Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13879)
  • (4196)
  • (342)
  • (301)
  • (218)
  • (168)
  • (132)
  • (91)
  • (84)
  • (82)
  • (37)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3507)
  • (668)
  • (243)
  • (92)
  • (45)
  • (33)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (66)
  • (298)
  • (1490)
  • (1865)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (4)
  • (18)
  • (35)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (14)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (6)
  • (38)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (25)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (11)
  • (5)
  • (9)
  • (6)
  • (53)
  • (125)
  • (18)
  • (2)
  • (46)
  • (14)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (320)
  • (8)
  • (48)
  • (5)
  • (14)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (98)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (8)
  • (2)
  • (12)
  • (2)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (6)
  • (4)
14,780 results

Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹36 K
– / –
₹48.23 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Where can I get JEE Main 2027 syllabus PDF?
A: 

National Testing Agency NTA has released the syllabus of JEE Main 2026 on the official website. Students can download the current JEE Main syllabus PDF from Shiksha page or from the JEE Main official page to start their preparation. It is advised that students prepare for the exam strictly as per the syllabus and do not leave any topic to prepare for the exam.

Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Khalapur Taluka Shikshan Prasarak Mandals Khopoli Municipal Council College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Khalapur Taluka Shikshan Prasarak Mandals Khopoli Municipal Council College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Shri Umiya Girls College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Shri Umiya Girls College goes up to 1800.
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Baba Nepal Smarak Mahavidyalaya?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Baba Nepal Smarak Mahavidyalaya goes up to 159.
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹14.72 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How many seats are available for different courses at Maharaja Agrasen Post Graduate College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Maharaja Agrasen Post Graduate College goes up to 1020.
Q:   Can Lallu Singh Mahavidyalaya be considered a good college?
A: 
Lallu Singh Mahavidyalaya is a reputed institute for B.A., B.Com, B.Sc., B.Ed. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, Teaching & Education. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Lallu Singh Mahavidyalaya has a review rating of 2 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4 on campuslife, 1 on placements, 1 on faculty and 2 on Infrastructure.
Q:   I'm curious about the reputation of Panchsheel Mahavidyalaya. Is it considered a good place for education?
A: 
Panchsheel Mahavidyalaya is a reputed institute for M.A, B.Ed, B.Sc, B.A, B.Com Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education, Science, Accounting & Commerce. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Panchsheel Mahavidyalaya has a review rating of 4.07 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.33 on Campus Life, 3.33 on Placements, 4.33 on Faculty and 4 on Infrastructure.
Q:   How many seats are available for different courses at Rama Prabha College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Rama Prabha College goes up to 48.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Kesinga Mahavidyalaya, Kesinga for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Kesinga Mahavidyalaya, Kesinga has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
– / –
₹36 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹36 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses does Government J.L.N. Mahavidyalaya, Dongargarh offer?
A: 
Government J.L.N. Mahavidyalaya, Dongargarh provides programmes including M.Sc, M.A, M.Com, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. in streams such as Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Mathematics, Zoology, Physics.
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Career Degree College?
A: 
For those considering programs at the Career Degree College, the fees are approximately INR 36000 - INR 42000.
Q:   What's the seat availability for courses at the M.V.M. Government, Arts College for Women?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at M.V.M. Government, Arts College for Women is up to 470. M.V.M. Government, Arts College for Women offers M.A, M.Sc, M.Com, Ph.D, M.Phil, PG Diploma, B.Sc, BBA courses for students to build their careers in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Accounting & Commerce, IT & Software, Business & Management Studies. These highly regarded programs are available in full-time mode, catering to the needs of students who wish to obtain a comprehensive education in this field.
Q:   Is it worth to consider Geethanjali Degree College, Rajampet as a good Institute?
A: 
Geethanjali Degree College, Rajampet is a reputed institute for B.Com, BBA, B.Sc. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Accounting & Commerce, Business & Management Studies, Science. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. As per Shiksha verified reviews, Geethanjali Degree College, Rajampet has a rating of 3.1 on the basis of reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 4 on campuslife, 2.5 on placements, 2.5 on faculty and 3.5 on Infrastructure.
Most preferred Courses for Accounting & Commerce
B.Com (13879)
M.Com (4196)
Certificate (342)
Ph.D. (301)
M.Phil (218)
UG Diploma (168)
B.Com (Hons) (132)
BBA (91)
MBA/PGDM (84)
PG Diploma (82)
– / –
– / –
₹76.5 K
– / –
    – / –
₹10 K - 22 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What's the seat availability for courses at the Laxmi Chand Katori Devi Degree College?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Laxmi Chand Katori Devi Degree College is up to 1120. Laxmi Chand Katori Devi Degree College offers M.Sc, M.A, B.Ed, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. courses for students to build their careers in Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education, Accounting & Commerce. These highly regarded programs are available in full-time mode, catering to the needs of students who wish to obtain a comprehensive education in this field.
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Modern College?
A: 
For those considering programs at the Modern College, the fees are approximately INR 76500 - INR 300000.
Q:   How can I get into Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
CertificateCandidate must have completed 10th from a recognised board.
Q:   What are the facilities available for students at Sri Adichunchanagiri First Grade College, Mysore?
A: 
Sri Adichunchanagiri First Grade College, Mysore provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
Q:   How can I get into Government First Grade College, T. Narasipura for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Government First Grade College, T. Narasipura has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
M.ComCandidate must have completed B.Com/BBM/BBA with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute.
B.A.Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3507)
1 - 3 Lakh (668)
3 - 5 Lakh (243)
5 - 7 Lakh (92)
7 - 10 Lakh (45)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (19)
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.13 L - 1.19 L
₹50 K - 3.6 L
– / –
₹30 L - 34.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I take admission at Dhanwantari Academy for Management Studies?
A: 

Dhanwantari Academy for Management Studies facilitates students with an online mode of application for its offered courses. DAMS Bangalore offers several courses to students at UG and PG levels for a duration of 3 years and 2 years, respectively. Candidates seeking admission to the UG level programmes must be Class 12 passed by a recognised board in any discipline. Further, candidates seeking admission to the PG level programme must be graduated with at least 50% from a renowned university. 

Q:   Is admission to Dr. K.N. Modi University merit-based or entrance-based?
A: 

Admission to several Dr. K.N. Modi University courses is offered based on merit and entrance. Candidates must meet the eligibility criteria by securing a minimum aggregate in Class 12 and graduation for admission to UG and PG level courses. Furthermore, candidates must meet the cutoff rank/score (if any) through the entrance exams appeared for. 

Q:   Which are the popular programmes at University of Liverpool, Bangalore?
A: 

University of Liverpool, Bangalore gives an international education, delivered locally. University of Liverpool, Bangalore popular programmes are BSc and MSc. These popular programme students are taught by various industry professionals. 

    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconWest Bengal - OtherGovt
₹4.54 K
₹387