Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Uttarakhand - Other
Computer Science Engineering
M.E./M.Tech
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (25)
  • (8)
  • (2)
  • (1)
4 results

M.Tech in Computer Science Engineering colleges in Uttarakhand - Other

Sort By:Popularity
1 L
87.48 K
name
Map Pin IconUttarakhand - Other
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconUttarakhand - OtherPvt
    – / –
1.44 L
– / –
20 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On M.Tech in Computer Science Engineering colleges in Uttarakhand - Other
Q:   How good is HNB Garhwal University?
A: 

HNB Garhwal University is a decent, government-run Central University in Uttarakhand. 

  • Pros: It holds prestigious NAAC 'A' grade. Fees are highly affordable making it great for budget-conscious students. The campus environment is beautiful & the professors are well-qualified & helpful.

  • Cons: On-campus placements are average so students must find jobs on their own. 

It is excellent for an affordable, basic degree but you must work hard independently to secure a corporate job.

Q:   What is the highest package offered at IIT Roorkee?
A: 

According to media reports, the highest package offered during IIT Roorkee placements 2024 as compared with 2023 and 2022 are presented below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2022)

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Highest domestic package

INR 2.15 crore per annum

INR 1.30 crore per annum

NA

Highest international package

INR 2.15 crore per annum

INR 1.06 crore per annum

INR 2.05 Crore per Annum

name
Map Pin IconDehradunPvt
8.17 L
– / –
Apply before 30th June 2026 to get cashback

🎉 Get ₹200 cash back

4.91 L
Apply Icon

Computer Science Engineering Applications open. Apply Now

2.19 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Computer Science Engineering Applications open. Apply Now

1.87 L
Apply Icon

Computer Science Engineering Applications open. Apply Now

1.71 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Computer Science Engineering Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On M.Tech in Computer Science Engineering colleges in Uttarakhand - Other
Q:   What is the fee structure of UPES?
A: 

UPES fee structure may include various components. MBA tuition fee range from INR 11.44 lakh to INR 15.72 lakh, BTech/ BTech (Hons) from INR 9.46 Lacs - INR 18.32 lakh and BBA from INR 5.41 Lacs - INR 13.41 lakh. The given fee data is as per the official website. It is still subject to changes.

Q:   Is GECET mandatory for admission at Graphic Era University?
A: 

GECET is a recommended pathway for securing admission and scholarships at Graphic Era Group of Institutions. While not strictly mandatory for all programs, it is strongly encouraged for candidates who wish to avail of scholarship opportunities and enhance their chances of admission.

Q:   What is the mode of application in Uttaranchal University?
A: 

The modes of Uttaranchal University application are both online & offline. The admissions are based on both merit & entrance exams. The application forms need to filled to apply for the admissions.

Q:   Could CUET application form be rejected?
A: 

Yes, NTA can decline CUET UG application form based on below condictions

Candidates must carefully check details entered in CUET application form before final submission.

Q:   Which Quantum University affiliated colleges offer MTech?
A: 

The Quantum School of Technology offers M.Tech course. The programme is offered for two-years. Admissions are on the basis of GATE exam scores. Students are advised to appear for Q-CARE exam as well to get scholarships. Application form are open on the official university website.

    – / –
1.48 L
    – / –
1.98 L
Apply Icon

Computer Science Engineering Applications open till Jul 15, 2026. Apply Now

    – / –
8.17 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Computer Science Engineering Applications open till Jun 30, 2026. Apply Now

name
Map Pin IconDehradunPvt
1.91 L