Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (672)
  • (669)
  • (445)
  • (408)
  • (285)
  • (154)
  • (102)
  • (102)
  • (100)
  • (79)
  • (77)
  • (74)
  • (49)
  • (43)
  • (37)
  • (17)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (559)
  • (220)
  • (123)
  • (54)
  • (28)
  • (21)
  • (18)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (16)
  • (90)
  • (158)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (51)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (62)
  • (22)
  • (32)
  • (2)
  • (46)
  • (8)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (4)
  • (26)
  • (5)
  • (77)
  • (10)
  • (20)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (2)
  • (64)
  • (4)
  • (46)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (19)
  • (7)
  • (36)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (106)
  • (1)
  • (12)
  • (4)
  • (10)
  • (68)
  • (8)
  • (3)
  • (5)
  • (77)
  • (12)
  • (1)
  • (87)
  • (37)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
2,123 results

Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹3.5 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science goes up to 420.
Q:   Does Tilak College of Science and Commerce has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Tilak College of Science and Commerce has a rating of 4.25 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Ismail National Mahila (PG) College, Meerut?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Ismail National Mahila (PG) College, Meerut goes up to 1080.
Q:   Is Himalayan University worth considering?
A: 

Yes, Himalayan University is worth considering as it is approved by UGC and Distance Education Bureau (DEB). The university is also a member of the AIU, ASSOCHAM, AIMA, and PHD Chamber. Himalayan University Arunachal Pradesh is approved by the AICTE, Pharmacy Council of India, Bar Council of India, and Rehabilitation Council of India. The university is accredited by IAO.

₹36 K
– / –
– / –
₹95.54 K
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is the faculty at M.E.S Asmabi College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
M.E.S Asmabi College have rating of 3.64 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters of Gandhinagar University?
A: 

IBM, TCS, einfochips, ITC Ltd., ICICI, Torrent Power Limited etc.. are some of the top recruiters of the Gandhinagar University. The the highest salary during Gandhinagar University placements 2025 was INR 65 lakhs.

Q:   Which are the top companies to visit Central University of Tamil Nadu for placements?
A: 

 In order to find the best candidates for this company, many large companies visit Centra University of Tamil Nadu. Some of these are ITC Limited, TVS Motors, Aditya Birla Foundation, Namco Corporation, Scope Foundation, Levi's & Tommy Hilfiger. Each year, about 70% of the students are given placements with a nice salary. The highest median salary of a post grad student in 2002 is INR 900,000 and many other things, from NIRF data.

Q:   How are the placements at Monad University, Hapur?
A: 

The placements at Monad University are conducted by the dedicated Training and Placement Cell at the campus. Students get to experience various summer internships, training programs, events, seminars, etc. Monad University placements see regular visits by some of the prominent recruiting brands from around the nation. Top recruiters include Fortis, BHEL, Mother Dairy, HCL, Coca-Cola, etc.

Q:   Which companies generally recruit from Shemaroo Institute of Film and Technology?
A: 
Shemaroo Institute of Film and Technology offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Sehgal Industrypvt Ltd, Keito Tech, Pi Square, Mcube Consultants.
– / –
– / –
₹3.5 K - 2.7 L
₹45 K
– / –
₹32.7 K - 44 K
name
Map Pin IconMaharashtra - OtherGovt
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the overall intake at SMRK BK AK Mahila Mahavidyalaya for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at SMRK BK AK Mahila Mahavidyalaya goes up to 685.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Mumbai Music Institute? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
College provides good facilities and infrastructure such as Cafeteriato the students.
Q:   Can I get into IEC University without JEE Mains?
A: 

No,  A valid JEE Main score is required for admission to IEC University's B.Tech program. Based on their merit in both the entrance exam and the qualifying exam, students are chosen. 

IEC University additionally requires the following for admission: 

  • For B.Tech aspirants, a legitimate UPSEE/JEE main score
  • A candidate's GATE score for MTech
  • A candidate's CAT/MAT/XAT/ATMA score for an MBA
  • 30% or above in NATA is required to apply for a B.Arch.
  • For overseas applications, an IELTS (academic) score of 6.0 or a TOEFL (IBT) score of 60–78 or a TOEFL (paper) score of 513-547

For admission to the IEC School of Pharmacy, a minimum cumulative score of 45% (or 40% for SC/ST) from an accredited State Education Board or Open School Education Board of the Central or State Government.Candidates can appear in JEE Main for three consecutive years after passing their class 12/qualifying exam.

