Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
There are more than 100 best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India from which 62 colleges are private and 14 colleges are government. CUET, NEET SS, NEET PG and MET are the top entrance exams for admission to Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India. AIIMS Delhi, CMC Vellore, PGIMER, JIPMER and Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences are the top BSc Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India.
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Highlights 2025
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: NIRF Ranking 2024
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Admissions 2025
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2024
- Best Private Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
- Best Government Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
- Location-Wise Best Cardiovascular Technol
There are more than 100 best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India from which 62 colleges are private and 14 colleges are government. CUET, NEET SS, NEET PG and MET are the top entrance exams for admission to Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India. AIIMS Delhi, CMC Vellore, PGIMER, JIPMER and Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences are the top BSc Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India.
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Highlights 2025
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: NIRF Ranking 2024
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Admissions 2025
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2024
- Best Private Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
- Best Government Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
- Location-Wise Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
- 7.1 Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in Tamil Nadu
- 7.2 Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in Karnataka
- 7.3 Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in Kerala
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Fees Vs Salary
- Highest Salary Offered by Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
- Low-cost Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
- Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Comparison 2025
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Highlights 2025
A cardiovascular technology course in India is a program that trains students in the diagnosis and treatment of heart and blood vessel diseases. Students learn about anatomy, physiology, pharmacology, and cardiovascular procedures. They also gain experience in a clinical setting, working with patients under the supervision of a cardiologist. Please refer to the table below for the key highlights of best BSc Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India:
| Parameters |
Statistics |
|---|---|
| No. of Colleges |
100+ colleges |
| Annual Fee |
Less than INR 1 lakh: 13 colleges INR 1-2 lakh: 14 colleges INR 2-3 lakh: 22 colleges INR 3-5 lakh: 13 colleges > INR 5 lakh: 29 colleges |
| Top Colleges |
AIIMS Delhi, CMC Vellore, PGIMER, JIPMER and Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences |
| Accepted Entrance Exams |
CUET, NEET SS, NEET PG, MET, etc. |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website and may vary.
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: NIRF Ranking 2024
Please refer to the table below for the best BSc in Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India according to NIRF for the year 2024 under the Medical category:
| College Name |
NIRF 2022 |
NIRF 2023 |
NIRF 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
1 |
1 | |
| 2 |
2 |
2 | |
| 3 |
3 |
3 | |
| 6 |
5 |
5 | |
| Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences Ranking |
7 |
7 |
6 |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website of the ranking body listed and may vary.
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Admissions 2025
The following are the basic requirements for applicants to the BSc Cardiovascular Technology course in MSc Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India:
- The candidate must have successfully passed Biology, Chemistry, and Physics in Class 12. Additionally, qualified are those having an equivalent degree from a reputable institution.
- The candidate's total marks in 12 should have been at least 50%. Also eligible to apply are those who have taken the qualifying exam and are awaiting the results.
- At the time of admission, the applicant must be at least 17 years old.
- Englishis required to be one of the primary subjects in some colleges.
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website and may vary.
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2024
Please refer to the table below for the schedule of the above-mentioned entrance exams for the best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India:
| Exam Name |
Exam Schedule |
College Predictor |
|---|---|---|
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website and may vary.
Best Private Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
Please refer to the table below for the top private Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India with their tuition fee and eligibility criteria:
| Private Colleges |
Tuition Fee |
Eligibility / Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 400 – INR 1,800 |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 5 lakh |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 1.86 lakh – INR 75 lakh |
NEET SS and Merit-Based |
|
| INR 6 lakh |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 87 lakh |
NEET SS |
|
| INR 6.63 lakh |
MET |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website and may vary.
Best Government Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
Given below are the top government Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India with their tuition fee and eligibility criteria:
| Public/Govt. Colleges |
Tuition Fee |
Eligibility / Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 7,330 |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 26,580 |
Merit-Based |
|
| Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences Admission |
INR 1.35 lakh |
NEET SS |
| Datta Meghe Institute of Higher Education and Research Admission |
INR 2.64 lakh |
CUET and Merit-Based |
| INR 1.3 lakh |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 1.51 lakh |
Merit-Based |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website and may vary.
Location-Wise Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
Please refer to the table below for the best college for BSc Cardiovascular Technology in different regions of India:
| Location |
No. of colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu |
17 colleges |
| Karnataka |
10 colleges |
| Kerala |
7 colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh |
9 colleges |
| Haryana |
11 colleges |
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in Tamil Nadu
Listed below are the best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in Tamil Nadu with their tuition fee and eligibility criteria:
| College Name |
Tuition Fee |
Eligibility / Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 400 – INR 1,800 |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 5 lakh |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 87 lakh |
NEET SS |
|
| INR 2.6 lakh |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 2 lakh |
Merit-Based |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website and may vary.
