Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
ATMA
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (374)
  • (358)
  • (343)
  • (230)
  • (175)
  • (159)
  • (144)
  • (121)
  • (73)
  • (70)
  • (63)
  • (58)
  • (46)
  • (37)
  • (37)
  • (33)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (55)
  • (370)
  • (105)
  • (88)
  • (85)
  • (67)
  • (9)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (19)
  • (127)
  • (306)
768 results

Best ATMA Colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹3 L
₹1.54 L
– / –
₹1.63 L
₹1.76 L
₹2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Do I need a business degree to be able to pursue PGDM at PBS?
A: 

PBS PGDM courses only require a candidate to clear their undergraduate programme with a minimum aggregate of 50% and a duration of 3 years to be eligible for admissions. Candidates can clear an undergraduate programme of any course be it a business or non-business degree. As long as the aforementioned requirements are met, candidates are eligible to apply for PGDM admissions at PBS.

₹2.02 L
₹4.1 L
₹2.04 L - 2.29 L
₹1.08 L
₹1.74 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Which college provides more seats for MBA/PGDM among Gandhi Institute For Technology and C. V. Raman Global University?
A: 
The total seats offered for MBA/PGDM at Gandhi Institute For Technology and C. V. Raman Global University are 360 and 90, respectively. Hence, there are higher chances of getting a seat at Gandhi Institute For Technology due to higher seats.
₹2.74 L
₹2.3 L
₹1.61 L - 4.25 L
₹1.16 L - 4.8 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   How much does MBA at Ganpat University cost?
A: 

Ganpat University Fee Structure 2023: The official website lists the fees for UG, PG, and Ph.D. degree courses such as BBA, BCA, Bcom, Mtech with specialization, and many others. The institution charges moderate tuition for these courses. The fee structure for all of Ganpat University's courses is stated below in the article. Students who want to apply for any UG, PG, Diploma, or Doctoral level study can find the complete list of Ganpat University Courses & Fees as well as the duration of the course here.

The address of Ganpat University is Kherva, Mehsana, Gujarat, India. The Mehsana District Education Foundation manages it. Ganpat University is a private university that was founded in 2005 and is recognised by the UGC.

The tuition at this university ranges from INR 12,000 to INR 7 lakh, depending on the course. This university selects students based on merit and the results of national level exams such as JEE, CAT, GATE, MAT, XMAT, CMAT, and so on.

The tuition for Ganpat University Engineering degrees ranges from INR 2,00,000 to INR 5,24,823.
The BA (Economics) Course fee is around INR 1,51,374, the BBA Course fee is approximately Rs. 1,80,000, the BCA Course fee is approximately Rs. 40,572, and the B.Pharma Course charge is approximately Rs. 3,56,000.
Fees for UG and PG Business Administration programs will range from INR 97,000 and INR 1,89,110 per year.
Ganpat University charges INR 40,040 for the M.Phil Course, and INR 1,90,000 for the MBA Course in various specialties.
At Ganpat University, the Ph.D. course costs approximately INR 75,200. 
Ganpat University charges INR 3,000 for the PhD entrance exam.
The application cost for Ganpat University is INR 1,000.

Q:   What is the admission process for MBA course at IIIM?
A: 

The complete enrollement  process for MBA courses at IIM has different stages, the first one starts with applying into the course through website of the institute. Then, selected students need to appear for online interview on the allocated dates by the institution. Selected students will get the admission offer, and conclusively, students need to pay the fee of MBA course for admissions confirmation.

Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (374)
Human Resources (358)
Sales & Marketing (343)
Operations (230)
Business Analytics (175)
IT & Systems (159)
International Business (144)
Supply Chain (121)
Entrepreneurship (73)
Agriculture & Food Business (70)
₹1.93 L - 2.3 L
₹7 L
₹2.52 L
₹6.12 L
₹24 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Does Chhatrapati Shahu Institute of Business Education and Research offers MBA course?
A: 

Yes, Chhatrapati Shahu Institute of Business Education and Research does offer MBA course for the duration of two-years. The institute offers MBA course through the School of Business and School of Environmental Science and Management in several specialisations. 

Q:   Which college is more affordable for MBA/PGDM among Dhole Patil College of Engineering and Sinhgad College of Engineering?
A: 
Dhole Patil College of Engineering and Sinhgad College of Engineering both are renowned universities for MBA/PGDM. However, in terms of affordability, Dhole Patil College of Engineering is a better option since the total tuition fee for Dhole Patil College of Engineering is INR 61,028 and the total tuition fee for MBA/PGDM at Sinhgad College of Engineering is INR 240,000. In the total fees that students generally end up paying the university or the college, various other components are also included, such as the exam fee, application fee, lab and other charges.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (55)
1 - 3 Lakh (370)
3 - 5 Lakh (105)
5 - 7 Lakh (88)
7 - 10 Lakh (85)
10 - 15 Lakh (67)
> 15 Lakh (9)
₹11.6 L
₹1.87 L
₹2.29 L
₹8 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Does Christ University Delhi offer MBA course?
A: 

Yes, Christ University Delhi offers an MBA programme. This programme is offered with four specialisations, including Finance, HR, and more. Tabulated below are the key highlights of this programme:

Particulars

Statistics

Duration

Two years

Mode

Full time

Eligibility

Completed UG degree with a minimum of 50%

Selection Criteria

Entrance test score + GD + PI + Micro Presentation + WAT

Note: The above information is taken from official sources. However, it is subject to change.

Q:   What is the CMAT 2026 cut off release date?
A: 

CMAT cut offs are not released on a particular date. Since, the NTA does not conduct any counselling or selection process on behalf of the CMAT accepting colleges, there is no one date when the cut offs are released. The NTA announces CMAT result and after that the participating institutes release their CMAT cut offs, MBA Admission criteria individually. The cut offs vary for each college and is determined by the admission cell. The NTA has no role in cut off determination. So, candidates who have appeared for the CMAT exam can check the websites of their target colleges for admission criteria and cut offs. Most of the colleges have already published their admission criteria. You can check this page for CMAT cut offs: https://www.shiksha.com/mba/cmat-exam-cutoff.

Q:   Which college provides a better median salary for MBA/PGDM: RV Institute of Management or Mount Carmel College?
A: 
The median salary package offered to the students after finishing MBA/PGDM from RV Institute of Management is INR 600,000. While, the Median package offered by Mount Carmel College after completion of MBA/PGDM is INR 360,000 - INR 535,000. Basis these stats, RV Institute of Management is better option compared to Mount Carmel College on the Median salary parameter.
– / –
₹1.76 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconJhajjar
₹16.5 L
– / –