Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Nashik
Chemical Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
4 results

Chemical Engineering colleges in Nashik

Sort By:Popularity
₹5.67 L
₹2.97 L
    – / –
₹18 K
    – / –
₹81.7 K - 90.7 K
– / –
Min. 1 Year of Work Experience Required to Apply | Distance & Online Engineering Programs
₹2.4 L - 8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemical Engineering colleges in Nashik
Q:   How to get into K. K. Wagh Institute of Engineering Education and Research for UG/PG courses? What's the eligibility for admission?
A: 

To get into K. Wagh Institute of Engineering Education and Research for UG/PG courses, follow these steps:

Undergraduate (UG) Courses

Eligibility Criteria :-

Passed 10+2 examination with Physics, Mathematics, and Chemistry/Biotechnology/Biology/Technical Vocational subject.

Obtained minimum 50% marks (45% for reserved categories) in Physics, Mathematics, and Chemistry/Biotechnology/Biology/Technical Vocational subject.

Postgraduate (PG) Course

Eligibility Criteria :-

Bachelor's degree in relevant field with minimum 50% marks (45% for reserved categories).

Q:   How is the faculty at Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology?
A: 
Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology has been rated 4 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is the faculty at Karmaveer Kakasaheb Wagh Polytechnic, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
For the faculty Karmaveer Kakasaheb Wagh Polytechnic have rating of 4.78. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How is the infrastructure of IIMT Studies Nashik?
A: 

IIMT Studies Nashik campus is very big and offers various facilities to students. Those students who want to study in a good environment can opt for this institute. IIMT Studies Nashik provides various diverse facilities to students such as food and hostel facilities. IIMT Studies Nashik has a good Wi-Fi facility and a good computer lab along with modern classrooms. ITM Business School Nashik has a big library with a great collection of books of diverse genres. ITM Business School Nashik offers transportation facilities to students.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹60 K - 2.96 L
₹1.4 L - 5 L
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹3 L - 15.4 L
    – / –
₹18 K - 23.36 K
₹3.48 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemical Engineering colleges in Nashik
Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Will I get into VJTI Mumbai in the last round with rank 90?
A: 

If you belong to the General AI category, then it is not possible to get admission at 90 percentile in MHT CET. In the last round, the closing percentile among the General Home State category candidates varied between 95.51 and 99.85. However, if you belong to the OBC HS category, then it is possible to get admisison in a few specialisations including B.Tech. in Textile Technology.

For more cutoff related information for VJTI Mumbai, click here. 

Q:   Does Bharati Vidyapeeths College of Engineering has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Bharati Vidyapeeths College of Engineering has a Faculty review rating of 5 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
    – / –
₹4.88 L
– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Chemical Engineering Applications open. Apply Now

₹1.9 L - 7 L
₹4.96 L - 7.37 L