Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Navi Mumbai
Statistics
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
2 results

Statistics colleges in Navi Mumbai

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
₹55 K
– / –
    – / –
₹10 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Statistics Applications open. Apply Now

₹33 K
₹20.4 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Statistics colleges in Navi Mumbai
Q:   Can I take direct admission at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University?
A: 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University offer entrance-based admission. Candidates cannot take direct admission into the UG and PG courses. All admissions at CSMU are based on merit only, following all relevant guidelines of the concerned regulatory bodies,  UGC and the State Government.

Q:   What is the admission process of NMIMS Navi Mumbai?
A: 

The admission process of NMIMS Navi Mumbai will depend on the specific course with most course requiring entrance exam scores such as MIMS CET, NMAT, NPAT, CLAT, MH CET, SAT, ACT, etc. or merit in previous qualifying exams. Students must also take part in Group Discussion and Personal Interview rounds as well as Counselling to be selected.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts?
A: 

The top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International, Pune include Amazon, American Express, Asian Institute of Diplomacy and International Affairs, Ernst and Young, Global Educational Services, GQ Middle East, HDFC Bank, Mullen Lowe Lintas Group, etc.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

    – / –
₹7.5 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Statistics Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
₹6.5 K
₹2.2 L - 5 L
    – / –
₹2 K - 69.3 K
    – / –
₹2.46 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Statistics colleges in Navi Mumbai
Q:   How is the NIRF ranking of NMIMS Mumbai?
A: 

NMIMS Mumbai is one of the eminent institute which offers quality education to the students. Over the past few years, the NMIMS deemed to be university has been ranked under multiple streams, namely Management, Computer Application, Engineering, Pharmacy, and others. Below mentioned are the NMIMS Mumbai NIRF rankings: 

Ranking Body

Rank

NIRF 2025 under the Pharmacy category

11

NIRF 2025 under the Management category

24
NIRF 2025 under the University category52
NIRF 2025 under the Overall category95
  
Q:   Where are Shivaji University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from unofficial sources, Engineering sector has placed the most number of Shivaji University students. The sector-wise Shivaji University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources, hence may vary.

Q:   Is BAMU a good university?
A: 

Yes, BAMU is a good university as the university is ranked 83 by NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework) 2022 under the University category. BAMU offers various facilities to students like a library, cafeteria, hostel, sports complex, and also provides various other facilities to undergraduate and postgraduate course students. To get admission to various courses offered by this university, the candidates must qualify the accepted entrance exams. The accepted entrance exams for MCA, NEET, JEE MCA, and others are JEE Main,  MHT CET, NEET, and others. For passing the JEE Main exam, candidates must attempt the JEE2 Main question papers, and hence prepare well for the entrance exams. 

₹91.7 K - 93.2 K