Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Thane
Industrial Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
1 results

Industrial Engineering colleges in Thane

Sort By:Popularity
₹35 K
– / –
₹2.4 L - 8 L
₹1.1 L
₹1.9 L - 6.09 L
    – / –
₹4.88 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Industrial Engineering colleges in Thane
Q:   Which courses are offered by Prolific Systems and Technologies, Thane?
A: 
Prolific Systems and Technologies, Thane has courses such as PG Diploma, Certificate, UG Diploma which are primarily in the stream of Engineering, IT & Software. Prolific Systems and Technologies, Thane has specializations such as PG Diploma specializations in Mechanical Engineering, Certificate specializations in Embedded Systems & VLSI, UG Diploma specializations in Electrical Engineering.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Is Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management is a reputed institute for B.Tech, BBA, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 3.9 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Which are the popular courses in Vishwakarma Institute of Technology?
A: 

Established in 1983, Vishwakarma Institute of Technology (VIT) Pune is a number of the fundamental personal engineering faculties in Maharashtra, The BTech program may be the organization's flagship course, with prospective college students eligible to use and sit down for the MHT CET and JEE Mains Exam for admission. The most popular Courses are for B.Tech. Listed beneath are the B.Tech courses and their total quantity of seats. Chemical Engineering: 63  Computer Engineering: 252 Electronics and Telecommunications Engineering:189 Information Technology: 189 Instrumentation and Control Engineering: 63 Mechanical Engineering: 189  Artificial Intelligence and Data Science: 189 Computer Science and Engineering 126 Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning ): 126 The median profits after placement from these Courses is 6.Three LPA. In addition you can check the official website.

    – / –
₹40 K
– / –
₹6.04 L
– / –
    – / –
₹4.24 L
– / –
₹1.4 L
₹14.1 K - 17.3 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Industrial Engineering colleges in Thane
Q:   What is the ranking of K J Somaiya School of Engineering?
A: 

K J Somaiya School of Engineering is one of the eminent school for Engineering in Mumbai. The school has been ranked under various category such as India Today, Times, The Week, and others. Below mentioned are the KJSSE rankings:

Ranking Body

Category

Rank

Times Ranking 2025

BTech

18

India Today 2025

BTech

41

The Week 2025

BTech

47

Q:   What are the accepted entrance exams at MIT School of Engineering and Sciences?
A: 

The mode of MIT Loni Engineering College course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on merit and scores of entrance exams. The accepted entrance exams are JEE Main,  MHT CET, and others. Candidates must get good marks in accepted entrance exams for a successful admission at MIT School of Engineering and Sciences.

Q:   What is the overall intake at Defence Institute of Advanced Technology for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Defence Institute of Advanced Technology goes up to 733. Courses offerred by Defence Institute of Advanced Technology are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   Does Priyadarshini College of Engineering has good and experienced faculty?
A: 

Priyadarshini College of Engineering has been rated 4.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members. Priyadarshini College of Engineering is known for its excellent faculty who have obtained their Master's and Doctorate degrees from prestigious Institutes of India and other reputed national and international universities.

Q:   What specializations do Government Polytechnic, Mumbai offer in their courses?
A: 
Government Polytechnic, Mumbai is a good institution for UG Diploma, Certificate, PG Diploma, After 10th Diploma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Government Polytechnic, Mumbai are AutoCAD, Video Editing (Post Production), Industrial Engineering, Sound Engineering, Electronics Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Communications Engineering, Civil Engineering, Information Technology, Computer Science Engineering, Instrumentation Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Rubber Technology.
₹2.55 L
– / –