana College Post Graduate Departments Karnataka PGCET last round cutoff rank for the year 2025 for MBA/PGDM course was 29268 in the General AI category. For the HS quota, the last round cutoff for the same course stood at 24854 in the General category. 

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Pragnya Group of Institutes?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Pragnya Group of Institutes goes up to 800.
Q:   Does Emmanuel College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Emmanuel College has a Faculty review rating of 3.57 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
₹14.53 K - 30.1 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹54 K - 75 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Sunderwati Mahila College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Sunderwati Mahila College has a Faculty review rating of 3.1 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Can Kamaladevi College of Arts and Commerce be considered as a reputed Institute?
A: 
Kamaladevi College of Arts and Commerce is a distinguished institution offering M.Com, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBM/BMS. Students can choose these programs to launch their careers in the Accounting & Commerce, Humanities & Social Sciences, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Science field. Kamaladevi College of Arts and Commerce is known for its dedicated and experienced faculty members committed to delivering these courses. Kamaladevi College of Arts and Commerce has received an impressive review rating of 1.8 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has earned ratings of 2 for Campus Life, 3 for Placements, 1 for Faculty, and 1 for Infrastructure.
Q:   Which courses does Nirmala Arts and Science College offer?
A: 
Nirmala Arts and Science College provides programmes including M.Com, BCA, BBA, B.Com, B.Sc, B.A. in streams such as Accounting & Commerce, IT & Software, Business & Management Studies, Humanities & Social Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers.
Q:   Can Sree Muthukumaraswamy College be considered as a reputed Institute?
A: 
Sree Muthukumaraswamy College is a distinguished institution offering M.Com, B.Sc, BCA, BBA, B.Com, B.A, M.Sc. Students can choose these programs to launch their careers in the Accounting & Commerce, Science, IT & Software, Business & Management Studies, Humanities & Social Sciences field. Sree Muthukumaraswamy College is known for its dedicated and experienced faculty members committed to delivering these courses. Sree Muthukumaraswamy College has received an impressive review rating of 3.15 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has earned ratings of 3.13 for Campus Life, 2.5 for Placements, 3.63 for Faculty, and 2.75 for Infrastructure.
Most preferred Courses for Accounting & Commerce
B.Com (13878)
M.Com (4196)
Certificate (348)
Ph.D. (301)
M.Phil (218)
UG Diploma (168)
B.Com (Hons) (132)
BBA (91)
MBA/PGDM (84)
PG Diploma (82)
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹1 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Government Degree College, Dharmanagar?
A: 
Government Degree College, Dharmanagar offers various courses like B.A, B.Sc, B.Com in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Accounting & Commerce stream. Government Degree College, Dharmanagar has specializations such as Mathematics, Botany, Physics.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at D.M.College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at D.M.College goes up to 808.
Q:   What's the seat availability for courses at the St. Francis Xavier Degree College?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at St. Francis Xavier Degree College is up to 580. St. Francis Xavier Degree College offers B.Com, B.Sc, BBA courses for students to build their careers in Accounting & Commerce, Science, Business & Management Studies. These highly regarded programs are available in full-time mode, catering to the needs of students who wish to obtain a comprehensive education in this field.
Q:   What are the job opportunities after doing BBA from Bakliwal Foundation College of Arts Commerce and Science?
A: 

After completing a BBA from Bakliwal Foundation College, students can pursue various job opportunities in sectors such as:

  • Marketing and Sales
  • Human Resources
  • Finance and Banking
  • Retail Management
  • Consulting
  • Entrepreneurship. Additionally, graduates may opt for higher studies like MBA or specialized courses to enhance their career prospects.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Government First Grade College, K.R. Nagar for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Government First Grade College, K.R. Nagar is up to 785. Government First Grade College, K.R. Nagar offers Degree courses including 11 UG and 3 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3509)
1 - 3 Lakh (668)
3 - 5 Lakh (243)
5 - 7 Lakh (92)
7 - 10 Lakh (45)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (19)
₹31.02 K
₹93 K
– / –
₹1.67 L - 1.78 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹8.29 K - 10.21 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Kannada Sangha's Kaveri College of Science and Commerce?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Kannada Sangha's Kaveri College of Science and Commerce is around INR 31020 - INR 110580.
Q:   How is the faculty at LCET - Ludhiana College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 
LCET - Ludhiana College of Engineering and Technology has been rated 4.4 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Shri Ram Institute?
A: 
Shri Ram Institute is a good institution for Certificate, MHMTT, BHM, BBA, B.Com, B.Sc, UG Diploma, After 10th Diploma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Shri Ram Institute are Agriculture, Bartending, Bakery & Confectionery.
Q:   Is Shri Khushal Das University expensive?
A: 

No, Shri Khushal Das University is not expensive.

SKDU fees range from Rs 15,000 to Rs 1,50,000 per year, depending on the degree level, duration and specialisation of the course. The college offers 156 courses at Certificate, UG, Ph.D, Diploma and PG programmes. Furthermore, SKDU offers 13 courses in BSc, 6 courses in BA at the UG level. At the PG level, the students can choose a wide range of specializations - 21 courses in MA, 15 course in MSc. Admission to SKDU courses are open for the academic year 2024-25. For admission the college conducts CBSE 12th. In addition to this, scores of RBSE 12th are accepted by SKDU.

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Chakdaha College?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Chakdaha College is approximately INR 7785 - INR 24675.
₹2.81 K - 4.22 K
₹3.69 K - 3.97 K
– / –
– / –