Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
ATMA
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (374)
  • (358)
  • (343)
  • (230)
  • (175)
  • (159)
  • (144)
  • (121)
  • (73)
  • (70)
  • (63)
  • (58)
  • (46)
  • (37)
  • (37)
  • (33)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (55)
  • (370)
  • (105)
  • (88)
  • (85)
  • (67)
  • (9)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (19)
  • (127)
  • (306)
768 results

Best ATMA Colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹3.7 L
₹1.79 L
₹6.2 L - 7.2 L
₹2 L
₹1.57 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   What is the placement percentage of RCM Bhubaneswar?
A: 

The placement percentage for batch 2026 is yet to be released. A total 130 students registered for placement drive 2026, of which 50 were placed in reputed companies.

Q:   What are the previous years' OJEE closing ranks for MBA admission at Srusti Academy of Management and Technology?
A: 

The OJEE closing ranks for General category (Home State) candidates at Srusti Academy of Management and Technology varied in recent years, 7,730 in 2021 and 13,085 in 2022. These figures help applicants understand past trends and assess their admission chances more effectively.

Q:   Is MBA at Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Management Studies and Research, Nagpur better than MBA at Nagpur Institute of Technology?
A: 

Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Management Studies and Research (DAIMSR) is one of the best MBA colleges in Nagpur for placements. Some say the college has good teachers, placement and internship opportunities, and a great infrastructure. Others say the college is good for management studies, and the faculty is helpful to all students. 

The MBA programme at DAIMSR aims to develop leadership and team building skills, as well as lifelong learning skills. It also helps students develop communication skills and apply management theories and practices to solve business problems. 

in 2022, DAIMSR had a placement rate of 60%, with an average package of INR 2.60 LPA and a the highest package of INR 6.50 LPA. 

₹1.46 L
₹2.38 L
₹1.76 L
₹3.05 L
₹2.81 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Does DYPIMCAM Akurdi have an MBA course?
A: 

Yes, a full-time MBA is available at DYPIMCAM Akurdi. The duration of the PG-level programme is two years. The admission to the programme is entrance-based. The seats are allocated through MAH MBA CET counselling/CAP. The total intake for the MBA programme at the institute is of 120 students. Interested candidates can visit the institute's official website to learn more about the programme.

Q:   Which MBA courses are offered by BBDU?
A: 

MBA programmes offered by Babu Banarasi Das University are:

  1. MBA with specialisations in Finance, Marketing and Human Resource Management. (Duration-2 years)
  2.  Integrated MBA/ IMBA (BBA+MBA) programme (Duration- 4.5 years)
₹7.5 L
NAAC A Accredited Campus | 6 Months Paid Internship | Mumbai's First & Only BizLAB
₹4 L
National Excellence Award for Campus Placement in Maharashtra for 2020 ICC
₹8.75 L - 8.95 L
Admissions open 2026 | Apply Now - https://t.ly/3rECx
₹7 L - 7.02 L
₹5.65 L - 6.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   How are MBA placements at Vidyalankar School of Business?
A: 

The Vidyalankar School of Business has a specific training and placement division. With each of the placement partners and corporates, the VSB placement team keeps up positive relationships and networking. In addition, the VSB placement cell continuously informs students on current market trends to help them get ready for job interviews. The Vidyalankar School of Business (VSB) has an excellent placement rate. The college's website states that the average pay package for the PGDM programme in 2022 was INR 4 LPA, while the highest compensation package was INR 10 LPA. Top recruiters for the programme in 2022 were Morgan Stanley, Accenture, Amul, Deloitte, ICICI Bank, and Aditya Birla Group. 

Q:   What is the last date to apply for MBA Globsyn Business School?
A: 

The admission is on-going. Hence, interested students can apply for the course at the official website. The application to Globsyn Business School is online. Students can check the steps below to know the step-wise application process:

Step 1: Visit the official website of Globsyn Business School.

Step 2: Go to the admission tab.

Step 3: Click on “Apply for Admission”.

Step 4: Register with basic details to get application credentials.

