SNU Noida
SNU Noida Logo

B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance 

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2011
Placement Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Value for Money
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance - Batch of 2025
4.0
Ecofin is great in SNU, with great faculty.
Placements: The university provides 100 percent placement for students. The previous batch students were placed easily, and many went for higher studies. About 50 percent of students get their internship in the third year only. Many students also do research work under many faculty members. The overall packages offered are good and range, on average, between 6-14 LPA.
Infrastructure: The hostel rooms are really good. For girls, they are twin sharing mostly, and for boys, both twin and squad. There are clusters also, and students get to choose single rooms as well. The classrooms are fully air-conditioned. There are good medical facilities on the campus. There is a grocery store and a gym as well inside the campus. The mess food is of good quality, and the taste is also good.
Faculty: My course has many projects and industry visits. There are many presentations that are to be executed throughout the course. The exams are not that tough; if you study, you will definitely score well. Almost all the students pass easily. There are students doing research works under some faculty members. So the faculty is also great here.
Other: My course here in SNU is great, in my opinion, as compared to many private universities.
Reviewed on 27 Dec 2023Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance - Batch of 2024
4.0
Good infrastructure and great diversity.
Placements: The college has good overall placements. There are internship opportunities provided by all the departments. Many students are also provided research opportunities. Many good companies keep visiting the campus and provide good packages. The average package for my course is around 7-10 LPA.
Infrastructure: The university has good facilities. The hostels are great. There are squad and twin sharing rooms. The Wi-Fi is present all around the campus. The library has many books which the students can issue at any time. The mess food is great and meals are provided 5 times throughout the day. The food is moreover very tasty. There are good medical facilities also provided by the college.
Faculty: The exams are quite tough and people have to study throughout the year to secure a goog gpa. There are industry visits and quizzes and practical going on in the entire semester. The faculty members are great and provide guidance to the students. The faculty are from esteemed universities.
Other: There are many extracurricular activities like horse riding, badminton, cricket, football, dance and music. There is good diversity on the campus.
Reviewed on 27 Dec 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance - Batch of 2027
4.0
Ecofin course is great at SNU, really good infrastructure.
Placements: Many placement companies visit the SNU campus for on campus placements. The average package offered here is around 8 LPA. Almost all the students get placed. The batch size is also very small which helps in good placements. There are internship as well as research opportunities also available.
Infrastructure: The classrooms are big and fully AC. They are well maintained and are neat and clean. The library is also very big and books can be issue any time by the students. The student Wi-Fi has good speed all around the campus. The mess is also neat and claen and pffer good variety of items.
Faculty: The exams happens twice a semester followed by some other quizzes and projects. The teachers are very supportive and help students to clear there doubts. The curriculum has all the important topics and projects which makes the students ready for the industry.
Other: The course is great and has many projects which makes it more interesting. The crowd is from different states and cities.
Reviewed on 24 Nov 2023Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
View more 3 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
 at 
SNU Noida 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

22.00 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

4 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

9.81 Lakh

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

15

Type of University

Private

B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
 at 
SNU Noida 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (4 years)
22.00 Lakh
8.56 Lakh
92,500
31.48 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
 at 
SNU Noida 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
 at 
SNU Noida 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4/5
Verified Icon3 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0

B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
 at 
SNU Noida 
 
Students also asked

Want to know more about SNU Noida Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
 at 
SNU Noida 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Average SalaryINR 9.81 Lakh
Highest SalaryINR 50.79 Lakh
Median SalaryINR 17.90 Lakh
% Batch placed91.3
Lock IconTop Recruiters for SNU Noida
Dell
Deloitte
HP
HSBC
McKinseyCompany
Microsoft
tata tea
Tata Technologies
United Health Group
WNS GlobalServices
View placement details

B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
 at 
SNU Noida 
Entry Requirements

General
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 60%
  • Mandatory Subjects : English
International students eligibilityUp Arrow Icon

B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
 at 
SNU Noida 
Admission Process

    Important Dates

    Jul 2, 2026
    (Early Round - Phase 2) Fee payment last date

    Explore Courses offered by SNU Noida

    Other courses offered by SNU Noida

    30
      – / –
    17.9 LPA
    30
      – / –
    17.9 LPA
    30
      – / –
    17.9 LPA
    30
      – / –
    17.9 LPA
    View Other 35 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!
    Read B.Sc. reviews from SNU Noida
    Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    Similar courses in the same city

    2.6 L
    Overall Rating– / –
    qna

    B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
     at 
    SNU Noida 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Content authored by:

    B.Sc. (Research) in Economics & Finance
     at 
    SNU Noida 
    Contact Information

    Address

    NH91, Tehsil Dadri, Gautam Buddha Nagar
    Greater Noida ( Uttar Pradesh)

    Phone
    01202662002

    (For general query)

    01207170100

    (For admission query)

    Email
    info.pg@snu.edu.in

    (For general query)

    admissions@snu.edu.in

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->