 

 

Q:   Is the Gondwana University a good college?
A: 

Gondwana University is a UGC as well as AIU recognised state-level university established in 2011 in the state of Maharashtra. The University Affiliated with AICTE. It has gained 'A' grade accreditation by the NAAC. There are a total of 236 colleges affiliated to the Gondwana University.

Most preferred Courses for Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Certificate (672)
B.A. (669)
UG Diploma (445)
M.A. (408)
BFA (285)
MFA (154)
BPA (102)
BVA (102)
PG Diploma (100)
After 10th Diploma (79)
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹65 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Nistarini College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Nistarini College goes up to 2326.
Q:   Which courses does International Fine Art Academy offer?
A: 
International Fine Art Academy provides programmes including Certificate, UG Diploma, BFA in streams such as Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), and are excellent for students to build their careers.
Q:   Which courses are offered by Central India School of Fine Arts, Nagpur?
A: 
Central India School of Fine Arts, Nagpur has courses such as MFA, BFA which are primarily in the stream of Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ).
Q:   Which courses are offered by Rajasthan Sangeet Sansthan?
A: 
Rajasthan Sangeet Sansthan has courses such as MPA, BPA which are primarily in the stream of Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ). Rajasthan Sangeet Sansthan has specializations such as BPA specializations in Tabla.
Q:   Is National Academy of Media and Events a good option?
A: 

Yes, National Academy of Media and Events a good option

The National Academy of Media and Events (NAME) was founded in 2014 in Kolkata with the goal of providing industry-focused education to develop skilled workers who can meet the changing demands of the entertainment and events sector. When NAME's flagship social initiative, Pehchaan, was launched in 2017, the organisation accomplished a significant milestone. This event, which began as a simple talent show, emphasized the goal of providing impoverished children in society with an identity by allowing them to perform for an audience. This academy provides students in a variety of Mass Communication and Event Management streams with a number of professional diploma, certification, and advanced certification courses. This academy includes an obligatory one- to two-month internship programme with all of its courses. This academy, which values practical experience and specialised education, has partnered with several entertainment-related businesses and proudly displays its 100% placement rate on its official website.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (559)
1 - 3 Lakh (220)
3 - 5 Lakh (123)
5 - 7 Lakh (54)
7 - 10 Lakh (28)
10 - 15 Lakh (21)
> 15 Lakh (18)
name
Map Pin IconHimachal Pradesh - OtherPvt
₹63 K
– / –
    – / –
₹61.2 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹7.33 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.82 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are there any security protocols for safety of students at Arni University?
A: 

Before joining any university/college, students priority is placed on the safety and security. Arni University takes care of the students' safety needs so that students can stay and study in peace. Arni University has CCTV cameras installed everywhere in the university. Security guards are installed everywhere in the university. The university has made the safety and security of students an utmost priority. 

Q:   How many merit lists are released for admission at Loreto College?
A: 

There is no specific number of merit list announced by the Loreto College admission. Candidate must keep a track of the official website of the college. Also, they must keep their contact details active. Information will be conveyed through that only. In case of any confusion, candidate can reach out to college on mail.

Q:   Is A.N.D.N.N.M. Mahavidyalaya a well-regarded college or institution?
A: 
A.N.D.N.N.M. Mahavidyalaya is a reputed institute for Ph.D, M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, M.Ed, B.A, B.Com, B.Ed, B.Sc. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Teaching & Education, Accounting & Commerce. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. A.N.D.N.N.M. Mahavidyalaya has a review rating of 3.2 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 3 on Campus Life, 2 on Placements, 4 on Faculty and 3 on Infrastructure.
Q:   What is the admission process at Rachana Sansad College of Applied Art and Craft?
A: 

In order to get admission at Rachana Sansad College of Applied Art and Craft for BFA course, candidates first complete Class 12 (common eliibility). The detailed admission process is mentioned below:

STEP 1: Rachana Sansad College of Applied Art and Craft Application Process 2024

To apply for BFA course, candidates must apply online at the official webiste. 

STEP 2: Selection Rounds

Students are selected based on entrance exam scores which is MAH-AAC-CET. However, candidates have to complete the last educational qualification which is Class 12 with a minimum of 45% aggregate (40% for reserved category).

STEP 3: Merit List and Admission Confirmation

Once selection rounds are over, the institute releases a merit list. To allot and confirm the seat candidates are required to pay the application fee at the admission receipt centre.

Q:   Does Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute has been rated 5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
₹51.47 K - 60.47 K
– / –
– / –
₹21.24 K - 1.28 L
– / –