Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Solapur
Statistics
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (4)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
4 results

Statistics colleges in Solapur

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹3 K - 8 K
₹9.63 K
– / –
– / –
₹33 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Statistics colleges in Solapur
Q:   Does Walchand College of Arts and Science has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Walchand College of Arts and Science has a rating of 4.25 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Is the faculty at Sangameshwer College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Sangameshwer College have rating of 4.29 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Where can I get JEE Main 2027 syllabus PDF?
A: 

National Testing Agency NTA has released the syllabus of JEE Main 2026 on the official website. Students can download the current JEE Main syllabus PDF from Shiksha page or from the JEE Main official page to start their preparation. It is advised that students prepare for the exam strictly as per the syllabus and do not leave any topic to prepare for the exam.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹20.4 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
    – / –
₹7.5 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Statistics Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
₹6.5 K
₹2.2 L - 5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Statistics colleges in Solapur
Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts?
A: 

The top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International, Pune include Amazon, American Express, Asian Institute of Diplomacy and International Affairs, Ernst and Young, Global Educational Services, GQ Middle East, HDFC Bank, Mullen Lowe Lintas Group, etc.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   How is the NIRF ranking of NMIMS Mumbai?
A: 

NMIMS Mumbai is one of the eminent institute which offers quality education to the students. Over the past few years, the NMIMS deemed to be university has been ranked under multiple streams, namely Management, Computer Application, Engineering, Pharmacy, and others. Below mentioned are the NMIMS Mumbai NIRF rankings: 

Ranking Body

Rank

NIRF 2025 under the Pharmacy category

11

NIRF 2025 under the Management category

24
NIRF 2025 under the University category52
NIRF 2025 under the Overall category95
  
    – / –
₹2 K - 69.3 K
    – / –
₹2.46 K
₹91.7 K - 93.2 K