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in Karnataka
Below mentioned are the best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in Karnataka with their tuition fee and eligibility criteria if any:
| College Name |
Tuition Fee |
Eligibility / Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 6 lakh |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 6.63 lakh |
MET |
|
| INR 9 lakh |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 6.63 lakh |
Merit-Based |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website and may vary.
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in Kerala
Given below are the best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in Kerala with their tuition fee and eligibility:
| College Name |
Tuition Fee |
Eligibility/ Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 1 lakh – INR 5.4 lakh |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 1.51 lakh |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 50,940 |
Merit-Based |
|
| INR 46,000 |
Merit-Based |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website and may vary.
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Fees Vs Salary
Please refer to the table below for the best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India that provides the highest Return on Investment to their students in the form of placement package:
| College Name |
Tuition Fee |
Annual Median Package |
|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences Courses |
INR 1.35 lakh |
INR 26.5 LPA |
| INR 26,580 |
INR 24 LPA |
|
| INR 87 lakh |
INR 21 LPA |
|
| INR 7,330 |
INR 17 LPA |
|
| INR 1.86 lakh - INR 75 lakh |
INR 14.4 LPA |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website/ media reports/ NIRF website and may vary.
Highest Salary Offered by Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
Given below are the top recruiters for colleges for BSc Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India with their annual median package:
| College Name |
Annual Median Package |
Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| INR 21 LPA |
Cipla, Titan Eyeplus, Novo Nordisk, Siemens, Wockhardt, HCL Technologies, Apollo Group, Strides Group, Wipro, etc. | |
| INR 17 LPA |
Max Healthcare, Apollo Hospital, Manipal Hospital, AIIMS, Medanta Hospital, Fortis Hospital, etc. |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website/ media reports/ NIRF website and may vary.
Low-cost Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India
It is estimated that joining the top Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India can be expensive, as most colleges have tuition fees of more than INR 5 lakh. However, there are some affordable colleges are mentioned below having tuition fees of less than INR 1 lakh:
| Low-cost Colleges | Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| CMC Vellore Fees | INR 400 - INR 1,800 |
| PGIMER Chandigarh Fees | INR 7,330 |
| JIPMER Puducherry Fees | INR 26,580 |
| NIMS Fees | INR 32,600 |
| Saveetha University Fees | INR 50,000 |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website.
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India: Comparison 2025
Listed below is a comparison of the top Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India:
Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
MNR University Powered by Emversity has various UG courses such as BSc, BMLT, BMRIT and BPT. The university majors in allied and Science course fields. There are different eligibility and area focus in each course. Depending on demand, it can add new courses.
To pursue a Diploma in Cyber Security Management at Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science (HITS), Chennai, the eligibility criteria is given below:
Educational qualifications: Candidates should have completed their 10+2 (Higher Secondary) education from a recognized board with a background in Science.
Age limit: 17 to 25 years.
Little bit proficiency in English is necessary for the students.
At HITS, admission is based upon 10+2 merit list based system.
Yes, Sanskaram University offers scholarship to students. The scholarship is offered to meritorious students at the time of admission initially for the first year. Scholarships can be extended based on the student's performance in semester/ annual examinations.
Commonly asked questions On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Centurion University of Technology and Management (CUTM) usually favors higher JEE Mains percentiles in their selection process.
A candidate requires 250 marks in JEE main to obtain 90 percentile. A percentile between 90 to 95 or holding ranks between 14,000 and 45,000 can be considered good for getting admission to top colleges.
For B.Tech admission,
- CUTM considers CUEE merit and PI or JEE cut-off.
- CUTM also requires a minimum of 60% aggregate marks in Class XII with Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, and English as subjects.
However, at Centurion University of Technology and Management, Andhra Pradesh, generally CUEE and AP EAMCET ranking are considered. The last round ranking for AP EAMCET is 6169 in the year 2022.
Yes, for an average student, School of Future, Techno India University is a good choice. Especially if a student is looking to get industry-oriented curriculum and build a strong network. The average package reported in 2025 was INR 12 LPA. As there are no entrance tests required for admission, any student meeting the basic eligibility can get a seat. The institute is UGC-recognised. Hence, if the ultimate goal is to get in a decent Engineering institute and get placed in leading companies without having to deal with a competitive admission process, then SoF, Techno India University is a good option.
