Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Mumbai
Construction Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (7)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
12 results

Construction Engineering colleges in Mumbai

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.4 L
₹30 K
₹1.43 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.6 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Construction Engineering colleges in Mumbai
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Will I get into VJTI Mumbai in the last round with rank 90?
A: 

If you belong to the General AI category, then it is not possible to get admission at 90 percentile in MHT CET. In the last round, the closing percentile among the General Home State category candidates varied between 95.51 and 99.85. However, if you belong to the OBC HS category, then it is possible to get admisison in a few specialisations including B.Tech. in Textile Technology.

For more cutoff related information for VJTI Mumbai, click here. 

Q:   What are the courses that Sardar Patel College of Engineering offers?
A: 
Sardar Patel College of Engineering provides programmes including B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech in streams such as Engineering, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Civil Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Construction Engineering, Power Engineering, Structural Engineering.
Q:   How is the faculty at M.H. Saboo Siddik College of Engineering?
A: 

This college has got some great minds as a faculty Dr Zainab Pirani (HOD). Dr. Nazneen A. Pendhari. Assistant Professor. Anand Bali. Assistant Professor. Farhana.Most of the teachers have 20+ years of experience. They have good knowledge about the subject and teaching skill. Every teacher have good knowledge of practicals and theory. They have good relation with students.

Q:   Does Shivajirao S. Jondhale College of Engineering and Technology has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Shivajirao S. Jondhale College of Engineering and Technology has a Faculty review rating of 4 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
₹1.97 L
– / –
₹1.54 L
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹1.54 L
– / –
    – / –
₹20.9 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Construction Engineering colleges in Mumbai
Q:   How much salary does an Engineer get?
A: 

Many companies offer great salary packages in metro cities which are hub for IT companies as well as other reputed MNCs. The salary also differs as per the entry level. After gaining experience of 2-5 years, you can expect a salary of 8-12 LPA and then shift from technical to managerial roles.

Know more about -

Engineering Career

Q:   What is the fee for UG courses at Rustomjee Academy for Global Careers, Dahisar?
A: 

The fee for undergraduate courses at Rustomjee Academy for Global Careers (RAGC), Dahisar, are mentioned below;

After 10th Diploma: INR 77,000 per year

After 12th Diploma: INR 77,000 per year

BVoc in Automobile/Electrical/Hotel management: INR 75,000 per year

Bachelor of Technology: INR 91,000 per year

Bachelor of Science: INR 75,000 per year

Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Safety Rise Institute of Fire and Safety Management?
A: 
Safety Rise Institute of Fire and Safety Management is a well-known institution for M.Sc, MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, Certificate, B.Sc, UG Diploma, After 10th Diploma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Safety Rise Institute of Fire and Safety Management has course specializations in Fire & Safety Engineering, Disaster Management, Construction Engineering, Environmental Engineering.
Q:   Is Rustomjee Academy for Global Careers Thane best in Mumbai?
A: 

Rustomjee Academy for Global Careers (RAGC) in Thane is established as a premiere vocational training centre in Mumbai. Founded in the year 2008, the academy provides diversified Diploma courses and has been assigned an A+ grade by the Government of Maharashtra. The practical training and industrial exposure given paramount importance by the academy help bring it a rich placement record where more than 88% students are placed. RAGC has collaborations with many companies that provide increased career opportunities for its graduates. As much as it is regarded to be among the best vocational institutes in Mumbai, personal preferences vary depending on specific career aspirations.

Q:   Is Indian School of Technology and Management a good college?
A: 

Yes, Indian School of Technology and Management is a good college. ISTM gives online programmes. For easy online learning, there is LMS to carry e-resources, video lectures, and download assignments.

 
₹1.6 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBandra WestPvt
    – / –
– / –
– / –