Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mayurbhanj - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
India is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. There are 1 Business & Management Studies colleges. These 1 colleges can be classified into 1 public / government owned.
Location wise
Mayurbhanj is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu having maximum no. of Business & Management Studies colleges. Refer to the table below Mayurbhanj offering Business & Management Studies colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies colleges in Mayurbhanj. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of Business & Management Studies colleges in Mayurbhanj.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| Odisha CHSE | 1 Colleges |
India is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. There are 1 Business & Management Studies colleges. These 1 colleges can be classified into 1 public / government owned.
Location wise
Mayurbhanj is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu having maximum no. of Business & Management Studies colleges. Refer to the table below Mayurbhanj offering Business & Management Studies colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies colleges in Mayurbhanj. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of Business & Management Studies colleges in Mayurbhanj.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| Odisha CHSE | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mayurbhanj - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mayurbhanj - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Some top leading companies that visited the campus during the placement season are given in the table below:
KIIT Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Deloitte | Accenture |
Infosys | NVIDIA |
Capgemini | Cisco |
Cognizant | JP Morgan Chase & Co. |
LTI Mindtree | Optum |
NIT Rourkela placements 2026 details are not out yet & will be updated here once out. the highest package recorded during NIT Rourkela placement 2025 stood at INR 62.44 LPA. This package was offered to the student of the BTech CSE batch 2025. The highest package for BTech-MTech Dual degree course was INR 16 LPA and the average package was INR 7.5 LPA. Total 373 recruiters visited the campus and offered more than 1290 job offers. Software and IT was the top sector wherein the placement distribution was 22.9%.
Yes, IIM Sambalpur is one of the best B-schools in India. It is one of the newest IIMs, established in 2015, and despite that, it has quickly achieved its name among the top Management colleges in India. IIM Sambalpur has been ranked 34 in NIRF 2025 rankings under the Management category, 9 in Outlook ICARE rankings 2026 for the top public B-School, and 9 in IIRF Rankings 2026 among the top MBA colleges in India. IIM Sambalpur is known for its academic programmes, experienced faculties, and excellent placements. Talking about placements, the average package for MBA sudents stood at INR 15.65 LPA in 2025.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mayurbhanj - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Yes, Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology (KIIT) School of Management admission open. The institute offers admision based on merit and entrance exams. The institute accepts national entrance exams such as CAT, MAT, UGAT, CMAT, UGC NET, etc., to offer admission to respective courses. Candidates can apply directly through the official website.
Admission to IMI Bhubaneswar is not possible without XAT as it is mandatory. Students can also apply through their CAT or GMAT scores. Apart from entrance exam, candidates also have graduation degree of 3 years duration or more with a minimum of 60% marks. Final year degree candidates can also apply and foreign nationals are only eligible through GMAT scores.
Following the announcement of the results, the Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT) cutoff marks are made public on the university's official website. For PG admission, the general category's minimum aggregate score is 50%, while the SC/ST/PwD category's minimum is 45%. On August 21, 2023, the OUAT UG admissions process for students supported by the State Government got underway. On August 18, 2023, the results were released along with the OUAT 2023 cutoff for postgraduate courses. Following the results announcement, the OUAT 2023 cutoff for admission to different programs will be made public.