Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4531)
  • (3928)
  • (450)
  • (380)
  • (286)
  • (213)
  • (157)
  • (100)
  • (27)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2114)
  • (301)
  • (89)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (27)
  • (114)
  • (445)
  • (701)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5133)
  • (2498)
  • (1859)
  • (648)
  • (197)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (59)
  • (50)
  • (32)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7,326 results

Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
₹2 L
₹12.49 K
₹2.01 L - 5 L
Apply Icon

Languages Applications open. Apply Now

₹65.22 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What entrance exams are accepted for BTech at the Andhra University, Visakhapatnam?
A: 

Andhra University, Visakhapatnam BTech admissions are based on entrance tests. Andhra Pradesh EAMCET/ Andhra Pradesh ECET are the entrance tests that are accepted for BTech at the university.

To apply for BTech admissions at the university, students must have passed Class 12 with 45%. 

Other than this, Andhra University conducts exams such as Andhra Pradesh EdCET, Andhra Pradesh LAWCET, Andhra Pradesh ICET, and Andhra Pradesh PGLCET. 

Q:   How can I take admission in EFLU Hyderabad?
A: 

EFLU Hyderabad offers admission to UG and PG courses based on entrance exam scores. Candidates must begin with registration to get admission to the preferred course. The admissions for UG and PG courses usually begin with CUET registration. For various courses, candidates might require to appear for EFLU entrance exam along with securing a minimum aggregate in Class 12 and graduation.

Q:   Why to choose Sister Nivedita University Kolkata?
A: 

Sister Nivedita University is a good choice for students interested in either the Engineering or Management streams with the university being ranked 113 and 105 in the Engineering and Management categories, respectively by Outlook Ranking 2025.

The university is also known for its other UG, PG, Diploma and certificate courses  with Sister Nivedita University Kolkata being a good choice overall for many students depending on their interests.

Q:   Is Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management is a reputed institute for B.Tech, BBA, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 3.9 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Can I get direct admission in REVA University?
A: 

Direct admission is usually not possible for the UG/ PG courses at REVA University. Admission to REVA University courses are entrance-based. Students are selected based on a valid score of REVA CET exam, which is conducted at the university-level for admission to all courses. Candidates either have to qualify for REVA CET or submit the scores of any other relevant entrance exam at the time of registering for their desired courses.

₹3.16 L - 6.32 L
– / –
₹5.5 K - 50 K
₹1.72 L - 3.84 L
    – / –
₹10 K
– / –
₹8.37 K - 1.57 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Can international students apply for UG or PG courses at Techno India University?
A: 

Yes, international students can surely apply for UG and PG courses offered by Techno India University. First, the candidates are required to satisfy the set eligibility criteria. Also, all the required documentation should be completed without making any mistakes.

Q:   With increasing admission intake at DBRAU Agra, how will it impact the placements for outstation students, considering the cost and ROI?
A: 

Bhimrao Ambedkar University Agra has consistently witnessed good placement numbers. As per the Shiksha verified reviews the  65% to 85% of the students were placed in UG course. The highest package is INR 15-20 LPA, the average package is INR 6-7 LPA and the lowest package is INR 2-3 LPA. The top recruiters included Infosys, Tata Motors, Sonalika, Wipro, Tech, HCL, BHEL, and others. The increased admission intake has not affected the ROI of the university. In 2023, the median package stood at INR 6 LPA, respectively.

Q:   What is the JEE Mains cutoff for admission to Adamas University?
A: 

Adamas University cutoff 2026 is out for Round 3 admission to the BTech courses. The cutoff is based on JEE Main entrance exam scores, followed by WBJEE counselling.

In the General AI category, the third-round cutoff ranks ranged between 395391 and 1180505 for BTech admission. With the lowest closing rank of 395391,  BTech in Mechanical Engineering became the most competitive branch for admission.

Below given is the year-wise JEE Main Round 3 Closing Rank (General-All India) for BTech admission at Adamas University:

Course202420252026
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering10429044432481173675
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering772058– / –395391
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering744561– / –1048891
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering11009301222506663967
B.Tech. in Biotechnology128069912514881180505
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)– / –– / –459998
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering– / –– / –764944
Q:   What courses are available at Ambedkar Open University Hyderabad?
A: 

Ambedkar Open University Hyderabad offers UG and PG courses across various streams such as Management, Science, Commerce, Education, Arts, and others. At the UG level, Ambedkar Open University provides a minimum three-year BA,  BCom,  BSc, and other courses to students. BR Ambedkar Open University Hyderabad PG level, are available for a minimum of two years. At the PG level, the university provides two-year MA,  MSc,  MCom, and various other courses offered to the students. 

Q:   What is your review of Chaudhary Charan Singh University?
A: 

According to the reviews on Shiksha (Priyanshi Goel,  B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027) CCSU has good infrastructure with supportive faculty members. The placement was decent, with several companies visiting the campus and offering roles like software developer, analyst, etc. The package range is medium and high. The college has decent infrastructure with maintained classrooms, labs, Wi-Fi, and a library with sufficient resources.

₹4.57 K - 1.04 L
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadGovt
₹1.4 L
₹17.23 K - 17.46 K
₹2.36 L - 3.12 L
₹1.5 K - 52.72 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How to apply for PG courses at Mysore University?
A: 

The mode of application is online for all courses. Aspirants irrespective of their category have to pay INR 1,000 separately for entrance exam and INR 2,000 for group subjects. Besides, candidates need to pay an application fee of INR 400 for PG courses. Candidates must visit the official website of the University to apply for the choice of course by filling out the application form.

