Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Mumbai (All)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (44)
  • (39)
  • (35)
  • (34)
  • (32)
  • (29)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (18)
  • (18)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (40)
  • (75)
  • (49)
  • (23)
  • (19)
  • (9)
  • (15)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (6)
  • (25)
  • (50)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (12)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (19)
  • (23)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (13)
  • (28)
  • (19)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (14)
  • (17)
  • (2)
  • (4)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (35)
  • (2)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (8)
  • (9)
  • (16)
  • (4)
  • (24)
  • (5)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (8)
  • (2)
  • (10)
  • (4)
  • (18)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (4)
  • (15)
  • (14)
227 results

Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Mumbai (All) - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.6 L - 2.69 L
₹1.7 L - 6.22 L
₹49.25 K - 7.93 L
₹2.25 L - 94.5 L
₹1.03 L - 7.61 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Mumbai (All) - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How much is the median salary of B.Pharma course by C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy?
A: 
Median salary of B.Pharma course is INR 211,392 as per the reports/data available.
Q:   How is the faculty at Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College have rating of 4.44. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How is the life at Seth GS Medical College?
A: 

Life at Seth GS Medical College Mumbai is an intense rewarding experience defined by unparalleled clinical exposure & vibrant campus culture. Affiliated with the massive KEM Hospital, students get hands-on experience with rare cases & massive patient load from day one.

Q:   Does MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai has been rated 4.5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the cutoff for admission to Grant Medical College?
A: 

Hi.

Admission to Grant Medical College (GMC), Mumbai—associated with the Sir J.J. Group of Hospitals—is among the most competitive in India. The cutoff varies significantly between the All India Quota (AIQ - 15% seats) and the Maharashtra State Quota (85% seats).

For the 2025–26 academic session, here are the final closing ranks and expected scores:

1. MBBS Cutoff (NEET-UG 2025)

The following ranks represent the final round (Stray Vacancy) closing ranks for the All India Quota. Ranks for the State Quota are generally more flexible.

General  all India quota 10,798 statequota  5,130 – 8,621

OBC all India quota 18,049  state quota 9,491 –16,546

EWS all India quota 7, 262 state quota 11,319 – 16,525

SC all India quota 34,467  state quota 36,744 – 50,277

ST all India quota 90,836  state quota 1,77,450+

₹2.6 L - 3.77 Cr
₹60 K - 1.45 L
₹2.32 L - 4.74 L
₹31.8 K - 6.62 L
Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
DNB (44)
PG Diploma (39)
B.Sc. (35)
B.Pharma (34)
Certificate (32)
UG Diploma (29)
MD (28)
D.Pharma (28)
M.Sc. (18)
Ph.D. (18)
₹1.05 L - 3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Mumbai (All) - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fee for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth?
A: 

The fee structure for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth:

MBA: 2.1 Lakhs (1st Year Fees), INR 4,20,000 for 2 years, INR 1,50,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 (1st Year Fees), INR 90,000 per year
M.D: 32.2 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
M.Tech: 1,35,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
Diploma: 75,000 per year
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 per year
BCA: 90,000 per year
MCA: 1,00,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year

Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Can I get admission at MGM School of Physiotherapy without entrance exam?
A: 

MGM School of Physiotherapy conducts MGM CET for admission to BPT and MPT courses. Candidates need to pass the entrance test and participate in the counselling rounds. MGM CET BPT is conducted for three hours. MGM CET MPT is conducted for two hours for admission to MPT programme.

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Is MGM School of Biomedical Sciences, Navi Mumbai hard to get?
A: 

MGM School of Biomedical Sciences, Navi Mumbai is a moderately competitive institute to get into, as its acceptance rate stands at 50%. This figure tells us that almost 50 out of every 100 applicants manage to get enrolled in the institute, which is more than half of all the applicants. Therefore, once an applicant fulfills MGM School of Biomedical Sciences, Navi Mumbai admission requirements i.e., competitive grades, standardised test scores, English language requirements as well as relevant documents, they are most likely to secure an admission in the institute. However, students must not take this lightly and apply to the institute within the deadlines in order to get enrolled as a student.

