Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
ATMA
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (374)
  • (358)
  • (343)
  • (230)
  • (175)
  • (159)
  • (144)
  • (121)
  • (73)
  • (70)
  • (63)
  • (58)
  • (46)
  • (37)
  • (37)
  • (33)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (55)
  • (370)
  • (105)
  • (89)
  • (85)
  • (66)
  • (9)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (19)
  • (127)
  • (306)
767 results

Best ATMA Colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹4.35 L - 4.87 L
₹3.47 L
– / –
₹11 L
MBA/PGDM admissions open Apply Now @https://bit.ly/47QezzQ
₹4 L - 6.21 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted for admission to MBA at Ramdeobaba University?
A: 

For addmision to MBA programme at Ramdeobaba University, candidates need to qualify for either state or national-level entrance exams. These are MAH MBA CET/ MAT/ CAT/ XAT/ GMAT/ CMAT/ ATMA/ CET conducted by other state. The final admission is done based on candidates past academics and entrance exam scores.

Q:   What is the eligibility for MMS at VIT Mumbai?
A: 

VIT Mumbai MMS admission is provided to applicants who fulfil the preset eligibility criteria. The VIT Mumbai MMS eligibility criteria is as follows:

  • The candidate should be an Indian National;
  • The candidate must have passed a Bachelor's degree of at least three years, from a recognised university with a minimum of 50% (45% in the case of candidates belonging to backward class categories and Persons with Disability belonging to Maharashtra State only)
Q:   When will Anna University conduct TANCET exam?
A: 

Anna University exam dates change every year. In the past two exam sessions, Anna University has been conducting the TANCET exam in March for MBA and MCA courses. Anna University maintained the exam schedule in line with the previous session. The complete schedule, including answer key release and result dates, was announced in due course.

Q:   How can I apply for PGDM programme online at Praxis Business School?
A: 

Praxis Business School accepts students through online mode. PGDM candidates have to approach the admission portal on the official website of the university in order to fill out the application form. The following are the steps specified in the Praxis Business School PGDM application process:

Step 1: Go to the official website of the institute.

Step 2: Finish the registration process by filling in basic details or by utilising a valid email ID, phone number, etc.

Step 3: Download and print the application form.

Step 4: Pay the application fee and download the payment receipt.

Step 5: Complete the application form with all relevant details and affix the payment receipt and two copies of the online bank challan.

Step 6: Mail or hand over the filled-in application form to the respective department at Praxis Business School.

Q:   Is PERA CET compulsory for MBA at MIT College of Management?
A: 

No, PERA CET is not compulsory for admission to the MBA course at MIT College of Management. Because the college also accepts the relevant scores of CAT/ MAT/ MBA CET/ ATMA. Therefore, candidates can get admission to the MBA course with the relevant scores of the PERA CET. However, it is not compulsory. Thus, securing a relevant score in any of the entrance exams, a candidate will be considered eligible for admission.

₹2.6 L
₹1.6 L - 2.4 L
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹7 L
– / –
₹13.45 L
₹1.83 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What is the total fee of Sai Balaji Pune MBA course?
A: 

The Sai Balaji Pune MBA programme cost 2.6 Lacs for two years, this amount involves exam fee, tuition fee, lab and library charges, etc. Beside this amount, there is an application fees of INR 1400. Candidates have to pay this fee while completing the application form. It should be noted that the given fee is as per the official website. It is still subject to revision and hence, is indicative.

Q:   How are the placements at CMR University?
A: 

Placements are good at CMR University. BTech highest and average package in recent past was 18 LPA and 4 LPA. In MBA and BBA, 97.1% and 87.3% students were placed. In School of Design, the average package received was between 4 LPA and 6 LPA.

Q:   Are there any scholarships for the MBA course at ITM Business School Navi Mumbai?
A: 

 Yes, there is scholarships for the MBA course at ITM Business School Navi Mumbai. The scholarship comprises a wide range of scholarships up to 100%. This scholarship is available for all MBA applicants. The basic criteria for application are mentioned below:

  • The student must attend and clear the ITM Scholarship Entrance Test and CAPI (Case Analysis & Personal Interview) rounds
  • A student who has completed the first and second year of graduation with an overall of 60%
  • Any postgraduate or graduate who has an overall 60% in 10th, 12th, and graduation
Q:   Which minor specialisations are available under JSPM Narhe MBA programme?
A: 

JSPM MBA programme includes core topics and major/minor subejcts. Some of the specialisations that are offered only as MINOR are as follows:

  • International Business Management (IB)
  • Rural & Agribusiness Management (RABM)
  • Pharma & Healthcare Management (PHM)
  • Tourism & Hospitality Management (THM)
₹4.75 L
₹2.79 L - 8.5 L
₹6 L
name
Map Pin IconGurgaonPvt
₹12.9 L
₹8.05 L
Strong core faculty team having PhDs, including from IIMs, IITs and leading overseas B-Schools
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   In which institution is it easier to get admissions into an MBA among Chetana's Institute of Management and Research and TIMSR Mumbai?
A: 

Both of the institutions are affiliated with the University of Mumbai and offer MMS/PGDM courses. The eligibility requirements to get admissions into both of the institutions are almost similar, because the basic eligibility requirements to get admissions into MMS/PGDM courses are that candidates must complete their graduation with an aggregate of 50%. Moreover, for the admission process, the institute accepts the relevant scores from MAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, ATMA, and MAH CET. 

