Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Yavatmal
Civil Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2)
9 results

Civil Engineering colleges in Yavatmal

Sort By:Popularity
₹96 K
₹1.66 L - 3.65 L
₹4.14 L
– / –
₹2.13 L - 3.17 L
    – / –
₹18 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Civil Engineering colleges in Yavatmal
Q:   Does Government Engineering College, Yavatmal has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Government Engineering College, Yavatmal has a Faculty review rating of 3 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How is the placement facility at Babasaheb Naik College of Engineering, Janata Shikshan Prasarak Mandal?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Babasaheb Naik College of Engineering, Janata Shikshan Prasarak Mandal has an impressive review rating of 3.11 by 27 students.
Q:   How is the faculty at Jagadambha College Of Engineering and Technology?
A: 
Jagadambha College Of Engineering and Technology has been rated 3.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.E. / B.TechCandidate must have completed Diploma Course in Engineering and Technology in relevant stream with minimum 45% marks (40% marks in case of candidates of Backward class categories and Persons with Disability belonging to Maharashtra State only) from an All India Council for Technical Education or Central or State Government approved Institution or its equivalent. OR Candidate must have completed B.Sc. from UGC/ Association of Indian Universities recognised University with at least 45% marks (40% in case of candidates of Backward class categories and Persons with Disability belonging to Maharashtra State only) and passed 10+2 with Mathematics as a subject.
Q:   What specializations do Government Polytechnic, Yavatmal offer in their courses?
A: 
Government Polytechnic, Yavatmal offers courses such as After 10th Diploma. The courses are available in full-time mode. Government Polytechnic, Yavatmal has specializations such as Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering.
    – / –
₹18 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹18 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Civil Engineering colleges in Yavatmal
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Sushganga Polytechnic College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Sushganga Polytechnic College goes up to 300. Courses offerred by Sushganga Polytechnic College are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Balaji Polytechnic College, Wani?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Balaji Polytechnic College, Wani goes up to 300. Courses offerred by Balaji Polytechnic College, Wani are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Late Ahilyabai Kakade Bahuuddeshiya Shikshan Prasarak Mandal College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Late Ahilyabai Kakade Bahuuddeshiya Shikshan Prasarak Mandal College goes up to 840. Courses offerred by Late Ahilyabai Kakade Bahuuddeshiya Shikshan Prasarak Mandal College are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

    – / –
₹9.36 L - 12 L
₹1.4 L - 5 L
₹1.1 L - 5.03 L
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹3 L - 12.6 L
₹1.74 L - 6.19 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Civil Engineering colleges in Yavatmal
Q:   What percentile is required for SIT Pune?
A: 

The eligibility criteria includes minimum qualification and aggregate required to apply for any of the UG or PG courses. The basic eligibility is Class 12 for UG and graduation for PG programmes. Below is eligibility requirement for SIT Pune courses:

Course NameCommon Eligibility
BTechClass 12 in relevant subjects with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate in case of candidates belonging to reserved category)
MTechBachelor's degree in relevant subjects with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for SC/ ST)
PhDMaster's degree in relevant subject with at least 55% aggregate (50% aggregate for SC/ ST)
Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Which is the best course at VIIT Pune?
A: 

The B.Tech in Computer Engineering at VIIT Pune is among the best courses and encourages students, as it has high demand evident from robust placement records13and Recruitment of International companies. It is unique due to the following reasons :

Placements: Placed in companies like Infosys, TCS, Capgemini and Amazon

Course Curriculum: The course has a broad, full-fledged syllabus which includes the most recent technologies and trends in computer Science as well.

Experienced faculty: The department is supported by enthusiastic and highly-skilled teaching faculty.

Labs and other Facilities: VIIT Pune has good infrastructure that provides best labs so as to provide high level practical training.

Most preferred Courses for Civil Engineering
After 10th Diploma (5)
B.E. / B.Tech (4)
M.E./M.Tech (1)
₹18 K - 1.92 L
₹1.74 L - 4.42 L
₹2.1 L - 4.63 L
₹2.17 L - 7.79 L