Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Nashik
Construction Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
2 results

Construction Engineering colleges in Nashik

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.8 L
– / –
₹1.9 L
– / –
₹2.4 L
₹1.4 L
₹1.1 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Construction Engineering colleges in Nashik
Q:   What all financial aid options are available at Sandip University?
A: 

The University offers several options to aid the students financially. There are merit-based scholarships, sports based scholarships.

The merit-based scholarship relies on the merits of a student attained before the time of admission which aids in providing a scholarship to the student for the first year. However, after the first year, the same student has to achieve certain criteria to continue with the scholarship for the second year as well.

The sports-based scholarship programme provides relaxation of scholarship to a candidate based on his/her performance in their respective sport and as per the availability of a seat by the University. Continuation of the scholarship period depends on the performance of a candidate.

Other scholarship schemes involve relaxation for candidates who are from military forces/police/ freedom fighter family backgrounds. Sandip University also provides relaxation for students who are seeking admission from colleges/ institutions of the Sandip Foundation to Sandip University and the family members of the employees at Sandip University. This scholarship scheme is applicable for the entire duration of the course despite the performance.

Q:   Can I expect good salary after doing M.Tech in CSE?
A: 

The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹3.15 L - 9 L
– / –
₹30 K
₹1.74 L
₹2.17 L
– / –
₹1.97 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Construction Engineering colleges in Nashik
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Will I get into VJTI Mumbai in the last round with rank 90?
A: 

If you belong to the General AI category, then it is not possible to get admission at 90 percentile in MHT CET. In the last round, the closing percentile among the General Home State category candidates varied between 95.51 and 99.85. However, if you belong to the OBC HS category, then it is possible to get admisison in a few specialisations including B.Tech. in Textile Technology.

For more cutoff related information for VJTI Mumbai, click here. 

Q:   Is there any scholarship for BE students at DY Patil Institute of Technology?
A: 

DY Patil Institute of Technology BE scholarships are based on the merit and financial need of the students pursuing the programme. DY Patil Pimpri offers Deutsche Bank Engineering Scholarship to promote technical education among girls students. Given below is the eligibility criteria for the scholarship:

  • First-year girl students
  • Up to 20 years of age
  • The annual income of the family should be less than INR 5 LPA
  • Must have obtained a minimum of 60% aggregate in Class 10 and Class 12
Q:   Is Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management is a reputed institute for B.Tech, BBA, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 3.9 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Is Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering is considered to be Tier 2 college. However, the college is a popular choice among Engineering students of Maharashtra. The college is NAAC accredited and is popular for its BTech courses. The college as a whole can be considered in tier 2. Its top BTech branches, such as CS, IT, AI & ML are often regarded as most sought-after programmes.

₹1.69 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –