Business & Management Studies Colleges in Nayagarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are approximately 1 colleges across Nayagarh offering Business & Management Studies courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom.
Location wise
Nayagarh is to Business & Management Studies colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
and les & Marketing are the various speciliasations offered by Business & Management Studies colleges in Nayagarh. Refer to the table below specilaisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
OJEE is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies colleges in Nayagarh. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| OJEE | 1 Colleges |
There are approximately 1 colleges across Nayagarh offering Business & Management Studies courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom.
Location wise
Nayagarh is to Business & Management Studies colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
and les & Marketing are the various speciliasations offered by Business & Management Studies colleges in Nayagarh. Refer to the table below specilaisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
OJEE is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies colleges in Nayagarh. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| OJEE | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Nayagarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Nayagarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have completed Bachelor degree of minimum 3 years duration with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. 45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category. |
Yes, Siksha O Anusandhan University has been ranked in the band of 1201-1400 in the QS World University Rankings 2027. In the 'Subject (Medicine)' category, it was ranked in the 701-850 bracket by the QS WUR 2027.
Yes, Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology offers separate hostels for boys and girls. It has 20 hostels for boys and 11 hostels for girls, with an accommodation capacity of 10180 and 5648 students, respectively. Other facilities available are as follows:
- Hygienic Kitchen & Dining Hall
- Round-the-clock Internet and Intranet Facility
- 24-hour Reading Room Facility
- Facility for all types of indoor and outdoor games
- Flooring with marble tiles
- Good quality food
NIT Rourkela has been ranked nationally and internationally by various ranking bodies such as NIRF, QS, and others. Times Higher Education ranked the institute 186 in the Asia Rankings & 601-800 in the World University Ranking in 2026. NIRF 2026 data are not out yet & will be updated once out. NIT Rourkela is ranked 13 under Engineering, and 7 under Architecture & Planning category by NIRF in 2025.
Students belonging to SC/ ST category pursuing MBA from IIM Sambalpur can apply for scholarships offered by central and state government. Check below the scholarships:
- Central Sector Scholarship Scheme of Top-Class Education for Scheduled Castes Students- Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
- National Fellowship and Scholarship for Higher Education of ST Students - Scholarship (Formally Top Class Education for Schedule Tribe Students) - Ministry of Tribal Affairs
- e-Kalyan Department of ST, SC, Minority and Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Nayagarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Yes, Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology (KIIT) School of Management admission open. The institute offers admision based on merit and entrance exams. The institute accepts national entrance exams such as CAT, MAT, UGAT, CMAT, UGC NET, etc., to offer admission to respective courses. Candidates can apply directly through the official website.
IMI Bhubaneswar provides great placements to its students. Check out the table below to know about the IMI Bhubaneswar placement statistics 2026:
| Particulars | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| Average Salary | INR 14.34 lakh |
| Highest Salary | INR 41.36 lakh |
| Top recruiting domain | Sales & Marketing |
| Top recruiters | Cognizant, KPMG, Accenture, Capgemini and Deloitte, among others. |
CV Raman Global University is a private university. The university is approved by the AICTE also accredited by the NBA. The university is recognition with the Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (SIRO) by DSIR Govt of India.
Following the announcement of the results, the Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT) cutoff marks are made public on the university's official website. For PG admission, the general category's minimum aggregate score is 50%, while the SC/ST/PwD category's minimum is 45%. On August 21, 2023, the OUAT UG admissions process for students supported by the State Government got underway. On August 18, 2023, the results were released along with the OUAT 2023 cutoff for postgraduate courses. Following the results announcement, the OUAT 2023 cutoff for admission to different programs will be made public.