Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
ATMA
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (367)
  • (349)
  • (333)
  • (225)
  • (171)
  • (153)
  • (141)
  • (118)
  • (72)
  • (69)
  • (60)
  • (58)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (36)
  • (32)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (13)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (55)
  • (371)
  • (97)
  • (86)
  • (87)
  • (59)
  • (10)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (18)
  • (128)
  • (299)
755 results

Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
1.6 L - 2.51 L
– / –
1.7 L - 4.72 L
3.5 L - 9 L
1.76 L
1.16 L - 4.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India
Q:   Does JSPM University accept MAH CET exam scores for MBA admission?
A: 

Yes, the JSPM University takes MAH CET exam scores for MBA programme admission. This exam is conducted by the State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra, and it is a computer-based test (CBT). Furthermore, the university accepts some national-level entrance exams, namely CAT, MAT, XAT, etc. Prospective aspirants must appear in any of these entrance exams and score valid marks to get a seat to JSPM University MBA course.

Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at KIT's Institute of Management Education and Research (KIT's IMER)?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by KIT's Institute of Management Education and Research (KIT's IMER) is up to 260. Good thing to know is that KIT's Institute of Management Education and Research (KIT's IMER) has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   What is the eligibility requirements for admissions to MBA course at International School of Informatics and Management?
A: 

International School of Informatics and Management admission are open for MBA courses. Candidate must qualify bachelor's degree from a recognised university. Obtained at least 50% marks (45% marks in case of candidates belonging to the reserved category). Also, the selection is decided as per the academic records, and performance in online interview. The prefrence in the selection process is given to the students, who have appeared in the CMAT/ CAT/ XAT/ ATMA/ MAT/ GMAT.

11.6 L
– / –
3 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

1.47 L
24 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India
Q:   How is Christ University Delhi for MBA?
A: 

Christ University Delhi is a good option for pursuing MBA. The university offers MBA full time with the duration of two years. The university offers a MBA with many specialisations. The university offers a curriculum that aligns with industry and fosters practical knowledge.

Q:   Do I need a business degree to be able to pursue PGDM at PBS?
A: 

PBS PGDM courses only require a candidate to clear their undergraduate programme with a minimum aggregate of 50% and a duration of 3 years to be eligible for admissions. Candidates can clear an undergraduate programme of any course be it a business or non-business degree. As long as the aforementioned requirements are met, candidates are eligible to apply for PGDM admissions at PBS.

1.05 L
– / –
2.52 L
1.63 L
91.8 K
47.42 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India
Q:   Which college is more affordable for MBA/PGDM among Dhole Patil College of Engineering and Sinhgad College of Engineering?
A: 
Dhole Patil College of Engineering and Sinhgad College of Engineering both are renowned universities for MBA/PGDM. However, in terms of affordability, Dhole Patil College of Engineering is a better option since the total tuition fee for Dhole Patil College of Engineering is INR 61,028 and the total tuition fee for MBA/PGDM at Sinhgad College of Engineering is INR 240,000. In the total fees that students generally end up paying the university or the college, various other components are also included, such as the exam fee, application fee, lab and other charges.
Q:   Does Department of Business Management - Nagpur University provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Department of Business Management - Nagpur University has been rated 3 on placements.
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (367)
Human Resources (349)
Sales & Marketing (333)
Operations (225)
Business Analytics (171)
IT & Systems (153)
International Business (141)
Supply Chain (118)
Entrepreneurship (72)
Agriculture & Food Business (69)
6.9 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

11.6 L
2.03 L
1.54 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India
Q:   What is the MBA registration fee at Chanakya University?
A: 

Candidates have to pay a registration fee while applying for admission for MBA programmes at Chanakya University. Chanakya University charges INR 5000 as registration fee for its undergraduate engineering programs.

Q:   What is the XAT Exam date for Christ University, Pune MBA Admissions?
A: 

 Christ University Pune accepts a wide range of national-level entrance tests for admissions to its MBA course, including XAT. For admission via XAT, candidates must register and appear for the exam. The 2025 session for the XAT exam was conducted on 5 Jan, 2024. 

Note: The above-mentioned exam date is as per official sources. However, it is subject to change at the discretion of concerned authorities.

Q:   What is the salary package offered at BSSS Institute of Advanced Studies?
A: 

BSSS Institute of Advanced Studies concluded the placements for the MBA Class of 2026 with an average package of INR 7.7 LPA. The highest salary offered was INR 13.96 LPA.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (55)
1 - 3 Lakh (371)
3 - 5 Lakh (97)
5 - 7 Lakh (86)
7 - 10 Lakh (87)
10 - 15 Lakh (59)
> 15 Lakh (10)
1.76 L
1.57 L
– / –
1.08 L
1.61 L - 4.25 L
6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India
Q:   How much does MBA at Ganpat University cost?
A: 

Ganpat University Fee Structure 2023: The official website lists the fees for UG, PG, and Ph.D. degree courses such as BBA, BCA, Bcom, Mtech with specialization, and many others. The institution charges moderate tuition for these courses. The fee structure for all of Ganpat University's courses is stated below in the article. Students who want to apply for any UG, PG, Diploma, or Doctoral level study can find the complete list of Ganpat University Courses & Fees as well as the duration of the course here.

The address of Ganpat University is Kherva, Mehsana, Gujarat, India. The Mehsana District Education Foundation manages it. Ganpat University is a private university that was founded in 2005 and is recognised by the UGC.

The tuition at this university ranges from INR 12,000 to INR 7 lakh, depending on the course. This university selects students based on merit and the results of national level exams such as JEE, CAT, GATE, MAT, XMAT, CMAT, and so on.

The tuition for Ganpat University Engineering degrees ranges from INR 2,00,000 to INR 5,24,823.
The BA (Economics) Course fee is around INR 1,51,374, the BBA Course fee is approximately Rs. 1,80,000, the BCA Course fee is approximately Rs. 40,572, and the B.Pharma Course charge is approximately Rs. 3,56,000.
Fees for UG and PG Business Administration programs will range from INR 97,000 and INR 1,89,110 per year.
Ganpat University charges INR 40,040 for the M.Phil Course, and INR 1,90,000 for the MBA Course in various specialties.
At Ganpat University, the Ph.D. course costs approximately INR 75,200. 
Ganpat University charges INR 3,000 for the PhD entrance exam.
The application cost for Ganpat University is INR 1,000.

1.93 L - 2.3 L
2.53 L
2.28 L
– / –