Q:   Is Gujarat University good for MBA?
A: 

Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode. 

Q:   Is the degree offered by Institute of Distance and Open Learning - University of Mumbai valid?
A: 

Yes, the degree offered by institute of distance and open learning - University of Mumbai is valid, because it is reputable and government registered University. However, all Programs offered by the Institute are approved by Distance Education Bureau, University Grants Commission, New Delhi.

Q:   How many recruiters participated during the recent Graphic Era University placements?
A: 

According to the latest report, more than 200 recruiters participated during the recent Graphic Era University placements 2025 and presented 6200 job offers. 

Q:   What is the latest CMAT exam pattern?
A: 

Latest CMAT exam pattern is given below:

  • Question paper carries 100 MCQs
  • Each section has 20 question
  • Exam duration is 180 minutes
  • Each question carries 4 marks 
  • There is no negative marking
Most preferred Courses for Languages
B.A. (4531)
M.A. (3928)
Certificate (450)
Ph.D. (380)
B.A. (Hons) (286)
M.Phil (213)
UG Diploma (157)
PG Diploma (100)
B.Sc. (27)
B.Ed (19)
– / –
₹84 K - 1.14 L
₹1.5 K - 2 K
₹5 K - 30 K
₹3.02 K - 12.81 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How good is Central University of Kashmir?
A: 

The University was established as the Central University of Jammu and Kashmir. It was established along with 15 other Central Universities by an Act of Parliament in 2009. The University has been granted 503+ acres of land during its establishment by the state government. CUK has 21 schools and 21 constituent teaching departments. These establishments offer 40+ PG, UG, Diploma, Research, and Vocational programmes.

Q:   Is studying at DPG Degree College free?
A: 

DPG Degree College offers courses in UG, PG and Diploma level across the streams of Accounting & Commerce, Hospitality & Travel, IT & Software, Science, Teaching & Education, among others. Admission to all the courses is based on merit and requires candidates to secure a minimum aggregate in Class 12 and graduation. Studying at DPG Degree College is not free. The college offers courses with a tuition fees ranging from INR 31K to INR 3.56 Lakh. However, DPG Degree College offers relaxation through various scholarship schemes offered on the basis of the results attained during the period of semester examination. 

Q:   What is the highest package of DU SOL?
A: 

The highest package at DU SOL stood at INR 30 LPA, and the average package stood at INR 8 LPA. Additionally, the top recruiters at SOL DU include Amazon, Wipro, Flipkart, etc.

Q:   How many faculty members does DDU have?
A: 

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gorakhpur University has more than 250 teaching staff and 300+ non-teaching staff in the fields of Law, Engineering, Sociology, Biology, Commerce, Botany, Economics, Physics, etc. All the teaching staff have good experience and have master's or PhD degree.

Q:   Is DAVV Indore better than IIIT Bhopal?
A: 

DAVV Indore and IIIT Bhopal are both significant in their own aspects. The comparison can be drawn based on several factors like tuition fees, placement packages, courses offered, etc. The choice can be made on the basis of the candidate's requirements.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (301)
3 - 5 Lakh (89)
5 - 7 Lakh (20)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
₹1.23 K - 10 K
name
Map Pin IconKolkataPvt
₹11.25 K - 26.24 K
₹6 K
₹32.2 K - 36.27 K
name
Map Pin IconBhubaneswarGovt
₹3.35 K - 30 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is BAMU a good university?
A: 

Yes, BAMU is a good university as the university is ranked 83 by NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework) 2022 under the University category. BAMU offers various facilities to students like a library, cafeteria, hostel, sports complex, and also provides various other facilities to undergraduate and postgraduate course students. To get admission to various courses offered by this university, the candidates must qualify the accepted entrance exams. The accepted entrance exams for MCA, NEET, JEE MCA, and others are JEE Main,  MHT CET, NEET, and others. For passing the JEE Main exam, candidates must attempt the JEE2 Main question papers, and hence prepare well for the entrance exams. 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Asutosh College during placements?
A: 
Asutosh College offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Samsung R And D Institute India Noida, North Eastern Regional Institute Of Science And Technology, Uppal Hp Gas Service, Gndu Rc Sultanpur Lodhi, Conduent Business Services Llp India, Induswebpro, Meditech Devices Limited, Edvizo, Synergy Insitute Of Medical Science.
Q:   How are the faculty members at Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University?
A: 

Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University Lucknow appoints well-experienced and trained faculty members with years of experience in the related field. The faculty focuses on theoretical and practical knowledge to the students. They engage the students with the latest activities and innovate teaching and quality research.

Q:   Which are the top recruiters for Jai Hind College?
A: 
Every year, a large number of well known organizations visits the campus of Jai Hind College with fantastic placement opportunities. Some of the top hiring firms includes JPMORGAN, Earnst & Young, ICICI, Metlife & KPMG.
Q:   Are admissions open for Utkal University?
A: 

Yes, Utkal University admissions are open. The university has opened the admission window for its PG, PhD, and MPhil programmes. UG course admission is expected to start soon. Students can check the Utkal University Vani Vihar site to know more about the admission.

₹450 - 4.2 K
₹1.89 K
name
Map Pin IconKurukshetraGovt
    – / –
₹20 K