Moreover, both of the institutes are located in Mumbai and offer 480 seats (TIMSR Mumbai) and 300 seats in Chetana's Institute of Management and Research.  

Q:   Is MAT required for MBA at Shiv Nadar University Chennai - MBA (SNUC - MBA)?
A: 

For admissions under the Management Quota in Shiv Nadar University Chennai - MBA (SNUC - MBA),  candidates must have written one of the entrance tests – CAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, MAT or TANCET or any State Level Admission Test conducted by the respective states (outside Tamil Nadu).

Q:   Is MBA available at IILM University Gurgaon?
A: 

IILM University offers a two-year full-time MBA programme at the PG level. The course provides an opportunity for the student to undertake a two-month internship and also gives a choice to opt for a Dubai-based or IIM campus-based immersion. MBA is available in seven specialisations at IILM University, namely Business Analytics with IBM, Human Resources, etc.

Q:   How are MBA placements at Rajalakshmi School of Business?
A: 

Rajalakshmi School of Business has a nearly 100% placement record, and the highest and average package offered during the recent placements stood at INR 7 LPA and INR 5 LPA, respectively. The top recruiters include ICICI Bank, Bajaj Capital, Murugappa Groups, City Union Bank, Saint Gobain, ITC Limited, ANZ Bank, Avasoft, CMIE, and more. The college offers PGDM courses in management that are on par with the top-ranked Indian Institutes of Management in terms of the breadth of its offerings, the pedagogy used, and the blended curriculum of core and soft-skills courses. The admission process requires at least one of the aptitude tests (MAT, CAT, GMAY, etc.) to be attended by the candidates. The college provides internships for the students to learn to work in the corporate world.

Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (374)
Human Resources (358)
Sales & Marketing (343)
Operations (230)
Business Analytics (175)
IT & Systems (159)
International Business (144)
Supply Chain (121)
Entrepreneurship (73)
Agriculture & Food Business (70)
₹1.91 L
₹8.55 L
₹1.88 L
₹2.5 L
₹1.82 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What is the tuition fees for an MBA at GNIOT Greater Noida?
A: 

GNIOT Greater Noida tuition fee is INR 7.8 lakh. After final selection, candidates need to pay admission fee amount to confirm seats. It should be noted that the mentioned fee is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It can be revised and hence, is indicative. 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (55)
1 - 3 Lakh (370)
3 - 5 Lakh (105)
5 - 7 Lakh (89)
7 - 10 Lakh (85)
10 - 15 Lakh (66)
> 15 Lakh (9)
₹8.55 L
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹11 L
– / –
₹2.02 L
₹4.9 L
₹5.36 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Are CAT cut offs announced along with the CAT result?
A: 

CAT cutoffs are usually not announced with the CAT result. The CAT cutoffs are also not released to the public.

They are published after a few days of the result announcement when the IIMs and other colleges start their shortlisting process. The IIMs opens their shortlisting window based on the CAT cut-offs two to three days after the result announcement. The CAT percentile of candidates shortlisted for the Written Ability Test (WAT), Group Discussion (GD), and Personal Interview (PI) can be considered the cut-off for that IIM. For example, if a candidate with a CAT percentile of 99 belonging to the General category is selected for the WAT/GD-PI of IIM Calcutta, then the CAT cut-off for IIM Calcutta is 99 percentile. Only those candidates who make it to the WAT/GD-PI round of IIMs will get to know the cut-offs.

Q:   What is the placement record of RV University?
A: 

The key highlights recorded during RV University placements 2026 are given in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest PackageINR 43.5 LPA
Average PackageINR 8 LPA
Companies Visited264
Q:   Is there direct admission in SKIT Jaipur?
A: 

To apply for various courses at SKIT Jaipur course admissions, candidates must have to appear for various entrance exams such as GATE, CMAT or Doctoral Admission Test (RTU-DAT). For the BTech course, candidates are required to fill application-cum-registration form on the REAP at the official website. Studnets will be granted direct admission on vacant seats and management quota admission at the institute level. Commencement of filling application cum registration forms by candidates for direct admission at SKIT Jaipur is 31 August 2024 and the last date of admissions under direct and Management quota at the institute level is 14 September 2024.

Q:   Does Sanjay Ghodawat University offer scholarships to MBA students?
A: 

Sanjay Ghodawat University awards various scholarships to the deserving and needful MBA students. The scholarships are provided to the students on the basis of their merit and scores achieved on the entrance exam. Moreover, the university also offers a loyalty scholarship to the students who have completed bachelor's from SGU and are then pursuing masters. Candidates can also get minority scholarships through NSP. 

₹4.42 L
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹15.2 L
₹3.7 L