Yes, Saveetha Amaravati University admission 2026 is open. To get admission, students must meet the eligibility and selection requirement. The eligibility is to pass last qualifying exams. The final selection is both merit and entrance-based, depending on the courses.
KR Mangalam University is a tier 2 university. The university is recognised by the UGC and has been accredited by other organisations like the BCI, FDCI and ACU. The university has been awarded on multiple occasions with the likes of the best engineering institute and the best B school at the Education Leaders Conclave Awards among others.
Commonly asked questions On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Academy of Maritime Education and Training, also known as AMET Chennai, is a private university. It is deemed to be a university and is recognised by the UGC. Further, it has also been accredited by the NBA and NAAC with an A grade. The college has a huge campus with all the modern facilities and provides a vibrant environment to students.
Arka Jain University Powered by Emversity admission 2026 is currently open for various courses. The application process at Arka Jain University Emversity is conducted in both online and offline modes. Students can check the list of documents required for admission below:
- Scanned Class 10, Class 12 and graduation marksheet
- Leaving Certificate
- Aadhaar Card
- Passport-size photograph
- Signature
For admission to Malla Reddy Vishwavidyapeeth in any courses, candidates need to apply online through the official website of the University. Below is the step-wise application process for Malla Reddy Vishwavidyapeeth courses:
Step 1: Visit the official website of the Malla Reddy Vishwavidyapeeth.
Step 2: Fill out the registration form to get the application form.
Step 3: Login with the registered mobile number and fill out the application form
Step 4: Upload the documents.
Step 5: Pay the application fee.
Step 6: Submit the application form.
Lovely Professional University Powered by Emversity offers BSc programme across various speclisation such as Medical Radiology & Imaging Technology, Cardiovascular Technology, Respiratory Technology, Dialysis Therapy Technology & Dialysis Therapy. The institute offers admission based on merit. The eligibility criteria for the students is to qualify Class 10+ 2 with 50% in Science stream from the recognised board.
Commonly asked questions On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
To get admission in St. Peter's Institute of Higher Education and Research, Bangalore Powered by Emversity, students must meet the selection requirement. Admission is merit-based. The final selection is done on the basis of scores in last qualifying exam.
Sanjivani University Powered by Emversity provides hostel facilities for both, boys and girls. The Sanjivani University hostels are equipped with basic facilities such as mess, water purifiers, electricity, laundry, etc. Rental and paying guest facilities are also available nearby the campus.
Yes, Mewar University awards various scholarships to undergraduate and postgraduate students. These scholarships are provided to deserving students. The below-mentioned are the scholarships offered by the Mewar University Rajasthan:
| Mewar University Scholarships | ||
|---|---|---|
| Meritorious student Scholarships | Special Scholarship for Economically Weaker Students | Extra-Curricular Excellence Scholarships |
| Government of India Scholarships | - | - |
Commonly asked questions On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
The fee for UG courses can go upto INR 2.8 Lacs at Alakh Prakash Goyal Shimla University. The fee depends on the course and specialisation chosen by students.
Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan University Perambalur concluded the placements for the Class of 2024 with the highest package of INR 15.5LPA. The salary package offered during Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan University Perambalur placements in 2024 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 15.5 LPA |
Chaitanya University application forms are also available online. Candidates meeting the eligibility criteria can apply for the preferred course. Below are the steps to apply for admission:
Step 1: Visit the official CU website (chaitanya.edu.in/online-applications/) and click on the 'Apply Now' tab to register as a new user. In the registration form, provide details such as name, email ID, and password.
Step 2: Verify the verification email sent to the registered email address.
Step 3: Once verified, candidates will receive an email on the registered email with the user ID and password.
Step 4: Log in to the admission portal and fill up the application form with all relevant details.
Step 5: Pay the application fee online with a credit card/debit card or net banking and submit the form.
Yes, Vijaybhoomi University powered by Apollo Healthcare Academy offers financial assistance to students. The university offers meritorious scholarships to students. Check the eligibility to avail scholarship benefit at the university:
| Scholarship | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| 25% | 95.1% & above Aggregate in Class 12 |
| 20% | 85.1% – 95% Aggregate in Class 12 |
| 15% | 75.1% – 85% Aggregate in Class 12 |
| 10% | 70% – 75% Aggregate in Class 12 |