Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Mumbai
Control Systems
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
6 results

Control Systems colleges in Mumbai

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.4 L

You might also be interested in:

15 Control Systems colleges in Maharashtra

₹30 K
₹1.04 L
    – / –
₹81.7 K
– / –
Min. 1 Year of Work Experience Required to Apply | Distance & Online Engineering Programs
    – / –
₹81.7 K
– / –
Min. 1 Year of Work Experience Required to Apply | Distance & Online Engineering Programs
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Control Systems colleges in Mumbai
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Will I get into VJTI Mumbai in the last round with rank 90?
A: 

If you belong to the General AI category, then it is not possible to get admission at 90 percentile in MHT CET. In the last round, the closing percentile among the General Home State category candidates varied between 95.51 and 99.85. However, if you belong to the OBC HS category, then it is possible to get admisison in a few specialisations including B.Tech. in Textile Technology.

For more cutoff related information for VJTI Mumbai, click here. 

Q:   Is Vivekanand Education Societys Institute of Technology best in Mumbai?
A: 

Although it's not the greatest, Mumbai's Vivekanand Education Society's Institute of Technology (VESIT) is one of the city's respected engineering schools. In general, academic status, research production, and placements are higher at institutions like Sardar Patel Institute of Technology (SPIT), IIT Bombay, and Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI). On the other hand, VESIT is excellent at offering a rigorous engineering education, excellent job placements, and robust industry ties. It is well-known in Maharashtra, and its continuous accreditation by the NBA and NAAC strengthens its standing as one of the best options in the area (VES Institute of Technology).

Q:   When was IIMT Studies Mumbai established?
A: 

IIMT Studies is a mission of Burly Institute of Global Education and Research Pvt Ltd and was established in 2009. IIMT Studies Mumbai is accredited by the British Accreditation Council for Independent, Further, and Higher Education as an Online, Distance, and Blended Learning provider, an establishment by the British Council and Department of Education in the UK. 

Q:   How are the placements at IIMT Studies Thane?
A: 

IIMT Ahmedabad offers placement assistance to students. IIMT Studies Thane placements 2025 will be updated here once out. The top companies taking part in the placement drive are Amul The Taste of India, Reliance Industries Limited, STPL, and others.

    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.1 L - 5.03 L
₹6.96 L
₹7.17 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Control Systems colleges in Mumbai
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Safety Rise Institute of Fire and Safety Management?
A: 
Safety Rise Institute of Fire and Safety Management is a well-known institution for M.Sc, MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, Certificate, B.Sc, UG Diploma, After 10th Diploma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Safety Rise Institute of Fire and Safety Management has course specializations in Fire & Safety Engineering, Disaster Management, Construction Engineering, Environmental Engineering.
Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Is Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management is a reputed institute for B.Tech, BBA, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 3.9 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Which are the popular courses in Vishwakarma Institute of Technology?
A: 

Established in 1983, Vishwakarma Institute of Technology (VIT) Pune is a number of the fundamental personal engineering faculties in Maharashtra, The BTech program may be the organization's flagship course, with prospective college students eligible to use and sit down for the MHT CET and JEE Mains Exam for admission. The most popular Courses are for B.Tech. Listed beneath are the B.Tech courses and their total quantity of seats. Chemical Engineering: 63  Computer Engineering: 252 Electronics and Telecommunications Engineering:189 Information Technology: 189 Instrumentation and Control Engineering: 63 Mechanical Engineering: 189  Artificial Intelligence and Data Science: 189 Computer Science and Engineering 126 Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning ): 126 The median profits after placement from these Courses is 6.Three LPA. In addition you can check the official website.

₹3.19 L - 4.7 L
₹1.37 L
₹50.44 K
₹1.35 L
– / –
₹96.66 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Control Systems colleges in Mumbai
Q:   What is the cutoff for DYPCOE?
A: 

DY Patil College of Engineering cutoffs 2026 are not out yet & will be updated once out. As per the recent cutoff stats, DY Patil Akurdi cutoff 2025 was released via MHT CET entrance exam for admission to the BTech course. For the General AI category students, the last round cutoff range was between 35834 and 99038 for BTech admission.

Q:   How can I get admission at GHRCEM Jalgaon?
A: 

GHRCEM Jalgaon offers admission to courses based on entrance scores. The college shortlists candidates for BTech, MBA, BCA, MCA and M.Tech is based on entrance exam scores. The college accepts scores in JEE Main, MHT CET, MBA CET, MAH BCA CET, etc. Besides, selection in B.Tech lateral entry programmes is based on the qualifying exam scores of the candidate. Once selected, candidates can participate in CAP with a valid score in the entrance exam. 

Q:   Are there any scholarship programmes for UG courses at Progressive Education Society's Modern College of Engineering?
A: 

Yes, Modern College of Engineering at the Progressive Education Society provides a range of undergraduate scholarships to encourage both financial need and academic achievement. If students meet certain qualifying requirements they can apply for scholarships via government programs like EBC (Economically Backward Class) and scholarships for students in reserved categories like SC, ST and OBC. Scholarships may also be awarded to deserving students under their academic standing on prior tests. Additionally, the college helps students seek government and private scholarships. For qualified students, these programs lessen the financial load, allowing them to concentrate more on their academics.

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at G H Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the G H Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology is approximately INR 180000 - INR 448000.
Q:   What facilities are there at Government College of Engineering & Research, Avasari Khurd in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Government College of Engineering & Research, Avasari Khurd has been rated 4.8 on Infrastructure parameter. Government College of Engineering & Research, Avasari Khurd has also been rated 4.1 for Campuslife.
Most preferred Courses for Control Systems
M.E./M.Tech (3)
After 10th Diploma (2)
Certificate (1)
₹1.4 L