Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Amravati
Cyber Security
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
1 results

Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Amravati

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.75 L - 2.75 L
₹3.46 L - 4.71 L
– / –
₹2.79 L
₹4.28 L - 15.28 L
Apply Icon

Cyber Security Applications open. Apply Now

₹60 K - 22.68 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Amravati
Q:   How costly is studying at MIT ACSC?
A: 

MIT Arts Commerce and Science College offers courses in UG and PG-level. The Institute offers courses such as BSc, MSc, BBA, BCA and BCom in full-time mode in affiliation with UniPune. MIT ACSC fee structure includes courses with total tuition fees ranging from INR 2.25 Lacs to INR 3.92 Lakh. Considering the fee structure, the Institute offers these courses at an affordable price. 

Q:   What are the steps to fill Dr. D.Y. Patil Arts Commerce and Science College Pune application process 2026?
A: 

To fill out 2026 application for Dr. D.Y. Patil Arts, Commerce and Science College Pune, go to college website, fill online form with personal/academic details & submit required documents to college office. Process involves online registration, application, document verification & fee payment. 

Q:   Can I get direct admission in Amity Mumbai?
A: 

Yes Amity University in Mumbai offers direct admission. Students who have earned marks of more than 80% in class XII from CBSE, ISC, or State Board are eligible for direct admission. Student must complete Amity application and send in application money in order to apply for direct admission.

Q:   What is the ranking of K J Somaiya School of Engineering?
A: 

K J Somaiya School of Engineering is one of the eminent school for Engineering in Mumbai. The school has been ranked under various category such as India Today, Times, The Week, and others. Below mentioned are the KJSSE rankings:

Ranking Body

Category

Rank

Times Ranking 2025

BTech

18

India Today 2025

BTech

41

The Week 2025

BTech

47

₹3.2 L - 10.4 L
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹4.6 L - 12.3 L
– / –
₹1.8 L - 4.61 L
₹1 L - 1.35 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Amravati
Q:   Which is the best course at D.Y Patil International University, Pune?
A: 

It's challenging to choose the "best" course at D.Y. Patil International University in Pune because it largely depends on your own preferences, aptitudes, and professional goals.
D.Y Patil International University, Pune provides numerous undergraduate and graduate programs in a variety of subjects.

Engineering: B.Tech programs in Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering (CSE), etc.
Management: BBA and MBA degrees with specialties in international business, finance, marketing, and so forth.
Science: B.Sc. courses in computer science, microbiology, biotechnology, etc.
Interior Design, Graphic Design, Fashion Design, B.Des in Design, etc.
You can select the desired course based on the available options 

Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Can I take direct admission at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University?
A: 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University offer entrance-based admission. Candidates cannot take direct admission into the UG and PG courses. All admissions at CSMU are based on merit only, following all relevant guidelines of the concerned regulatory bodies,  UGC and the State Government.

Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹5.85 L - 7.8 L