₹2.75 K
₹64 K - 68 K
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (40)
1 - 3 Lakh (75)
3 - 5 Lakh (49)
5 - 7 Lakh (23)
7 - 10 Lakh (19)
10 - 15 Lakh (9)
> 15 Lakh (15)
₹3.02 L - 3.93 L
₹3.6 L - 4.83 L
₹95 K - 3.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Mumbai (All) - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   What are the course fees for the top programmes at TISS Mumbai?
A: 

The course fees for the top programmes at TISS Mumbai are as follows:

  • MA Human Resource Management & Labour Relations (HRM & LR): INR 1.85 Lakhs.
  • Master of Hospital Administration (MHA): INR 1.45 Lakhs. 
  • MA in Social Entrepreneurship: INR 1.59 Lakhs.
  • BSW: INR 2.09 Lakhs.

Students must pay these course fees in either lump sum, yearly or semester-wise mode of payment.

Q:   Which courses are offered by Bombay College of Pharmacy?
A: 

At the undergraduate level, BCP Mumbai offers BPharma courses to students. At the postgraduate level, Bombay College of Pharmacy offers MPharma courses to students. Bombay College of Pharmacy also provides PhD programmes for students. The total seat intake for PhD course is 35 (subject to availability).

Q:   Which is best course offered by Nair Hospital Dental College?
A: 
Due to the offered packages and the faculty demand, consideration is given to the place of BDS programme at Nair Hospital Dental College as the leading one. Employers show great interest in BDS graduates owing to the fact that dental services are listed among top services required in both public and private establishments. Moreover, BDS graduates from Nair Hospital Dental College are reportedly offered very competitive salary packages and this makes the school a good prospect for those aspiring to pursue denti paras the dental practice profession where they will have rewarding careers. Consequently, BDS becomes the favorite course at Nair Hospital Dental College among the aspirations of the students as they want to experience the placement privileges and the higher salary packages.
 
Q:   Why choose ICRI Mumbai?
A: 

ICRI Mumbai conducts various workshops and conferences for students. Recently, the college, in collaboration with Akash Healthcare, honored the incredible women students with various special gifts on Women’s Day. A collaborative workshop was recently conducted by the National Academic Medical Science and Bioscience Consortium. Many faculty members and students took part in this workshop which proved to be a knowledgeable workshop for everyone. The college has a good placement record and hence is the firt choice of many students looking out for courses related to Clinical Research and related fields. 

₹30 K - 12.16 L
Apply Icon

Medicine & Health Sciences Applications open. Apply Now

₹55 K - 4.75 L
– / –
₹1.32 L - 3 L
₹3.35 L - 19.2 L
₹2.03 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Mumbai (All) - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Can I get direct admission in Amity Mumbai?
A: 

Yes Amity University in Mumbai offers direct admission. Students who have earned marks of more than 80% in class XII from CBSE, ISC, or State Board are eligible for direct admission. Student must complete Amity application and send in application money in order to apply for direct admission.

Q:   Can I take direct admission at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University?
A: 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University offer entrance-based admission. Candidates cannot take direct admission into the UG and PG courses. All admissions at CSMU are based on merit only, following all relevant guidelines of the concerned regulatory bodies,  UGC and the State Government.

Q:   Can I get direct admission in Principal K.M. Kundnani College of Pharmacy?
A: 

Principal K.M. Kundnani College of Pharmacy generally offers seats based on the entrance exam scores. Hence, direct admissions may not be accepted. However, the college may reserve certain amount of seats for institute-level allotments to the direct second year of BPharma programme. Students seeking to join the college directly can visit the official website to get the latest information about the same.

Q:   Who are the top recruiters of KJ Somaiya College of Physiotherapy ?
A: 

KJ Somaiya College of Physiotherapy's top employers are Hindustan Unilever Limited, Amazon, EY, PwC, and GSK. According to a member of the institution's corporate relations and placement committee on LinkedIn, the college has both of these groups. Regrettably, it is difficult to find precise information regarding the College of Physiotherapy's top recruiters.
0

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹49.05 K - 49.09 L
₹2.25 L - 6.22 L