Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Nashik
Statistics
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
3 results

Statistics colleges in Nashik

Sort By:Popularity
₹41.99 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹33 K
₹20.4 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Statistics colleges in Nashik
Q:   Is Yashwantrao Chavan Open University a good university?
A: 

Yes, Yashwantrao Chavan Maharashtra Open University is a good university as it is a member of the AIU (Association of Indian Universities), ACU, AAOU, ICDE, and is accredited by NAAC (National Assessment and Accreditation Council) with an A Grade. YCMOU Nashik offers MBA, BSc, and various other programmes to postgraduate and undergraduate students. For more information please visit the official website or click here.

Q:   What are the facilities available for students at R.N.Chandak Arts, J.D.Bytco Commerce and N.S.Chandak Science College?
A: 
R.N.Chandak Arts, J.D.Bytco Commerce and N.S.Chandak Science College has a well-supported campus with facilities like Institute has 1 well-equipped library with 104515 books. Additionally, it has been rated 3.58 for infrastructure by the verified students on Shiksha platform.
Q:   What career options are available after commerce from Delhi colleges?
A: 

The career opportunities after a commerce degree from Delhi will make you very excited about the field. A commerce degree holder can be placed as an investment banker, business consultant, senior accountant, financial analyst, advisor, or data analyst, among many others. With Delhi being one of India's most important financial and business hubs, commerce graduates from top Delhi colleges have access to some of the best job opportunities in banking, consulting, finance, FMCG, and e-commerce right within the city.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts?
A: 

The top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International, Pune include Amazon, American Express, Asian Institute of Diplomacy and International Affairs, Ernst and Young, Global Educational Services, GQ Middle East, HDFC Bank, Mullen Lowe Lintas Group, etc.

    – / –
– / –
    – / –
₹7.5 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Statistics Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
₹6.5 K
₹2.2 L - 5 L
    – / –
₹2 K - 69.3 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Statistics colleges in Nashik
Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   How is the NIRF ranking of NMIMS Mumbai?
A: 

NMIMS Mumbai is one of the eminent institute which offers quality education to the students. Over the past few years, the NMIMS deemed to be university has been ranked under multiple streams, namely Management, Computer Application, Engineering, Pharmacy, and others. Below mentioned are the NMIMS Mumbai NIRF rankings: 

Ranking Body

Rank

NIRF 2025 under the Pharmacy category

11

NIRF 2025 under the Management category

24
NIRF 2025 under the University category52
NIRF 2025 under the Overall category95
  
Q:   Where are Shivaji University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from unofficial sources, Engineering sector has placed the most number of Shivaji University students. The sector-wise Shivaji University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources, hence may vary.

    – / –
₹2.46 K
₹91.7 K - 93.2 K