Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
ATMA
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (374)
  • (358)
  • (343)
  • (230)
  • (175)
  • (159)
  • (144)
  • (121)
  • (73)
  • (70)
  • (63)
  • (58)
  • (46)
  • (37)
  • (37)
  • (33)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (54)
  • (371)
  • (106)
  • (88)
  • (85)
  • (67)
  • (9)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (19)
  • (127)
  • (306)
768 results

Best ATMA Colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.07 L
– / –
₹1.3 L
₹5.5 L - 8.5 L
₹1.24 L
– / –
₹5.14 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What facilities are there at Tulsiramji Gaikwad-Patil College of Engineering and Technology in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Tulsiramji Gaikwad-Patil College of Engineering and Technology has been rated 4.2 on Infrastructure parameter. Tulsiramji Gaikwad-Patil College of Engineering and Technology has also been rated 4.4 for Campuslife.
Q:   Does Shivajirao S. Jondhle Institute of Management Science and Research provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Shivajirao S. Jondhle Institute of Management Science and Research has been rated 5 on placements.
₹66.67 K
₹80 K
₹1.25 L - 2.5 L
₹1.39 L
– / –
₹6.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What is the highest package offered at NITHM Hyderabad to MBA graduates?
A: 

NITHM Hyderabad has a career development cell, which manages the placement activities. The students are provided internship as well as final placement assistance. The institute has not released placement report or brochure for MBA, as of now. As per the Shiksha students' reviews, the highest package offered in recent NITHM placements was INR 16 LPA. 

Q:   Which entrance exam scores does SCSVMV accept for admission to MBA?
A: 

SCSVMV University accepts MAT, XAT, CAT, ATMA, and other scores for admission to MBA. The university also conducts its own entrance exam for MBA admission.The minimum marks required for MBA at Sri Chandrasekharendra Saraswathi Viswa Mahavidyalaya (SCSVMV) in 2024 is a recognised undergraduate degree with a minimum of 50% aggregate marks. 

Q:   What is the tuition fees for Aditya Institute of Management MBA course?
A: 

The Aditya Institute of Management MBA tuition fees is yet to be revealed for the 2026 admissions. In 2025, the tuition fees for the MBA course was recorded at INR 1.39 lakh.

Candidates were also required to pay a development fees of INR 16,716 on top of the aforementioned tuition fees for the MBA course at Aditya Institute of Management.

Q:   What are the fees structures for MBA programmes at Institute of Management and Computer Studies?
A: 

Institute of Management and Computer Studies, Thane offers four management courses. The course- fee details of these Management courses are mentioned below:

·       Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) dual specialization- INR 6.5 L

·       Master of Financial Management (MFM)- INR 1.65 L

·       Master of Human Resources Development (MHRDM)- INR 1.65 L

·       Master of Marketing Management (MMM)- INR 1.65 L

₹7 L
₹35 K
– / –
₹33 K
₹2.62 L
₹4 L - 5.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What is the education mode followed by JS Kothari Business School?
A: 

JS Kothari Business School offers a Holistic PGDM programme in full-time mode. Hence, candidates are required to attend the classes regularly. The two-year course is divided into semester pattern. 

Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (374)
Human Resources (358)
Sales & Marketing (343)
Operations (230)
Business Analytics (175)
IT & Systems (159)
International Business (144)
Supply Chain (121)
Entrepreneurship (73)
Agriculture & Food Business (70)
name
Map Pin IconChhattisgarh - OtherPvt
₹1.43 L
₹1.81 L
₹8 L
₹1.77 L
₹6.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What are the main features of the PGDM at Sasmira's Business School?
A: 

The PGDM at Sasmira's Business School focuses on learning by doing through real projects. This two-year programme is approved by the AICTE and the Maharashtra government. Students study core business topics while gaining practical exposure to modern industry tools. The curriculum also includes guest lectures and industrial visits to help students understand the corporate world better.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (54)
1 - 3 Lakh (371)
3 - 5 Lakh (106)
5 - 7 Lakh (88)
7 - 10 Lakh (85)
10 - 15 Lakh (67)
> 15 Lakh (9)
– / –
₹8.5 L - 10 L
₹5.2 L
– / –
₹1.95 L
₹28 K - 30 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What is the median salary of MBA/PGDM course available at Shri Shankaracharya Technical Campus?
A: 
As per information available, BIMT - Bells Institute of Management & Technology has recorded (aprx) INR 435,000 median salary to students for MBA/PGDM course during placements.
Q:   Does Accman Institute of Management offers PGDM courses?
A: 

Yes, Accman Institute of Management does offer a PGDM course for the duration of two years, divided into semesters, and offered in full-time mode. The basic eligibility criteria to get admissions into PGDM courses are candidates must complete their graduation from any stream and must have secured a valid score in CAT/XAT/MAT/ATMA/CMAT/GMAT, followed by GD and PI. 

Q:   How many times is MAT conducted in a year?
A: 

MAT is conducted multiple times a year. Most of the MBA entrance exams in India are conducted annually. MAT is the only exam that is conducted multiple times in four phases and multiple exam modes. To make it possible for every MBA aspirant to appear for an entrance exam, AIMA designed MAT, which can be taken by candidates from an exam center as well as at home. The exam is held in February, May, September, and December, which allows candidates to prepare and plan for it as well as for MBA admission. In each of these four months, the MAT is conducted in CBT, PBT, and IBT modes. Candidates can choose a date and a mode of exam based on their preparation and convenience. Registrations for each MAT exam phase start a month earlier. Candidates can also take re-tests in the same academic session if they are not happy with their scores.

₹1.26 L
₹1 L
– / –
₹1.9 L
– / –