Step 5: Login to fill out and complete the application form.

Step 6: Pay the application and complete the form.

Q:   What is the highest package offered at PBS Pune?
A: 

As per the latest records of PBS Pune PGDM placements, the institute has witnessed the top recruiters such as Vodafone, iResearch, Mother Diary, Finolex, Protium during the placement drive of the year 2023. Find below the highest package offered to students of PGDM in PBS Pune placements 2023:

Particulars

Statistics (2023)

the highest package

INR 15 LPA

Popular recruiters

Vodafone, iResearch, Mother Diary, Finolex, Protium

Read more: Pune Business School PGDM Placements

Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (374)
Human Resources (358)
Sales & Marketing (343)
Operations (230)
Business Analytics (175)
IT & Systems (159)
International Business (144)
Supply Chain (121)
Entrepreneurship (73)
Agriculture & Food Business (70)
₹3 L
– / –
₹5.66 L - 11.74 L
₹9.8 L
Ranked 29th all over India by TOI Rankings '18 Minimum 9 months paid internship in final year
₹1.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Are there any specializations offered by NICMAR University, Pune?
A: 
NICMAR University, Pune offers Degree and Diploma courses including 2 UG and 10 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. NICMAR University, Pune has specializations such as MBA/PGDM specializations in Entrepreneurship, Family Business, Project Management, Infrastructure, B.Tech specializations in Civil Engineering.
Q:   What is the average package for the Lexicon MILE global MBA?
A: 

The Lexicon MILE Pune average package offered during the 2025 placement drive stood at INR 7.9 LPA. The Lexicon MILE Pune average package offered between 2023 and 2025 are presented below: 

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Average package

INR 8.70 LPA

INR 8.27 LPA

INR 7.9 LPA

 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (55)
1 - 3 Lakh (370)
3 - 5 Lakh (105)
5 - 7 Lakh (88)
7 - 10 Lakh (85)
10 - 15 Lakh (67)
> 15 Lakh (9)
₹3 L
– / –
₹12 L - 12.9 L
₹15 L
₹4.15 L - 5.15 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best ATMA Colleges in India
Q:   Can I get into KVIM B School Coimbatore for MBA without entrance exam?
A: 

Candidates cannot get admission to MBA without qualifying any entrance exam. It is a mandatory part of the selection process for MBA KVIM B School Coimbatore. The accepted entrance exam for MBA are CAT, XAT, TANCET, MAT and ATMA. 

Q:   Is there an application fee for the IILM Lodhi Road PGDM program?
A: 

Yes, you will have to pay INR 1,100 as non-refundable application processing fee during the submission of online application form. For more information, check the official PGDM brochure of IILM Lodhi Road.

Q:   What is the fee of MBA courses offered at WeSchool Bengaluru?
A: 

WeSchool specializes in PGDM courses which are similar to MBA courses, except the fact that PGDM courses provide more practical exposure. The tuition fees for these courses is about INR 14 lakh to INR 15 lakh. Hostel accommodation is compulsory for Bengaluru Campus with the hostel fees being Rs. 1,25,400 p.a. along with refundable deposits of Rs. 14,000.

Q:   What is the admission criteria for KSRM courses?
A: 

KSRM admission process involves online registration, entrance test, seletion rounds, result declaration and seat allotment. Aspirants have to go through each of the admission stage to get a seat in the desired course. More details about each of the admission stage is provided below:

STEP 1: Candidates who meet the course-specific eligibility criteria can register online by visiting the KSRM official website. 

STEP 2: Candidates applying through KIITEE Exam need to appear for the exam. The aspirants applying with CAT/ XAT/ CMAT/ MAT/ GMAT score can be exempted to take the KIITEE test.

STEP 3: The entrance test results are declared online. Candidates with a good score are shortlisted and can appear for the group discussion and personal interview round.

STEP 4: Based on the overall performance in the selection rounds and admission test scores, the final selection is done. Candidates can be asked to submit documents for verification and pay some amount of fee to confirm their seat.

₹10.2 L
₹2.58 L
₹11 L
– / –