Best MCA Colleges in Haldwani 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
The colleges in the location that offer the MCA are 2. Colleges can be classified into 2 private owned in the Haldwani.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of MCA, including Haldwani and others. The top MCA colleges in Haldwani are located in Maharashtra out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that MCA accepts in Haldwani is CUET-PG. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
The colleges in the location that offer the MCA are 2. Colleges can be classified into 2 private owned in the Haldwani.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of MCA, including Haldwani and others. The top MCA colleges in Haldwani are located in Maharashtra out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that MCA accepts in Haldwani is CUET-PG. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Haldwani 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Haldwani 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Yes, NTA can decline CUET UG application form based on below condictions
- Incomplete information
- Incorrect details
- Failing to fulfill CUET eligibility criteria
- CUET application fee not paid
Candidates must carefully check details entered in CUET application form before final submission.
MCA Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Haldwani 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
The highest package during UPES Dehradun placement 2025 was INR 52 LPA. In 2024, the highest salary was 49 LPA. Growth of over 6% was witnessed as compared with previous year.
The students who wants admission into MCA course at Uttaranchal University must complete their UG in either BCA or BSc course. The admissions are given on the basis of merit. If the student has not done mathematics in past, they have to select Computer Science as a mandatory bridge elective.
MCA Applications open. Apply Now